most 3pt% in a decade by a team

The Indiana Fever had the highest three-point percentage by a team in a decade, at 38.6 percent this decade.

Showing:
  • 2026 season
  • Regular season
TEAM3P%DECADE3PMGPMPGPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGFGMFGAFG%3PAFTMFTAFT%TS%OREBDREBTPGMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
1Fever
Fever
38.6
2020s
452
44
202.3
96.0
33.4
20.7
7.0
3.8
33.7
69.2
48.7
26.6
18.2
22.6
80.7
60.6
7.9
25.5
14.3
8,900
4,222
1,471
910
310
169
630
935
2Lynx
Lynx
38.2
2020s
406
44
200.0
90.8
34.5
21.9
8.7
4.5
33.7
70.8
47.7
24.2
14.2
17.4
81.5
57.9
9.3
25.2
13.3
8,800
3,997
1,519
962
384
197
583
807
3Aces
Aces
36.2
2020s
382
44
201.1
91.5
33.4
22.0
7.2
4.9
33.3
68.4
48.6
24.0
16.3
20.0
81.4
59.3
7.6
25.9
12.2
8,850
4,025
1,471
970
318
216
538
762
4Liberty
Liberty
34.8
2020s
449
44
201.1
89.6
35.5
20.8
6.1
4.2
31.0
67.3
46.0
29.3
17.5
20.7
84.5
58.6
8.1
27.4
14.7
8,850
3,941
1,564
916
267
183
647
822
5Wings
Wings
34.6
2020s
363
44
201.1
89.4
34.6
22.3
6.8
4.2
33.3
71.0
46.8
23.8
14.6
18.6
78.7
56.4
8.5
26.1
12.1
8,850
3,933
1,524
979
300
186
531
805
6Valkyries
Valkyries
34.4
2020s
459
44
200.6
82.2
33.3
19.3
7.8
4.0
28.7
68.0
42.2
30.3
14.3
18.4
77.4
54.0
9.1
24.2
11.5
8,825
3,615
1,464
851
344
178
505
845
7Fire
Fire
34.4
2020s
450
44
202.8
86.2
30.2
20.4
7.6
3.6
30.5
67.9
44.8
29.8
15.1
18.7
80.7
56.6
8.0
22.3
15.1
8,925
3,794
1,330
898
335
158
665
975
8Tempo
Tempo
34.0
2020s
415
44
200.6
85.7
32.1
19.5
6.9
3.0
29.6
68.2
43.5
27.7
17.0
21.0
80.7
55.3
8.8
23.3
14.6
8,825
3,769
1,411
856
305
132
642
919
9Sparks
Sparks
33.6
2020s
384
44
200.6
87.0
31.0
21.8
7.7
3.3
31.5
68.2
46.3
26.0
15.2
19.6
77.7
56.7
7.3
23.7
15.0
8,825
3,830
1,365
960
340
147
659
860
10Mercury
Mercury
32.7
2020s
347
44
200.6
84.4
31.6
20.3
7.5
3.4
29.2
65.6
44.5
24.1
18.2
23.0
79.0
55.7
6.9
24.7
13.7
8,825
3,712
1,391
892
328
151
603
824
11Dream
Dream
32.5
2020s
394
44
200.6
91.3
35.6
21.5
9.1
3.3
31.6
71.5
44.2
27.5
19.2
24.4
78.6
55.6
10.6
25.0
13.4
8,825
4,019
1,566
944
400
144
589
864
12Mystics
Mystics
32.3
2020s
278
44
203.4
84.0
37.7
19.7
5.5
3.8
29.8
65.5
45.4
19.6
18.2
24.9
73.1
54.9
10.3
27.4
15.5
8,950
3,696
1,659
868
244
168
681
851
13Storm
Storm
31.8
2020s
369
44
200.6
82.2
33.9
19.2
7.8
4.3
29.5
69.6
42.4
26.4
14.8
18.8
79.0
52.8
8.7
25.2
14.9
8,825
3,616
1,491
844
344
191
654
871
14Sky
Sky
31.5
2020s
323
44
201.1
86.8
33.0
21.6
7.0
4.7
31.1
69.8
44.5
23.3
17.3
22.6
76.5
54.4
7.7
25.3
13.3
8,850
3,818
1,451
949
308
207
587
927
15Sun
Sun
29.5
2020s
261
44
200.6
78.9
32.6
19.1
7.9
4.4
29.1
68.5
42.5
20.1
14.7
20.7
70.9
50.8
9.1
23.5
14.6
8,825
3,470
1,434
839
346
195
641
982
StatMuse has team, season-level data for three-point percentage going back to the 1997 season.

More WNBA News

More Fever Stats

Team Leaders

PPG

20.3

Mitchell

Kelsey Mitchell

RPG

8.5

Hines-Allen

Myisha Hines-Allen

APG

9.7

Clark

Caitlin Clark
Team Rankings

ORTG

115.7

1st

DRTG

109.0

8th

NETRTG

6.7

5th

3P%

38.6

1st

2026 Conference Standings
TEAMWLPCTGB
1
30
14
.682
2
28
16
.636
2.0
3
Fever Fever
28
16
.636
2.0
4
26
18
.591
4.0
5
16
28
.364
14.0
Last Game
IND Fever

1 - 2

83

Final

94

LVA Aces

2 - 1

Thu 1 Oct 2026

WNBA 2026 Leaders

WNBA 2026 Rankings

WNBA Fantasy 2026

WNBA 2026 Betting

WNBA 2026 Standings

TeamWLPCTGB
1
Lynx Lynx - x
33
11
.750
2
32
12
.727
1.0
3
Aces Aces - x
31
13
.705
2.0
4
Dream Dream - x
30
14
.682
3.0
5
28
16
.636
5.0
6
Fever Fever - x
28
16
.636
5.0
7
Wings Wings - x
27
17
.614
6.0
8
26
18
.591
7.0
9
Fire Fire - e
17
27
.386
16.0
10
16
28
.364
17.0
11
Sky Sky - e
16
28
.364
17.0
12
16
28
.364
17.0
13
Tempo Tempo - e
11
33
.250
22.0
14
Sun Sun - e
11
33
.250
22.0
15
Storm Storm - e
8
36
.182
25.0

WNBA 2026 Scores & Schedule

Scores

DATEMATCHUPSCORE
Thu
7/2
@
67-90
Fri
7/3
@
86-99
Fri
7/3
@
90-98
Sat
7/4
@
88-83
Sat
7/4
@
77-72

Schedule

DATEMATCHUPTIME (ET)
Sat
10/17
@
3:30 PM
Mon
10/19
@
8:00 PM
Thu
10/22
@
8:00 PM
Sat
10/24
@
3:30 PM
Mon
10/26
@
8:00 PM