| TEAM | DATE | REC | TM | OPP | RESULT | W% | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valkyries | 8/3/2025 | 0-1 | @ | L 77-101 | .000 | 200 | 77 | 39 | 19 | 10 | 1 | 25 | 73 | 34.2 | 10 | 34 | 29.4 | 17 | 18 | 94.4 | 47.6 | 17 | 22 | 14 | 15 | |||
| 2 | Valkyries | 8/6/2025 | 0-1 | vs | L 72-78 | .000 | 200 | 72 | 31 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 25 | 63 | 39.7 | 4 | 22 | 18.2 | 18 | 19 | 94.7 | 50.4 | 9 | 22 | 13 | 24 | |||
| 3 | Valkyries | 8/9/2025 | 1-0 | vs | W 72-59 | 1.000 | 200 | 72 | 37 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 27 | 61 | 44.3 | 12 | 34 | 35.3 | 6 | 10 | 60.0 | 55.0 | 6 | 31 | 15 | 13 | |||
| 4 | Valkyries | 8/19/2025 | 0-1 | vs | L 91-98 | .000 | 200 | 91 | 29 | 20 | 9 | 1 | 32 | 77 | 41.6 | 12 | 35 | 34.3 | 15 | 17 | 88.2 | 53.9 | 9 | 20 | 4 | 18 | |||
| 5 | Valkyries | 8/22/2025 | 0-1 | @ | L 72-81 | .000 | 200 | 72 | 31 | 20 | 7 | 5 | 25 | 67 | 37.3 | 8 | 31 | 25.8 | 14 | 19 | 73.7 | 47.8 | 6 | 25 | 9 | 14 | |||
| 6 | Valkyries | 8/24/2025 | 1-0 | @ | W 90-81 | 1.000 | 200 | 90 | 41 | 24 | 2 | 7 | 28 | 62 | 45.2 | 16 | 38 | 42.1 | 18 | 18 | 100.0 | 64.4 | 9 | 32 | 14 | 14 | |||
| 7 | Valkyries | 8/7/2026 | 1-0 | @ | W 94-76 | 1.000 | 200 | 94 | 38 | 27 | 8 | 5 | 33 | 71 | 46.5 | 12 | 34 | 35.3 | 16 | 18 | 88.9 | 59.6 | 9 | 29 | 8 | 24 | |||
| 8 | Valkyries | 8/9/2026 | 1-0 | @ | W 84-78 | 1.000 | 200 | 84 | 36 | 22 | 7 | 2 | 32 | 69 | 46.4 | 12 | 34 | 35.3 | 8 | 9 | 88.9 | 57.6 | 11 | 25 | 15 | 16 | |||
| 9 | Valkyries | 8/17/2026 | 1-0 | vs | W 78-70 | 1.000 | 200 | 78 | 30 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 27 | 72 | 37.5 | 12 | 36 | 33.3 | 12 | 14 | 85.7 | 49.9 | 10 | 20 | 11 | 14 | |||
| 10 | Valkyries | 8/19/2026 | 0-1 | vs | L 66-77 | .000 | 200 | 66 | 33 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 25 | 77 | 32.5 | 7 | 37 | 18.9 | 9 | 11 | 81.8 | 40.3 | 13 | 20 | 10 | 19 | |||
| 11 | Valkyries | 8/24/2026 | 1-0 | @ | W 80-66 | 1.000 | 200 | 80 | 31 | 23 | 12 | 4 | 31 | 71 | 43.7 | 12 | 33 | 36.4 | 6 | 8 | 75.0 | 53.7 | 11 | 20 | 9 | 16 | |||
| 12 | Valkyries | 8/30/2026 | 1-0 | @ | W 86-69 | 1.000 | 200 | 86 | 31 | 20 | 9 | 4 | 29 | 61 | 47.5 | 9 | 29 | 31.0 | 19 | 21 | 90.5 | 61.2 | 8 | 23 | 14 | 12 | |||
| Average | .583 | 200.0 | 80.2 | 33.9 | 19.9 | 7.6 | 2.9 | 28.3 | 68.7 | 41.1 | 10.5 | 33.1 | 31.7 | 13.2 | 15.2 | 86.8 | 53.2 | 9.8 | 24.1 | 11.3 | 16.6 | ||||||||
| Total | 7-5 | .583 | 2,400 | 962 | 407 | 239 | 91 | 35 | 339 | 824 | 41.1 | 126 | 397 | 31.7 | 158 | 182 | 86.8 | 53.2 | 118 | 289 | 136 | 199 |
StatMuse has team, game-level data for record going back to the 1997 season.
More WNBA News
Sky guard Skylar Diggins to miss the rest of the season because of a knee injury
After 6 straight losing seasons, the Sparks bet on youth and a $150 million practice facility
AP WNBA Power Poll
New York Liberty lead the WNBA with 7 players headed to the FIBA World Cup
US stars A'ja Wilson and Kelsey Plum to miss the FIBA Women's World Cup
Shepard has 22nd double-double this season, Wings beat Sun 97-71
More Valkyries Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
14.3
Williams
RPG
5.4
Stokes
APG
5.8
Burton
Team Rankings
ORTG
109.6
7th
DRTG
100.1
1st
NETRTG
9.6
2nd
3P%
34.7
6th
WNBA 2026 Leaders
WNBA 2026 Rankings
WNBA Fantasy 2026
WNBA 2026 Betting
WNBA 2026 Standings
| Team | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 31 | 9 | .775 | ||
| 2 | 29 | 11 | .725 | 2.0 | |
| 3 | 27 | 13 | .675 | 4.0 | |
| 4 | 26 | 14 | .650 | 5.0 | |
| 5 | 26 | 14 | .650 | 5.0 | |
| 6 | 24 | 16 | .600 | 7.0 | |
| 7 | 24 | 16 | .600 | 7.0 | |
| 8 | 24 | 16 | .600 | 7.0 | |
| 9 | 16 | 24 | .400 | 15.0 | |
| 10 | 15 | 25 | .375 | 16.0 | |
| 11 | 15 | 25 | .375 | 16.0 | |
| 12 | 14 | 26 | .350 | 17.0 | |
| 13 | 11 | 29 | .275 | 20.0 | |
| 14 | 10 | 30 | .250 | 21.0 | |
| 15 | 8 | 32 | .200 | 23.0 |
