
Chamique Holdsclaw has grabbed the most boards in a season opener, with 24 rebounds against the Charlotte Sting on May 23, 2003.
Interpreted as:
most reb by a player in a season opener| NAME | REB | DATE | TM | OPP | MIN | PTS | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C. Holdsclaw | 24 | 5/23/2003 | @ | 37 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 26 | 42.3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 42.3 | 7 | 17 | 2 | 3 | +4 | ||||
| 2 | C. Ford | 22 | 5/22/2004 | @ | 34 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 42.9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 81.8 | 55.7 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 2 | +13 | ||||
| 3 | J. Jones | 20 | 5/13/2017 | vs | 27 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 27.3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 33.7 | 7 | 13 | 2 | 3 | +1 | |||
| 4 | S. Fowles | 18 | 7/26/2020 | vs | 33 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 63.6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 66.6 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 2 | +13 | ||||
| 5 | R. Brunson | 18 | 6/5/2015 | vs | 36 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 67.8 | 7 | 11 | 2 | 1 | +1 | ||||
| 6 | A. Reese | 17 | 5/17/2025 | @ | 25 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 35.7 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 40.3 | 7 | 10 | 5 | 3 | -20 | |||
| 7 | A. Thomas | 17 | 5/20/2018 | vs | 28 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 60.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 59.7 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 2 | +22 | ||||
| 8 | E. de Souza | 17 | 6/6/2009 | vs | 44 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 61.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61.5 | 5 | 12 | 5 | 3 | +11 | |||||
| 9 | K. Iriafen | 16 | 5/8/2026 | @ | 28 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 55.6 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 55.8 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 5 | +13 | |||
| 10 | A. Wilson | 16 | 5/17/2025 | @ | 36 | 31 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 22 | 50.0 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 8 | 8 | 100.0 | 60.7 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 2 | -7 | |||
| 11 | T. McCowan | 16 | 5/14/2021 | @ | 31 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 17 | 58.8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 58.6 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | ||||
| 12 | N. Howard | 16 | 5/25/2019 | vs | 36 | 21 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 19 | 42.1 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 4 | 9 | 44.4 | 45.7 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 3 | +8 | |||
| 13 | V. Whiting | 16 | 6/12/1999 | @ | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 1 | -4 | ||||
| 14 | N. Mack | 15 | 5/9/2026 | @ | 25 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 85.0 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 2 | +34 | ||||
| 15 | B. Stewart | 15 | 5/20/2018 | vs | 36 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 43.8 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 6 | 7 | 85.7 | 57.7 | 5 | 10 | 4 | 4 | -4 | |||
| 16 | E. de Souza | 15 | 5/15/2010 | @ | 30 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 35.7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 37.0 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 2 | +10 | ||||
| 17 | K. Cardoso | 14 | 5/9/2026 | @ | 25 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 15 | 53.3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 75.0 | 59.4 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 3 | +3 | ||||
| 18 | A. Reese | 14 | 5/9/2026 | @ | 32 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 36.4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 40.3 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 5 | -3 | ||||
| 19 | D. Hamby | 14 | 5/15/2024 | vs | 38 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 15 | 46.7 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 54.0 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 3 | -10 | |||
| 20 | T. Charles | 14 | 5/15/2024 | @ | 32 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 64.3 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 70.6 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 2 | +16 | |||
| 21 | M. Billings | 14 | 5/7/2022 | @ | 21 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 51.0 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 4 | +11 | ||||
| 22 | D. Hamby | 14 | 5/26/2019 | vs | 27 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 25.0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 6 | 7 | 85.7 | 39.8 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 1 | +20 | |||
| 23 | J. Jones | 14 | 5/25/2019 | vs | 30 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 51.2 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 2 | +20 | |||
| 24 | G. Johnson | 14 | 5/14/2017 | @ | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 36.4 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 39.3 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 3 | +1 | |||
| 25 | S. Fowles | 14 | 5/14/2016 | vs | 29 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 55.5 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 4 | +5 | ||||
StatMuse has game-level data for rebounds going back to the 1997 season.
More Mystics Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
21.5
Citron
RPG
14.0
Iriafen
APG
5.0
Amoore
Team Rankings
ORTG
96.5
12th
DRTG
97.7
3rd
NETRTG
-1.2
8th
3P%
20.0
14th
WNBA 2026 Leaders
WNBA 2026 Rankings
WNBA Fantasy 2026
WNBA 2026 Standings
| Team | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | ||
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | ||
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | 0.5 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | 0.5 | |
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | 0.5 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | .500 | 1.0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 1 | .500 | 1.0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 1 | .500 | 1.0 | |
| 9 | 1 | 1 | .500 | 1.0 | |
| 10 | 0 | 1 | .000 | 1.5 | |
| 11 | 0 | 1 | .000 | 1.5 | |
| 12 | 0 | 1 | .000 | 1.5 | |
| 13 | 0 | 1 | .000 | 1.5 | |
| 14 | 0 | 1 | .000 | 1.5 | |
| 15 | 0 | 2 | .000 | 2.0 |