
5 players are tied for the best conversion rate with >0 aerials won and in the Champions League this season, at 100.0 percent. The first three are Andreas Cornelius, Kai Havertz and Anatolii Trubin.
Interpreted as:
highest percentage of aerial duels won by a player this season| NAME | CONV% | AER-W | SEASON | CLUB | NPG | NPSH | Rating | M | MIN | START | G | G/M | A | G+A | PK | FK | SH | SOT | WOOD | TCH | TCH-BOX | OFF | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A. Cornelius | 100.0 | 9 | 2025-26 | 1 | 1 | 7.04 | 3 | 101 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 5 | 1 | ||
| 2 | K. Havertz | 100.0 | 10 | 2025-26 | 2 | 2 | 7.33 | 5 | 139 | 1 | 3 | 0.60 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 78 | 13 | 1 | ||
| 3 | A. Trubin | 100.0 | 4 | 2025-26 | 1 | 1 | 6.87 | 10 | 900 | 10 | 1 | 0.10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 325 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 4 | B. Mustafazadə | 100.0 | 5 | 2025-26 | 1 | 1 | 6.40 | 9 | 741 | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 415 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 5 | A. Sadybekov | 100.0 | 3 | 2025-26 | 1 | 1 | 6.96 | 5 | 149 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 98 | 2 | 0 | ||
| 6 | W. Pacho | 66.7 | 25 | 2025-26 | 2 | 3 | 6.90 | 16 | 1,440 | 16 | 2 | 0.13 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1,172 | 5 | 1 | ||
| 7 | D. Svensson | 66.7 | 6 | 2025-26 | 2 | 3 | 6.13 | 9 | 713 | 8 | 2 | 0.22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 435 | 20 | 1 | ||
| 8 | D. Solanke | 50.0 | 1 | 2025-26 | 3 | 6 | 8.40 | 3 | 132 | 1 | 3 | 1.00 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 49 | 12 | 1 | ||
| 9 | Y. Wissa | 50.0 | 2 | 2025-26 | 1 | 2 | 7.01 | 4 | 102 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 6 | 1 | ||
| 10 | R. Le Normand | 50.0 | 18 | 2025-26 | 2 | 4 | 6.83 | 14 | 807 | 9 | 2 | 0.14 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 493 | 6 | 0 | ||
| 11 | M. Bernal | 50.0 | 3 | 2025-26 | 1 | 2 | 6.81 | 6 | 242 | 2 | 1 | 0.17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 163 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 12 | H. Aleesami | 50.0 | 9 | 2025-26 | 1 | 2 | 6.16 | 9 | 392 | 5 | 1 | 0.11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 335 | 4 | 0 | ||
| 13 | H. Vanaken | 50.0 | 11 | 2025-26 | 2 | 4 | 7.35 | 10 | 900 | 10 | 2 | 0.20 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 798 | 20 | 0 | ||
| 14 | R. van Bommel | 50.0 | 3 | 2025-26 | 1 | 2 | 8.82 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 46 | 3 | 0 | ||
| 15 | V. Dadason | 50.0 | 9 | 2025-26 | 3 | 6 | 7.59 | 6 | 309 | 4 | 3 | 0.50 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 92 | 10 | 0 | ||
| 16 | J. Brandt | 42.9 | 3 | 2025-26 | 3 | 7 | 6.94 | 9 | 448 | 6 | 3 | 0.33 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 264 | 24 | 1 | ||
| 17 | J. Burkardt | 42.9 | 2 | 2025-26 | 3 | 7 | 7.41 | 5 | 341 | 4 | 3 | 0.60 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 114 | 12 | 2 | ||
| 18 | L. Andrade | 42.9 | 1 | 2025-26 | 3 | 7 | 6.74 | 9 | 569 | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 222 | 20 | 0 | ||
| 19 | J. Koundé | 40.0 | 13 | 2025-26 | 2 | 5 | 6.95 | 10 | 866 | 10 | 2 | 0.20 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 853 | 27 | 0 | ||
| 20 | R. Onyedika | 40.0 | 4 | 2025-26 | 2 | 5 | 7.29 | 6 | 506 | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 378 | 5 | 0 | ||
| 21 | O. Didrik Blomberg | 40.0 | 6 | 2025-26 | 2 | 5 | 6.68 | 10 | 630 | 8 | 2 | 0.20 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 263 | 26 | 4 | ||
| 22 | R. Pepi | 37.5 | 2 | 2025-26 | 3 | 8 | 7.71 | 5 | 152 | 1 | 3 | 0.60 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 63 | 10 | 1 | ||
| 23 | R. Kolo Muani | 36.4 | 6 | 2025-26 | 4 | 11 | 7.20 | 9 | 451 | 5 | 4 | 0.44 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 150 | 31 | 1 | ||
| 24 | A. Robertson | 33.3 | 4 | 2025-26 | 1 | 3 | 7.49 | 7 | 486 | 5 | 1 | 0.14 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 409 | 5 | 0 | ||
| 25 | Y. Couto | 33.3 | 1 | 2025-26 | 1 | 3 | 6.62 | 7 | 416 | 5 | 1 | 0.14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 364 | 17 | 0 | ||
StatMuse has Champions League data for goal conversion percentage going back to the 2015-16 season.
StatMuse has Champions League data for aerials won going back to the 2015-16 season.
More København Stats
Team Leaders
G
3
Larsson
A
1
López
RTG
7.59
Dadason
Team Rankings
GF
12
23rd
GA
21
26th
GD
-9
29th
FORM
LDWWL
last 5
2025-26 Table
| CLUB | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -5 | 8 | |
30 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -6 | 8 | |
31 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -9 | 8 | |
32 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -13 | 6 | |
33 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -11 | 4 |
Champions League 2025-26 Leaders
Champions League 2025-26 Rankings
Champions League 2025-26 Table
| Champions League | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 24 | |
| 2 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 21 | |
| 3 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 18 | |
| 4 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 17 | |
| 5 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 16 | |
| 6 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 16 | |
| 7 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 16 | |
| 8 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 16 | |
| 9 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 15 | |
| 10 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 15 | |
| 11 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 14 | |
| 12 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 14 | |
| 13 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 13 | |
| 14 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 13 | |
| 15 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 13 | |
| 16 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | -1 | 12 | |
| 17 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 11 | |
| 18 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | -4 | 11 | |
| 19 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | -2 | 10 | |
| 20 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | -2 | 10 | |
| 21 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | -6 | 10 | |
| 22 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | -8 | 10 | |
| 23 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | -1 | 9 | |
| 24 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | -2 | 9 | |
| 25 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | -3 | 9 | |
| 26 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | -3 | 9 | |
| 27 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | -9 | 9 | |
| 28 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | |
| 29 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -5 | 8 | |
| 30 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -6 | 8 | |
| 31 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -9 | 8 | |
| 32 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -13 | 6 | |
| 33 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -11 | 4 | |
| 34 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | -14 | 3 | |
| 35 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | -13 | 1 | |
| 36 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | -15 | 1 |