highest shot conversion rate this season with minimum of 10 starts

I don't have anything for this season, but Bryan Okoh had the highest conversion rate in Ligue 1 with 10 or more starts, at 37.5 percent in 2025-26.

Showing:
  • 2025-26 season
NAMECONV%STARTSEASONCLUBNPGNPSHRatingMMINGG/MAG+APKFKSHSOTWOODTCHTCH-BOXOFF
1Bryan Okoh
B. Okoh
37.5
12
2025-26
3
8
6.83
13
1,005
3
0.23
0
3
0
0
8
3
1
613
11
0
2Sebastian Nanasi
S. Nanasi
36.8
11
2025-26
7
19
6.98
19
1,050
7
0.37
2
9
0
0
19
11
1
560
55
1
3Djibril Sidibé
D. Sidibé
33.3
25
2025-26
2
6
6.38
32
2,141
3
0.09
4
7
1
0
8
5
0
1,313
28
5
4Sadibou Sané
S. Sané
33.3
22
2025-26
2
6
6.33
23
1,940
2
0.09
1
3
0
0
6
2
0
1,823
10
0
5Angel Gomes
A. Gomes
27.3
12
2025-26
3
11
7.13
14
888
3
0.21
0
3
0
1
11
5
0
686
11
0
6Andrew Omobamidele
A. Omobamidele
25.0
13
2025-26
1
4
6.78
25
1,357
1
0.04
0
1
0
0
4
3
0
1,358
7
0
7Illia Zabarnyi
I. Zabarnyi
25.0
26
2025-26
1
4
6.89
28
2,387
1
0.04
0
1
0
0
4
3
0
2,494
13
0
8Saud Abdulhamid
S. Abdulhamid
25.0
14
2025-26
2
8
6.84
25
1,351
2
0.08
4
6
0
0
8
3
0
940
40
1
9Pavel Å ulc
P. Å ulc
25.0
17
2025-26
11
44
6.88
27
1,565
11
0.41
3
14
0
0
44
18
0
637
92
6
10Martial Godo
M. Godo
24.4
18
2025-26
10
41
7.07
28
1,584
10
0.36
1
11
0
0
41
17
3
763
94
11
11Mamadou Coulibaly
M. Coulibaly
23.1
15
2025-26
3
13
6.59
25
1,381
3
0.12
3
6
0
0
13
5
0
957
29
3
12Sinaly Diomandé
S. Diomandé
22.2
24
2025-26
2
9
6.61
24
2,131
2
0.08
2
4
0
0
9
4
0
1,270
13
2
13Michael Amir Murillo
M. Amir Murillo
22.2
11
2025-26
2
9
6.62
16
989
2
0.13
1
3
0
0
9
2
1
736
32
2
14Arsène Kouassi
A. Kouassi
22.2
30
2025-26
2
9
6.94
31
2,605
2
0.06
6
8
0
1
9
5
1
1,498
56
10
15Prosper Peter
P. Peter
21.7
14
2025-26
5
23
6.72
29
1,273
5
0.17
0
5
0
0
23
14
0
445
68
15
16Esteban Lepaul
E. Lepaul
21.7
33
2025-26
Total
18
83
7.09
34
2,687
21
0.62
5
26
3
0
87
38
3
803
111
9
17Youssef El Arabi
Y. El Arabi
21.4
11
2025-26
3
14
6.78
25
941
3
0.12
0
3
0
0
15
9
2
432
42
10
18Joaquín Panichelli
J. Panichelli
21.2
24
2025-26
11
52
6.92
27
2,193
16
0.59
1
17
5
0
58
31
3
841
121
14
19Marshall Munetsi
M. Munetsi
21.1
11
2025-26
4
19
6.46
15
976
4
0.27
1
5
0
0
19
9
0
386
46
1
20Amine Gouiri
A. Gouiri
21.1
15
2025-26
8
38
7.27
22
1,327
8
0.36
3
11
0
0
38
17
1
651
64
4
21Bamba Dieng
B. Dieng
20.9
15
2025-26
9
43
6.95
22
1,211
10
0.45
1
11
1
0
45
24
1
366
62
9
22Ansu Fati
A. Fati
20.5
10
2025-26
8
39
7.08
25
1,091
11
0.44
0
11
3
0
43
24
0
614
55
3
23Oussama El Azzouzi
O. El Azzouzi
20.0
10
2025-26
1
5
6.89
11
808
1
0.09
0
1
0
0
5
1
0
521
11
0
24Breel Embolo
B. Embolo
19.5
20
2025-26
8
41
6.76
31
1,873
8
0.26
3
11
0
0
41
18
0
707
116
14
25Ousmane Dembélé
O. Dembélé
19.0
11
2025-26
8
42
7.24
22
1,064
10
0.45
7
17
2
0
45
18
1
938
77
8
StatMuse has Ligue 1 data for goal conversion percentage going back to the 2014-15 season.

More FC News

More Auxerre Stats

Team Leaders

G

4

Archer

Cameron Archer

A

1

Namaso

Danny Namaso

RTG

8.04

Archer

Cameron Archer
Team Rankings

GF

8

12th

GA

16

17th

GD

-8

17th

FORM

LWWLL

last 5

2026-27 Table
CLUBMWDLGDPTS
14
6
2
0
4
1
6
15
7
1
3
3
-5
6
16
Auxerre Auxerre
6
2
0
4
-8
6
17
7
1
1
5
-11
4
18
6
0
2
4
-4
2

Ligue 1 2026-27 Leaders

Ligue 1 2026-27 Rankings

Ligue 1 2026-27 Table

Ligue 1MWDLGDPTS
1
6
4
2
0
5
14
2
7
4
2
1
5
14
3
7
4
2
1
5
14
4
6
4
1
1
2
13
5
6
3
2
1
7
11
6
6
3
2
1
4
11
7
7
3
1
3
3
10
8
7
2
3
2
3
9
9
7
2
3
2
1
9
10
6
2
2
2
0
8
11
6
2
2
2
-2
8
12
7
2
1
4
-3
7
13
6
2
1
3
-3
7
14
6
2
0
4
1
6
15
7
1
3
3
-5
6
16
6
2
0
4
-8
6
17
7
1
1
5
-11
4
18
6
0
2
4
-4
2

Ligue 1 2026-27 Scores & Fixtures

Scores

DATEMATCHUPSCORE
Fri
8/21
@
0-4
Sat
8/22
@
2-5
Sat
8/22
@
2-0
Sat
8/22
@
0-0
Sat
8/22
@
0-0

Fixtures

DATEMATCHUPTIME (ET)
Sun
5/17
@
3:00 PM