
Manchester United have the fewest goals conceded per match by a club in the Premier League, with 0.98 per match.
| CLUB | GC/M | GC | M | W | D | L | G | xG | xGA | SH | SOT | PASS-ATT | PASS | POSS% | FOUL | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0.98 | 1,275 | 1,306 | 776 | 289 | 241 | 2,418 | 56.5 | 2,032 | 78 | ||||||||
| 2 | 0.98 | 1,281 | 1,305 | 720 | 316 | 269 | 2,339 | 58.1 | 2,023 | 112 | ||||||||
| 3 | 1.02 | 1,333 | 1,306 | 694 | 322 | 290 | 2,335 | 59.2 | 1,709 | 70 | ||||||||
| 4 | 1.02 | 1,335 | 1,306 | 683 | 323 | 300 | 2,217 | 56.9 | 2,220 | 99 | ||||||||
| 5 | 1.09 | 1,216 | 1,116 | 575 | 239 | 302 | 2,003 | 60.6 | 1,678 | 78 | ||||||||
| 6 | 1.29 | 1,684 | 1,306 | 464 | 367 | 475 | 1,657 | 47.9 | 2,142 | 113 | ||||||||
| 7 | 1.29 | 1,689 | 1,306 | 561 | 309 | 436 | 2,001 | 55.0 | 2,072 | 82 | ||||||||
| 8 | 1.30 | 907 | 696 | 262 | 184 | 250 | 927 | 46.5 | 1,143 | 78 | ||||||||
| 9 | 1.31 | 1,564 | 1,191 | 430 | 328 | 433 | 1,506 | 46.6 | 1,917 | 72 | ||||||||
| 10 | 1.35 | 841 | 622 | 235 | 166 | 221 | 844 | 49.6 | 1,106 | 36 | ||||||||
| 11 | 1.35 | 360 | 266 | 73 | 82 | 111 | 273 | 45.8 | 434 | 27 | ||||||||
| 12 | 1.36 | 1,616 | 1,188 | 454 | 298 | 436 | 1,655 | 46.8 | 1,853 | 96 | ||||||||
| 13 | 1.38 | 525 | 380 | 116 | 109 | 155 | 398 | 4,171 | 1,235 | 127,998 | 43.6 | 4,658 | 707 | 31 | ||||
| 14 | 1.38 | 794 | 574 | 165 | 169 | 240 | 648 | 46.9 | 979 | 45 | ||||||||
| 15 | 1.39 | 494 | 356 | 99 | 112 | 145 | 387 | 52.1 | 482 | 24 | ||||||||
| 16 | 1.40 | 482 | 344 | 109 | 109 | 126 | 442 | 4,428 | 1,481 | 164,895 | 136,306 | 54.5 | 3,833 | 613 | 22 | |||
| 17 | 1.43 | 380 | 266 | 79 | 65 | 122 | 292 | 48.1 | 421 | 20 | ||||||||
| 18 | 1.43 | 453 | 316 | 101 | 89 | 126 | 409 | 343 | 19 | |||||||||
| 19 | 1.43 | 941 | 656 | 193 | 177 | 286 | 737 | 43.8 | 1,119 | 36 | ||||||||
| 20 | 1.44 | 383 | 266 | 82 | 66 | 118 | 306 | 3,082 | 1,006 | 129,967 | 52.3 | 2,672 | 381 | 14 | ||||
| 21 | 1.44 | 277 | 192 | 69 | 50 | 73 | 287 | 293.89 | 270.93 | 2,215 | 832 | 75,081 | 58,077 | 45.9 | 1,848 | 347 | 8 | |
| 22 | 1.45 | 442 | 304 | 93 | 82 | 129 | 342 | 46.5 | 410 | 24 | ||||||||
| 23 | 1.46 | 1,054 | 724 | 220 | 185 | 319 | 844 | 50.1 | 1,188 | 49 | ||||||||
| 24 | 1.47 | 1,685 | 1,148 | 381 | 289 | 478 | 1,429 | 46.0 | 1,927 | 89 | ||||||||
| 25 | 1.47 | 954 | 648 | 168 | 171 | 309 | 656 | 45.5 | 1,218 | 66 | ||||||||
More Man United Stats
Team Leaders
G
3
Fernandes
A
1
Fernandes
RTG
8.62
Fernandes
Team Rankings
GF
5
4th
GA
4
11th
GD
1
9th
FORM
WL
last 5
2026-27 Table
| CLUB | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | |
9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |
10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 3 |
PL 2026-27 Leaders
PL 2026-27 Rankings
Premier League 2026-27 Table
| Premier League | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | |
| 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | |
| 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | |
| 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |
| 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
| 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 3 | |
| 13 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
| 15 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
| 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
| 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -4 | 0 | |
| 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -4 | 0 | |
| 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -5 | 0 | |
| 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -5 | 0 |