most expected goals this season by teams

I don't have anything for this season, but Bayern München had the most expected goals by a club in the Champions League in 2025-26, with 37.44 expected goals.

CLUBxGSEASONMWDLGGCxGASHSOTPASS-ATTPASSPOSS%FOULYCRC
1
37.44
2025-26
14
11
1
2
43
20
20.13
258
113
8,817
7,893
60.8
143
27
2
2
33.54
2025-26
17
10
5
2
45
23
21.97
318
118
10,800
9,683
63.7
156
16
2
3
31.08
2025-26
14
9
0
5
33
20
23.01
244
97
7,248
6,368
53.6
151
35
5
4
30.32
2025-26
12
7
0
5
24
13
11.44
230
90
5,872
5,026
52.7
141
16
0
5
29.23
2025-26
16
7
3
6
35
28
28.02
228
87
7,707
6,554
49.3
175
27
0
6
28.48
2025-26
15
11
4
0
30
7
13.71
214
87
6,745
5,736
51.0
180
26
0
7
26.82
2025-26
12
6
3
3
29
18
16.67
169
79
5,126
4,230
49.0
124
18
0
8
23.45
2025-26
12
7
2
3
32
20
16.53
200
85
7,098
6,266
63.5
114
23
3
9
22.14
2025-26
12
5
1
6
16
23
22.30
166
53
5,600
4,686
48.4
121
18
1
10
21.26
2025-26
12
5
3
4
22
22
28.26
132
60
5,445
4,498
45.8
112
17
1
11
19.58
2025-26
10
5
0
5
17
12
11.78
180
54
5,499
4,793
57.2
107
15
0
12
19.49
2025-26
10
6
2
2
22
14
14.07
129
54
4,366
3,713
49.9
121
23
1
13
19.47
2025-26
10
4
4
2
19
17
16.28
163
61
4,489
3,786
47.6
158
20
2
14
19.30
2025-26
12
5
1
6
17
20
26.20
156
60
5,466
4,544
50.2
135
23
1
15
17.10
2025-26
10
3
2
5
19
24
21.44
130
55
4,904
4,229
46.8
94
12
0
16
16.94
2025-26
10
5
1
4
16
14
13.03
156
68
6,056
5,506
58.8
99
17
2
17
16.54
2025-26
10
4
2
4
22
21
14.24
110
47
5,113
4,335
53.8
113
15
3
18
16.47
2025-26
12
4
5
3
16
17
16.39
132
47
6,502
5,677
52.2
103
18
1
19
16.10
2025-26
10
2
5
3
12
19
18.75
134
48
3,912
3,225
41.4
115
20
2
20
16.09
2025-26
12
6
2
4
22
15
13.21
155
61
5,954
5,162
50.1
129
24
0
21
15.33
2025-26
10
5
1
4
19
18
11.44
139
56
5,392
4,789
54.6
122
15
1
22
13.75
2025-26
10
3
0
7
11
15
13.11
135
45
4,311
3,582
44.8
95
16
0
23
12.27
2025-26
8
2
2
4
16
16
16.63
86
31
3,778
3,177
51.7
82
20
2
24
11.81
2025-26
8
2
2
4
12
21
16.87
84
37
2,857
2,225
39.6
113
19
1
25
11.47
2025-26
10
3
1
6
16
30
27.26
103
41
3,993
3,278
44.6
64
10
0
StatMuse has club, season-level data for expected goals going back to the 2021-22 season.

More Bayern Stats

Team Leaders

G

1

Upamecano

Dayot Upamecano

A

2

Kimmich

Joshua Kimmich

RTG

8.94

Díaz

Luis Díaz
Team Rankings

GF

5

1st

GA

1

6th

GD

4

1st

FORM

W

last 5

2026-27 Table
CLUBMWDLGDPTS
1
Bayern Bayern
1
1
0
0
4
3
2
1
1
0
0
3
3
3
1
1
0
0
3
3
4
1
1
0
0
3
3
5
1
1
0
0
2
3

Champions League 2026-27 Table

Champions LeagueMWDLGDPTS
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
7
0
0
0
0
0
0
8
0
0
0
0
0
0
9
0
0
0
0
0
0
10
0
0
0
0
0
0
11
0
0
0
0
0
0
14
0
0
0
0
0
0
17
0
0
0
0
0
0
19
0
0
0
0
0
0
19
0
0
0
0
0
0
20
0
0
0
0
0
0
20
0
0
0
0
0
0
21
0
0
0
0
0
0
22
0
0
0
0
0
0
23
0
0
0
0
0
0
23
0
0
0
0
0
0
24
0
0
0
0
0
0
25
0
0
0
0
0
0
26
0
0
0
0
0
0
27
0
0
0
0
0
0
28
0
0
0
0
0
0
28
0
0
0
0
0
0
29
0
0
0
0
0
0
30
0
0
0
0
0
0
30
0
0
0
0
0
0
31
0
0
0
0
0
0
32
0
0
0
0
0
0
33
0
0
0
0
0
0
34
0
0
0
0
0
0
34
0
0
0
0
0
0
35
0
0
0
0
0
0
35
0
0
0
0
0
0
36
0
0
0
0
0
0