
Since 1999-00, Bordeaux have conceded the most goals by a club in Ligue 1 in a season, with 91 goals conceded in 2021-22.
| CLUB | GC | W | SEASON | M | D | L | G | xG | xGA | SH | SOT | PASS-ATT | PASS | POSS% | FOUL | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 91 | 6 | 2021-22 | 38 | 13 | 19 | 52 | 47.13 | 69.15 | 452 | 151 | 15,854 | 12,681 | 47.3 | 458 | 91 | 5 | |
| 2 | 83 | 3 | 2015-16 | 38 | 9 | 26 | 28 | 448 | 153 | 16,363 | 12,813 | 47.9 | 436 | 76 | 9 | |||
| 3 | 81 | 4 | 2022-23 | 38 | 6 | 28 | 33 | 42.29 | 63.59 | 371 | 130 | 16,185 | 13,445 | 46.9 | 492 | 69 | 5 | |
| 4 | 81 | 4 | 2022-23 | 38 | 12 | 22 | 45 | 41.48 | 80.33 | 395 | 140 | 15,011 | 12,079 | 42.2 | 401 | 55 | 5 | |
| 5 | 79 | 4 | 2024-25 | 34 | 4 | 26 | 23 | 35.55 | 65.64 | 374 | 118 | 13,432 | 11,045 | 45.0 | 427 | 87 | 7 | |
| 6 | 77 | 8 | 2024-25 | 34 | 6 | 20 | 39 | 38.27 | 77.77 | 370 | 121 | 15,278 | 12,657 | 47.3 | 449 | 65 | 3 | |
| 7 | 77 | 7 | 2021-22 | 38 | 11 | 20 | 42 | 38.95 | 59.23 | 437 | 151 | 16,170 | 12,879 | 48.7 | 464 | 81 | 5 | |
| 8 | 76 | 3 | 2025-26 | 33 | 7 | 23 | 32 | 33.31 | 59.55 | 326 | 104 | 15,027 | 12,961 | 48.8 | 372 | 54 | 4 | |
| 9 | 76 | 6 | 2017-18 | 38 | 8 | 24 | 34 | 430 | 161 | 15,127 | 11,622 | 45.4 | 532 | 80 | 7 | |||
| 10 | 74 | 7 | 2022-23 | 38 | 5 | 26 | 23 | 37.20 | 54.04 | 319 | 90 | 13,933 | 10,604 | 43.0 | 541 | 86 | 10 | |
| 11 | 74 | 8 | 2003-04 | 38 | 7 | 23 | 41 | 88 | 7 | |||||||||
| 12 | 73 | 4 | 2020-21 | 38 | 9 | 25 | 25 | 350 | 93 | 16,139 | 12,905 | 46.0 | 514 | 76 | 5 | |||
| 13 | 73 | 13 | 2017-18 | 38 | 9 | 16 | 55 | 440 | 161 | 15,619 | 12,201 | 48.5 | 492 | 70 | 5 | |||
| 14 | 72 | 11 | 2016-17 | 38 | 10 | 17 | 39 | 357 | 118 | 13,434 | 10,119 | 42.4 | 514 | 75 | 7 | |||
| 15 | 72 | 4 | 2013-14 | 38 | 11 | 23 | 37 | 74 | 4 | |||||||||
| 16 | 71 | 10 | 2024-25 | 34 | 4 | 20 | 40 | 42.98 | 64.59 | 349 | 113 | 12,850 | 10,531 | 43.0 | 379 | 56 | 4 | |
| 17 | 71 | 9 | 2020-21 | 38 | 8 | 21 | 40 | 391 | 140 | 14,872 | 11,513 | 44.3 | 422 | 60 | 5 | |||
| 18 | 70 | 10 | 2016-17 | 38 | 6 | 22 | 44 | 428 | 147 | 17,379 | 14,125 | 50.5 | 443 | 68 | 5 | |||
| 19 | 70 | 3 | 2010-11 | 38 | 11 | 24 | 21 | 76 | 8 | |||||||||
| 20 | 69 | 6 | 2021-22 | 38 | 13 | 19 | 35 | 29.74 | 64.35 | 368 | 116 | 14,241 | 11,246 | 42.8 | 514 | 94 | 9 | |
| 21 | 69 | 9 | 2021-22 | 38 | 9 | 20 | 38 | 46.46 | 53.60 | 439 | 138 | 17,941 | 14,772 | 49.9 | 385 | 65 | 8 | |
| 22 | 68 | 11 | 2020-21 | 38 | 9 | 18 | 50 | 426 | 141 | 15,413 | 12,147 | 44.5 | 473 | 69 | 3 | |||
| 23 | 68 | 5 | 2018-19 | 38 | 12 | 21 | 28 | 416 | 115 | 13,828 | 10,401 | 43.8 | 486 | 58 | 5 | |||
| 24 | 67 | 10 | 2017-18 | 38 | 8 | 20 | 41 | 431 | 142 | 18,342 | 15,217 | 54.1 | 482 | 61 | 6 | |||
| 25 | 67 | 9 | 2017-18 | 38 | 11 | 18 | 44 | 452 | 130 | 15,035 | 11,687 | 49.2 | 523 | 72 | 4 | |||
Ligue 1 2025-26 Leaders
Ligue 1 2025-26 Rankings
Ligue 1 2025-26 Table
| Ligue 1 | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33 | 24 | 4 | 5 | 46 | 76 | |
| 2 | 33 | 21 | 4 | 8 | 27 | 67 | |
| 3 | 33 | 18 | 7 | 8 | 17 | 61 | |
| 4 | 33 | 18 | 6 | 9 | 17 | 60 | |
| 5 | 33 | 17 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 59 | |
| 6 | 33 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 56 | |
| 7 | 33 | 16 | 6 | 11 | 7 | 54 | |
| 8 | 33 | 14 | 8 | 11 | 10 | 50 | |
| 9 | 33 | 11 | 12 | 10 | -1 | 45 | |
| 10 | 33 | 12 | 8 | 13 | 1 | 44 | |
| 11 | 33 | 10 | 11 | 12 | -4 | 41 | |
| 12 | 33 | 10 | 8 | 15 | -12 | 38 | |
| 13 | 33 | 9 | 8 | 16 | -19 | 35 | |
| 14 | 33 | 6 | 14 | 13 | -14 | 32 | |
| 15 | 33 | 7 | 10 | 16 | -12 | 31 | |
| 16 | 33 | 7 | 10 | 16 | -23 | 31 | |
| 17 | 33 | 5 | 8 | 20 | -23 | 23 | |
| 18 | 33 | 3 | 7 | 23 | -44 | 16 |