
Since 1999-00, Saint-Étienne have allowed the most goals by a club with exactly 0 relegations and in Ligue 1 in a season, with 77 goals conceded in 2021-22.
| CLUB | GC | RELS | SEASON | M | W | D | L | G | xG | xGA | SH | SOT | PASS-ATT | PASS | POSS% | FOUL | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 77 | 0 | 2021-22 | 38 | 7 | 11 | 20 | 42 | 38.95 | 59.23 | 437 | 151 | 16,170 | 12,879 | 48.7 | 464 | 81 | 5 | |
| 2 | 72 | 0 | 2016-17 | 38 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 39 | 357 | 118 | 13,434 | 10,119 | 42.4 | 514 | 75 | 7 | |||
| 3 | 71 | 0 | 2024-25 | 34 | 10 | 4 | 20 | 40 | 42.98 | 64.59 | 349 | 113 | 12,850 | 10,531 | 43.0 | 379 | 56 | 4 | |
| 4 | 70 | 0 | 2016-17 | 38 | 10 | 6 | 22 | 44 | 428 | 147 | 17,379 | 14,125 | 50.5 | 443 | 68 | 5 | |||
| 5 | 69 | 0 | 2021-22 | 38 | 9 | 9 | 20 | 38 | 46.46 | 53.60 | 439 | 138 | 17,941 | 14,772 | 49.9 | 385 | 65 | 8 | |
| 6 | 68 | 0 | 2020-21 | 38 | 11 | 9 | 18 | 50 | 426 | 141 | 15,413 | 12,147 | 44.5 | 473 | 69 | 3 | |||
| 7 | 66 | 0 | 2020-21 | 38 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 50 | 449 | 160 | 17,525 | 14,264 | 49.3 | 491 | 62 | 4 | |||
| 8 | 66 | 0 | 2016-17 | 38 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 48 | 501 | 158 | 16,876 | 13,458 | 49.3 | 399 | 48 | 5 | |||
| 9 | 66 | 0 | 2014-15 | 38 | 12 | 8 | 18 | 47 | 441 | 139 | 15,246 | 11,717 | 48.9 | 545 | 79 | 4 | |||
| 10 | 65 | 0 | 2016-17 | 38 | 10 | 7 | 21 | 36 | 464 | 139 | 14,987 | 11,323 | 45.8 | 438 | 61 | 2 | |||
| 11 | 64 | 0 | 2014-15 | 38 | 12 | 6 | 20 | 43 | 431 | 129 | 15,164 | 11,054 | 49.6 | 583 | 63 | 5 | |||
| 12 | 63 | 0 | 2021-22 | 38 | 8 | 12 | 18 | 35 | 42.24 | 52.71 | 444 | 150 | 15,378 | 12,303 | 44.2 | 475 | 69 | 4 | |
| 13 | 62 | 0 | 2022-23 | 38 | 15 | 5 | 18 | 65 | 53.25 | 63.95 | 443 | 177 | 14,770 | 11,670 | 45.6 | 487 | 68 | 10 | |
| 14 | 62 | 0 | 2020-21 | 38 | 14 | 12 | 12 | 60 | 466 | 175 | 14,672 | 11,559 | 45.3 | 512 | 65 | 7 | |||
| 15 | 61 | 0 | 2021-22 | 38 | 12 | 7 | 19 | 49 | 44.29 | 62.00 | 435 | 161 | 16,026 | 12,921 | 48.0 | 411 | 77 | 8 | |
| 16 | 59 | 0 | 2024-25 | 34 | 15 | 5 | 14 | 52 | 45.64 | 59.98 | 419 | 163 | 14,772 | 12,116 | 48.4 | 430 | 69 | 3 | |
| 17 | 59 | 0 | 2022-23 | 38 | 9 | 13 | 16 | 51 | 49.39 | 56.52 | 450 | 163 | 15,920 | 12,658 | 45.8 | 529 | 73 | 7 | |
| 18 | 58 | 0 | 2023-24 | 34 | 8 | 5 | 21 | 35 | 35.21 | 56.08 | 331 | 116 | 10,803 | 8,252 | 35.1 | 419 | 54 | 3 | |
| 19 | 58 | 0 | 2022-23 | 38 | 19 | 8 | 11 | 70 | 63.39 | 54.63 | 479 | 210 | 16,945 | 13,692 | 48.0 | 488 | 64 | 5 | |
| 20 | 58 | 0 | 2020-21 | 38 | 11 | 9 | 18 | 49 | 435 | 146 | 15,367 | 12,044 | 45.6 | 498 | 58 | 3 | |||
| 21 | 58 | 0 | 2020-21 | 38 | 12 | 8 | 18 | 40 | 400 | 143 | 16,971 | 13,784 | 46.1 | 458 | 65 | 2 | |||
| 22 | 58 | 0 | 2016-17 | 38 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 46 | 428 | 156 | 15,419 | 11,935 | 46.4 | 493 | 74 | 6 | |||
| 23 | 58 | 0 | 2015-16 | 38 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 47 | 417 | 153 | 17,328 | 13,850 | 49.0 | 462 | 66 | 7 | |||
| 24 | 57 | 0 | 2022-23 | 38 | 13 | 9 | 16 | 51 | 52.02 | 58.55 | 460 | 183 | 17,811 | 14,654 | 51.3 | 472 | 62 | 3 | |
| 25 | 57 | 0 | 2021-22 | 38 | 13 | 9 | 16 | 49 | 44.47 | 57.22 | 401 | 147 | 14,843 | 11,688 | 43.8 | 426 | 59 | 2 | |
Ligue 1 2025-26 Leaders
Ligue 1 2025-26 Rankings
Ligue 1 2025-26 Table
| Ligue 1 | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33 | 24 | 4 | 5 | 46 | 76 | |
| 2 | 33 | 21 | 4 | 8 | 27 | 67 | |
| 3 | 33 | 18 | 7 | 8 | 17 | 61 | |
| 4 | 33 | 18 | 6 | 9 | 17 | 60 | |
| 5 | 33 | 17 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 59 | |
| 6 | 33 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 56 | |
| 7 | 33 | 16 | 6 | 11 | 7 | 54 | |
| 8 | 33 | 14 | 8 | 11 | 10 | 50 | |
| 9 | 33 | 11 | 12 | 10 | -1 | 45 | |
| 10 | 33 | 12 | 8 | 13 | 1 | 44 | |
| 11 | 33 | 10 | 11 | 12 | -4 | 41 | |
| 12 | 33 | 10 | 8 | 15 | -12 | 38 | |
| 13 | 33 | 9 | 8 | 16 | -19 | 35 | |
| 14 | 33 | 6 | 14 | 13 | -14 | 32 | |
| 15 | 33 | 7 | 10 | 16 | -12 | 31 | |
| 16 | 33 | 7 | 10 | 16 | -23 | 31 | |
| 17 | 33 | 5 | 8 | 20 | -23 | 23 | |
| 18 | 33 | 3 | 7 | 23 | -44 | 16 |