
4 players are tied for the highest goals-to-match ratio in Ligue 1 with 1+ appearances, with 1.00 goal per match. The first three are Mezian Soares, Jack Lahne and Metehan Güçlü.
Interpreted as:
most goals per game by a player all-time with a minimum of 1 game| NAME | G/M | M | G | Rating | MIN | START | A | G+A | PK | FK | SH | SOT | WOOD | TCH | TCH-BOX | OFF | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M. Soares | 1.00 | 1 | 1 | 8.36 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2 | J. Lahne | 1.00 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | ||
| 3 | M. Güçlü | 1.00 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | ||
| 4 | D. Saint-Louis | 1.00 | 1 | 1 | 84 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 64 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 5 | Z. Ibrahimovic | 0.93 | 122 | 113 | 10,300 | 117 | 36 | 149 | 24 | |||||||||
| 6 | K. Mbappé | 0.78 | 246 | 191 | 18,216 | 202 | 67 | 258 | 20 | 0 | 871 | 453 | 22 | 11,284 | 2,012 | 210 | ||
| 7 | Neymar | 0.73 | 112 | 82 | 9,387 | 106 | 48 | 130 | 23 | 4 | 376 | 174 | 16 | 9,980 | 709 | 37 | ||
| 8 | E. Cavani | 0.69 | 200 | 138 | 15,076 | 171 | 23 | 161 | 20 | |||||||||
| 9 | C. Allen | 0.68 | 19 | 13 | 1,506 | 19 | 2 | |||||||||||
| 10 | A. Szarmach | 0.64 | 148 | 94 | 13,195 | 148 | 16 | |||||||||||
| 11 | A. da Silva | 0.62 | 221 | 138 | 18,380 | 212 | 13 | |||||||||||
| 12 | R. Falcao | 0.60 | 108 | 65 | 8,166 | 93 | 11 | 76 | 13 | |||||||||
| 13 | I. Baradji | 0.60 | 5 | 3 | 150 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |||||||||
| 14 | J. Panichelli | 0.59 | 27 | 16 | 6.92 | 2,193 | 24 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 58 | 31 | 3 | 841 | 121 | 14 | |
| 15 | M. Platini | 0.59 | 71 | 42 | 6,268 | 71 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 16 | J. Roger Papin | 0.58 | 270 | 156 | 22,782 | 256 | 30 | |||||||||||
| 17 | M. Greenwood | 0.57 | 65 | 37 | 7.28 | 5,176 | 60 | 11 | 48 | 13 | 0 | 233 | 104 | 4 | 3,629 | 311 | 2 | |
| 18 | D. Onnis | 0.56 | 184 | 103 | 15,271 | 173 | 16 | |||||||||||
| 19 | D. Trezeguet | 0.56 | 93 | 52 | 6,538 | 74 | 2 | |||||||||||
| 20 | V. Halilhodžić | 0.56 | 181 | 101 | 15,858 | 180 | 12 | |||||||||||
| 21 | D. Vabec | 0.56 | 52 | 29 | 4,268 | 52 | 5 | |||||||||||
| 22 | L. Openda | 0.55 | 38 | 21 | 6.94 | 2,533 | 29 | 4 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 104 | 51 | 2 | 783 | 176 | 22 | |
| 23 | A. Lacazette | 0.54 | 297 | 161 | 22,255 | 256 | 28 | 189 | 34 | |||||||||
| 24 | M. Balotelli | 0.54 | 76 | 41 | 5,719 | 67 | 4 | 45 | 9 | 1 | 260 | 119 | 2 | 2,804 | 228 | 51 | ||
| 25 | Pauleta | 0.53 | 266 | 141 | 21,801 | 246 | 0 | 141 | 23 | |||||||||
More Lens Stats
Team Leaders
G
12
Edouard
A
9
Thomasson
RTG
7.09
Baidoo
Team Rankings
GF
62
2nd
GA
35
2nd
GD
27
2nd
FORM
LWDDW
last 5
Ligue 1 2025-26 Leaders
Ligue 1 2025-26 Rankings
Ligue 1 2025-26 Table
| Ligue 1 | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33 | 24 | 4 | 5 | 46 | 76 | |
| 2 | 33 | 21 | 4 | 8 | 27 | 67 | |
| 3 | 33 | 18 | 7 | 8 | 17 | 61 | |
| 4 | 33 | 18 | 6 | 9 | 17 | 60 | |
| 5 | 33 | 17 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 59 | |
| 6 | 33 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 56 | |
| 7 | 33 | 16 | 6 | 11 | 7 | 54 | |
| 8 | 33 | 14 | 8 | 11 | 10 | 50 | |
| 9 | 33 | 11 | 12 | 10 | -1 | 45 | |
| 10 | 33 | 12 | 8 | 13 | 1 | 44 | |
| 11 | 33 | 10 | 11 | 12 | -4 | 41 | |
| 12 | 33 | 10 | 8 | 15 | -12 | 38 | |
| 13 | 33 | 9 | 8 | 16 | -19 | 35 | |
| 14 | 33 | 6 | 14 | 13 | -14 | 32 | |
| 15 | 33 | 7 | 10 | 16 | -12 | 31 | |
| 16 | 33 | 7 | 10 | 16 | -23 | 31 | |
| 17 | 33 | 5 | 8 | 20 | -23 | 23 | |
| 18 | 33 | 3 | 7 | 23 | -44 | 16 |