teams with most goals scored in the second half

Manchester United have scored the most goals by a club in the 2nd half and in the Premier League, with 1,356 goals.

CLUBGMLGCYCRC
1
1,356
1,306
241
678
1,462
47
2
1,309
1,306
290
712
1,244
39
3
1,271
1,306
269
679
1,477
63
4
1,207
1,305
300
710
1,645
52
5
1,125
1,306
436
924
1,542
44
6
1,077
1,115
302
671
1,164
41
7
903
1,306
475
917
1,577
68
8
890
1,187
435
886
1,346
54
9
833
1,190
434
848
1,407
41
10
782
1,148
478
910
1,408
48
11
637
962
426
751
1,139
44
12
510
687
290
523
813
26
13
497
695
250
510
866
43
14
489
724
319
556
841
21
15
470
622
221
449
924
20
16
439
656
286
512
775
14
17
369
648
309
507
850
26
18
352
574
240
441
776
36
19
310
494
217
422
608
21
20
299
494
238
388
548
16
21
284
456
217
353
539
9
22
251
344
148
290
404
9
23
243
344
126
240
397
13
24
240
392
188
359
376
8
25
234
316
126
252
314
12

More Man United Stats

Team Leaders

G

3

Fernandes

Bruno Fernandes

A

1

Fernandes

Bruno Fernandes

RTG

8.62

Fernandes

Bruno Fernandes
Team Rankings

GF

5

5th

GA

4

11th

GD

1

10th

FORM

WL

last 5

2026-27 Table
CLUBMWDLGDPTS
9
2
1
1
0
1
4
10
2
1
0
1
3
3
11
Man United Man United
2
1
0
1
1
3
12
2
1
0
1
0
3
13
3
1
0
2
-4
3
Last Game
MUN Man United

W1 D0 L1

5

Final

2

IPS Ipswich

W1 D0 L1

Sun 30 Aug 2026

PL 2026-27 Leaders

PL 2026-27 Rankings

Premier League 2026-27 Table

Premier LeagueMWDLGDPTS
1
2
2
0
0
4
6
2
2
2
0
0
4
6
3
2
2
0
0
3
6
4
2
2
0
0
2
6
5
3
1
2
0
2
5
6
2
1
1
0
3
4
7
2
1
1
0
2
4
8
2
1
1
0
2
4
9
2
1
1
0
1
4
10
2
1
0
1
3
3
11
2
1
0
1
1
3
12
2
1
0
1
0
3
13
3
1
0
2
-4
3
14
2
0
1
1
-1
1
15
2
0
1
1
-1
1
16
2
0
0
2
-2
0
17
2
0
0
2
-4
0
18
2
0
0
2
-5
0
19
2
0
0
2
-5
0
20
2
0
0
2
-5
0