teams with most goals scored in the second half

Real Madrid have tallied the most goals by a club in the 2nd half and in the Champions League, with 628 goals.

CLUBGMLGCYCRC
1
628
502
114
293
446
13
2
506
416
85
237
370
8
3
415
364
74
207
363
8
4
296
283
66
161
212
9
5
274
312
83
188
343
15
6
268
249
60
129
164
4
7
247
277
99
206
220
7
8
242
273
72
143
263
5
9
224
265
86
163
311
11
10
208
226
63
138
221
6
11
202
220
70
145
170
7
12
200
185
50
117
228
6
13
192
207
48
118
229
8
14
191
197
64
150
182
8
15
186
221
57
143
250
7
16
179
146
38
90
157
6
17
156
186
50
111
230
5
18
148
189
78
136
166
9
19
127
164
69
114
95
6
20
126
109
46
99
78
4
21
124
184
80
131
135
4
22
120
136
42
82
154
3
23
120
171
82
156
200
12
24
115
129
51
110
169
2
25
113
157
75
155
98
4

More Real Madrid Stats

Team Leaders

G

4

Mbappé

Kylian Mbappé

A

2

Júnior

Vinícius Júnior

RTG

9.12

Bellingham

Jude Bellingham
Team Rankings

GF

10

2nd

GA

2

3rd

GD

8

2nd

FORM

WWW

last 5

2026-27 Table
CLUBMWDLGDPTS
1
3
3
0
0
10
9
2
Real Madrid Real Madrid
3
3
0
0
8
9
3
3
2
1
0
4
7
4
3
2
1
0
4
7
5
3
2
1
0
2
7
Last Game
RMA Real Madrid

W3 D0 L0

4

Final

0

MAL Málaga

W0 D1 L2

Sun 30 Aug 2026

Champions League 2026-27 Table

Champions LeagueMWDLGDPTS
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
7
0
0
0
0
0
0
8
0
0
0
0
0
0
9
0
0
0
0
0
0
10
0
0
0
0
0
0
11
0
0
0
0
0
0
14
0
0
0
0
0
0
17
0
0
0
0
0
0
19
0
0
0
0
0
0
19
0
0
0
0
0
0
20
0
0
0
0
0
0
20
0
0
0
0
0
0
21
0
0
0
0
0
0
22
0
0
0
0
0
0
23
0
0
0
0
0
0
23
0
0
0
0
0
0
24
0
0
0
0
0
0
25
0
0
0
0
0
0
26
0
0
0
0
0
0
27
0
0
0
0
0
0
28
0
0
0
0
0
0
28
0
0
0
0
0
0
29
0
0
0
0
0
0
30
0
0
0
0
0
0
30
0
0
0
0
0
0
31
0
0
0
0
0
0
32
0
0
0
0
0
0
33
0
0
0
0
0
0
34
0
0
0
0
0
0
34
0
0
0
0
0
0
35
0
0
0
0
0
0
35
0
0
0
0
0
0
36
0
0
0
0
0
0