what team had the worst drop rate

Ajaccio have the lowest conversion rate by a club in Ligue 1, at 5.5 percent.

CLUBCONV%NPGNPSHMWDLGGCxGxGASHSOTPASS-ATTPASSPOSS%FOULYCRC
1
5.5
17
310
38
7
5
26
23
74
37.20
54.04
319
90
13,933
10,604
43.0
541
86
10
2
7.4
161
2,167
190
55
43
92
185
278
2,195
695
68,910
50,927
43.6
2,430
315
23
3
7.5
28
375
38
9
8
21
29
52
378
109
13,666
9,970
43.0
497
78
5
4
7.8
94
1,208
110
31
27
52
109
178
132.21
177.50
1,229
418
50,262
41,192
49.1
1,205
197
20
5
7.8
34
436
38
8
13
17
37
58
440
121
15,336
11,281
47.3
580
98
6
6
8.0
127
1,592
154
26
39
89
144
277
1,611
550
61,877
48,658
42.8
1,792
286
27
7
8.1
90
1,115
104
24
30
50
107
162
122.69
171.94
1,138
367
40,552
32,840
45.2
1,307
193
14
8
8.1
240
2,971
286
61
74
151
277
495
3,021
1,010
109,215
85,212
43.6
3,815
563
41
9
8.1
406
4,997
433
128
120
185
451
575
5,054
1,625
172,697
134,900
45.5
5,841
847
46
10
8.3
332
3,979
364
102
94
168
375
519
4,035
1,358
150,529
120,803
44.9
4,430
602
35
11
8.5
169
1,990
180
41
47
92
184
301
2,010
658
74,215
58,310
47.1
2,423
342
25
12
8.7
357
4,089
360
98
98
164
406
526
4,162
1,435
144,922
112,730
46.9
5,168
728
44
13
8.9
105
1,181
108
27
30
51
120
166
124.75
175.39
1,201
411
41,539
33,355
45.8
1,371
195
18
14
9.0
329
3,665
324
98
104
122
361
419
3,703
1,225
130,680
103,446
46.5
4,207
642
50
15
9.0
113
1,249
104
31
22
51
126
173
1,265
429
38,289
28,884
44.8
1,268
175
16
16
9.1
186
2,039
190
57
46
87
210
291
2,067
721
71,218
53,993
45.1
2,466
331
24
17
9.3
95
1,026
114
34
29
51
102
142
1,034
352
41,470
30,352
44.3
1,554
250
29
18
9.4
91
971
104
25
31
48
99
144
983
301
40,134
30,311
45.0
1,428
195
15
19
9.4
348
3,701
328
117
85
126
392
453
3,758
1,271
141,426
112,533
49.8
4,411
626
42
20
9.7
332
3,419
256
116
60
80
376
307
3,473
1,190
120,377
99,864
51.7
3,403
539
39
21
9.7
535
5,499
437
201
113
123
604
467
5,584
1,994
211,894
175,861
53.0
5,538
870
48
22
9.8
328
3,340
298
85
78
135
364
481
3,385
1,203
130,820
106,534
47.8
3,454
497
27
23
9.9
472
4,764
400
132
103
165
507
573
4,813
1,693
163,123
128,475
46.9
5,070
716
54
24
9.9
513
5,163
436
183
116
137
582
514
5,244
1,901
221,101
188,201
53.6
5,126
825
57
25
10.0
341
3,422
294
98
87
109
371
415
3,461
1,156
131,473
106,194
50.6
3,815
591
33
StatMuse has Ligue 1 data for goal conversion percentage going back to the 2014-15 season.

Ligue 1 2026-27 Leaders

Ligue 1 2026-27 Rankings

Ligue 1 2026-27 Table

Ligue 1MWDLGDPTS
1
3
2
1
0
3
7
2
2
2
0
0
3
6
3
2
1
1
0
3
4
4
2
1
1
0
2
4
5
2
1
1
0
1
4
6
2
1
1
0
1
4
7
2
1
0
1
2
3
8
2
1
0
1
2
3
9
2
1
0
1
0
3
10
2
1
0
1
-3
3
11
2
0
2
0
0
2
12
2
0
2
0
0
2
13
2
0
1
1
-1
1
14
2
0
1
1
-1
1
15
2
0
1
1
-1
1
16
2
0
1
1
-3
1
17
3
0
1
2
-3
1
18
2
0
0
2
-5
0

Ligue 1 2026-27 Scores & Fixtures

Scores

DATEMATCHUPSCORE
Fri
8/21
@
0-4
Sat
8/22
@
2-5
Sat
8/22
@
2-0
Sat
8/22
@
0-0
Sat
8/22
@
0-0

Fixtures

DATEMATCHUPTIME (ET)
Sun
5/17
@
3:00 PM