what team had the worst drop rate

Coventry City have the worst conversion rate by a club in the Premier League, at 0.0 percent.

CLUBCONV%NPGNPSHMWDLGGCxGxGASHSOTPASS-ATTPASSPOSS%FOULYCRC
1
0.0
0
15
2
0
0
2
0
4
1.57
2.53
15
4
918
766
52.1
24
2
0
2
6.2
47
759
76
12
17
47
50
134
762
228
31,104
23,352
46.4
817
122
7
3
6.9
82
1,192
114
19
20
75
88
226
1,198
369
46,075
35,666
45.8
1,135
189
7
4
7.2
25
349
38
5
13
20
27
53
351
100
15,736
12,166
47.3
482
79
1
5
7.4
39
529
38
8
6
24
42
73
534
150
13,659
9,666
45.1
447
79
3
6
7.5
31
413
38
10
4
24
34
69
417
126
10,441
6,768
34.9
374
66
1
7
8.2
85
1,033
114
24
21
69
94
206
1,043
346
41,467
31,011
39.9
1,291
237
10
8
8.3
69
836
78
19
18
41
73
131
840
263
30,980
23,800
39.9
871
148
11
9
8.3
136
1,636
154
37
47
70
152
234
1,653
528
54,992
41,406
44.5
1,712
333
11
10
8.9
225
2,537
228
62
47
119
246
382
2,564
819
87,109
64,777
45.1
2,771
455
22
11
8.9
411
4,632
380
108
92
180
439
597
4,674
1,602
164,574
129,176
49.4
4,319
657
28
12
8.9
153
1,712
152
47
41
64
165
224
1,729
534
59,396
45,246
46.8
1,777
271
8
13
8.9
170
1,902
190
44
57
89
181
282
1,917
587
64,210
46,367
39.7
2,107
333
11
14
9.0
254
2,823
230
70
49
111
274
357
2,852
926
107,256
88,280
51.8
2,573
462
13
15
9.0
316
3,503
342
84
89
169
337
526
3,527
1,140
122,703
89,045
42.2
3,554
599
17
16
9.1
311
3,415
304
97
70
137
334
441
3,440
1,153
132,306
107,353
47.9
3,517
597
21
17
9.1
400
4,373
344
109
109
126
442
482
4,428
1,481
164,905
136,315
54.4
3,833
613
22
18
9.3
485
5,240
458
143
122
193
544
650
5,313
1,767
175,808
134,958
44.3
5,266
842
24
19
9.4
150
1,599
152
48
33
71
161
227
1,610
533
68,116
54,600
48.9
1,569
221
7
20
9.6
187
1,948
154
46
41
67
203
268
1,968
654
65,563
51,358
49.6
1,784
316
8
21
9.7
38
393
40
5
10
25
40
88
38.97
80.76
395
135
14,205
11,453
39.5
454
96
5
22
9.8
529
5,381
458
155
125
178
567
626
5,433
1,882
188,092
147,919
46.2
4,992
845
36
23
9.8
413
4,196
344
108
88
148
450
571
4,242
1,452
141,118
111,123
47.0
3,674
641
17
24
10.3
425
4,136
344
127
69
148
447
512
4,165
1,416
143,441
116,714
47.4
3,765
689
26
25
10.4
532
5,117
420
151
100
169
571
604
5,163
1,773
165,281
129,201
45.1
4,425
744
30
StatMuse has Premier League data for goal conversion percentage going back to the 2014-15 season.

More Coventry Stats

Team Leaders

RTG

7.04

Thomas

Bobby Thomas
Team Rankings

GF

0

18th

GA

4

11th

GD

-4

17th

FORM

LL

last 5

2026-27 Table
CLUBMWDLGDPTS
15
2
0
1
1
-1
1
16
2
0
0
2
-2
0
17
Coventry Coventry
2
0
0
2
-4
0
18
2
0
0
2
-5
0
19
2
0
0
2
-5
0
Last Game
COV Coventry

W0 D0 L2

0

Final

1

HUL Hull City

W2 D0 L0

Sat 29 Aug 2026

PL 2026-27 Leaders

PL 2026-27 Rankings

Premier League 2026-27 Table

Premier LeagueMWDLGDPTS
1
2
2
0
0
4
6
2
2
2
0
0
4
6
3
2
2
0
0
3
6
4
2
2
0
0
2
6
5
2
1
1
0
3
4
6
2
1
1
0
2
4
7
2
1
1
0
2
4
8
2
1
1
0
1
4
9
2
1
0
1
3
3
10
2
1
0
1
1
3
11
2
1
0
1
0
3
12
2
1
0
1
-2
3
13
2
0
2
0
0
2
14
2
0
1
1
-1
1
15
2
0
1
1
-1
1
16
2
0
0
2
-2
0
17
2
0
0
2
-4
0
18
2
0
0
2
-5
0
19
2
0
0
2
-5
0
20
2
0
0
2
-5
0