what team had the worst drop rate

Pisa have the worst conversion rate by a club in Serie A, at 5.6 percent.

CLUBCONV%NPGNPSHMWDLGGCxGxGASHSOTPASS-ATTPASSPOSS%FOULYCRC
1
5.6
20
358
38
2
12
24
26
71
38.44
58.65
365
106
12,640
9,803
40.2
501
78
5
2
6.7
152
2,270
192
44
52
96
174
297
2,302
680
69,124
53,724
41.4
2,491
407
21
3
6.8
96
1,420
116
22
28
66
111
215
1,438
421
42,035
31,806
42.3
1,613
288
10
4
7.2
93
1,284
114
24
28
62
110
192
1,305
380
45,484
36,863
47.2
1,519
312
11
5
7.4
59
800
76
13
22
41
68
126
76.15
127.50
811
256
28,478
22,058
44.1
973
154
9
6
7.5
66
881
76
13
15
48
73
159
891
283
30,006
23,961
45.0
982
174
12
7
7.5
31
413
38
6
7
25
35
79
417
143
12,928
9,758
40.2
503
95
6
8
7.6
32
421
38
9
11
18
37
57
430
133
12,154
8,414
38.3
634
115
6
9
7.8
59
759
78
11
23
44
66
129
78.81
140.21
769
257
28,719
22,587
47.8
1,044
189
11
10
7.8
160
2,050
190
47
55
88
175
281
2,074
648
74,159
56,796
44.2
2,885
473
22
11
8.0
35
438
38
3
9
26
37
81
445
143
16,549
13,088
46.8
550
98
4
12
8.2
287
3,514
304
73
90
141
315
464
3,549
1,120
126,945
101,228
47.7
4,036
677
33
13
8.5
355
4,185
380
89
106
185
399
601
4,238
1,351
140,491
106,527
44.3
5,640
956
58
14
8.7
105
1,207
114
18
36
60
113
221
102.31
211.90
1,216
378
42,846
33,561
43.4
1,414
270
12
15
8.7
411
4,718
420
113
123
184
461
598
4,786
1,548
168,457
132,125
47.1
6,097
969
57
16
8.8
31
354
38
4
12
22
36
73
360
115
14,104
10,558
44.2
632
107
4
17
8.8
106
1,210
116
28
31
57
118
179
123.31
168.36
1,224
386
54,914
46,571
49.5
1,483
271
12
18
8.9
218
2,458
230
51
64
115
241
383
2,484
764
88,019
70,106
43.7
3,035
512
24
19
9.1
390
4,302
382
98
97
187
424
620
4,351
1,395
151,219
118,560
45.2
5,444
925
51
20
9.1
585
6,439
458
176
132
150
657
581
6,536
2,153
214,483
178,666
53.6
6,143
1,088
49
21
9.1
493
5,426
458
132
125
201
526
663
5,472
1,747
173,568
137,643
44.1
6,259
1,034
49
22
9.2
104
1,134
114
24
20
70
119
216
1,151
386
41,201
30,236
41.0
1,616
247
10
23
9.2
117
1,268
114
28
30
56
124
197
1,277
392
45,441
35,262
45.6
1,770
299
18
24
9.4
385
4,109
342
106
82
154
431
522
4,166
1,398
148,207
118,396
48.7
4,674
846
37
25
9.4
478
5,098
420
142
114
164
521
572
5,151
1,693
188,816
154,425
52.0
5,598
964
64
StatMuse has Serie A data for goal conversion percentage going back to the 2014-15 season.

Serie A 2026-27 Leaders

Serie A 2026-27 Rankings

Serie A 2026-27 Table

Serie AMWDLGDPTS
1
2
2
0
0
8
6
2
2
2
0
0
4
6
3
2
2
0
0
3
6
4
2
2
0
0
3
6
5
2
2
0
0
2
6
6
2
2
0
0
2
6
7
2
1
1
0
1
4
8
2
1
1
0
1
4
9
2
1
0
1
2
3
10
2
1
0
1
1
3
11
2
1
0
1
0
3
12
2
1
0
1
0
3
13
2
1
0
1
-2
3
14
2
0
0
2
-2
0
15
2
0
0
2
-2
0
16
2
0
0
2
-3
0
17
2
0
0
2
-3
0
18
2
0
0
2
-4
0
19
2
0
0
2
-4
0
20
2
0
0
2
-7
0

Serie A 2026-27 Scores & Fixtures

Scores

DATEMATCHUPSCORE
Sat
8/22
@
1-4
Sat
8/22
@
1-1
Sat
8/22
@
1-0
Sat
8/22
@
2-0
Sun
8/23
@
2-0

Fixtures

DATEMATCHUPTIME (ET)
Sun
5/24
@
2:45 PM