who has the best percentage this season

Pavel Šulc has the highest conversion rate in Ligue 1 this season, at 26.2 percent.

Interpreted as:
Who has the best percentage with a minimum of 0.5 NPSH per team match this season?
NAMECONV%SEASONCLUBNPGNPSHRatingMMINSTARTGG/MAG+APKFKSHSOTWOODTCHTCH-BOXOFF
1Pavel Šulc
P. Šulc
26.2
2025-26
11
42
6.92
26
1,475
16
11
0.42
3
14
0
0
42
17
0
598
86
6
2Breel Embolo
B. Embolo
25.0
2025-26
9
36
6.80
30
1,828
20
9
0.30
3
12
0
0
36
17
0
679
106
14
3Emanuel Emegha
E. Emegha
23.5
2025-26
4
17
7.07
10
443
4
4
0.40
2
6
0
0
17
8
0
105
24
4
4Esteban Lepaul
E. Lepaul
21.8
2025-26
Total
17
78
7.09
33
2,597
32
20
0.61
5
25
3
0
82
37
3
775
104
9
5Prosper Peter
P. Peter
21.7
2025-26
5
23
6.72
29
1,273
14
5
0.17
0
5
0
0
23
14
0
445
68
15
6Bamba Dieng
B. Dieng
21.4
2025-26
9
42
7.03
21
1,131
14
10
0.48
1
11
1
0
43
23
1
351
60
8
7Joaquín Panichelli
J. Panichelli
21.2
2025-26
11
52
6.92
27
2,193
24
16
0.59
1
17
5
0
58
31
3
841
121
14
8Martial Godo
M. Godo
21.1
2025-26
8
38
6.99
26
1,413
16
8
0.31
1
9
0
0
38
15
3
676
82
8
9Hamza Igamane
H. Igamane
20.8
2025-26
5
24
6.97
13
432
4
5
0.38
1
6
0
0
24
9
0
246
39
5
10Ansu Fati
A. Fati
20.0
2025-26
7
35
7.01
24
1,001
9
10
0.42
0
10
3
0
39
21
0
555
53
3
11Odsonne Edouard
O. Edouard
20.0
2025-26
11
55
7.04
28
1,737
25
12
0.43
3
15
1
0
56
30
2
548
95
12
12Ousmane Dembélé
O. Dembélé
20.0
2025-26
8
40
7.31
20
963
9
10
0.50
6
16
2
0
43
17
1
859
74
8
13Junior Dina Ebimbe
J. Dina Ebimbe
20.0
2025-26
5
25
6.53
26
1,101
14
5
0.19
0
5
0
0
25
8
0
434
51
2
14Amine Gouiri
A. Gouiri
20.0
2025-26
7
35
7.18
21
1,237
14
7
0.33
3
10
0
0
35
16
1
591
59
4
15João Neves
J. Neves
20.0
2025-26
5
25
7.40
19
1,189
12
5
0.26
1
6
0
0
25
6
0
1,132
50
0
16Corentin Tolisso
C. Tolisso
19.6
2025-26
9
46
7.08
29
2,212
25
11
0.38
4
15
2
0
49
26
1
1,681
93
3
17Elye Wahi
E. Wahi
18.2
2025-26
4
22
6.91
13
832
10
5
0.38
1
6
1
0
23
15
0
231
44
19
18Allan Saint-Maximin
A. Saint-Maximin
17.6
2025-26
3
17
7.69
9
380
2
3
0.33
3
6
0
0
17
3
1
269
25
1
19Abner
Abner
17.6
2025-26
3
17
6.81
25
2,060
24
3
0.12
2
5
0
0
17
7
0
1,349
61
1
20Wesley Saïd
W. Saïd
17.6
2025-26
9
51
6.82
27
1,843
24
10
0.37
2
12
1
0
52
23
1
938
83
13
21Noah Cadiou
N. Cadiou
17.6
2025-26
3
17
6.81
27
1,788
19
3
0.11
1
4
0
0
17
9
0
1,348
18
0
22Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang
P. Aubameyang
17.3
2025-26
9
52
6.78
29
1,949
22
9
0.31
5
14
0
0
52
28
1
665
103
9
23Rémy Labeau Lascary
R. Labeau Lascary
17.2
2025-26
5
29
6.72
25
1,147
12
5
0.20
1
6
0
0
29
14
0
461
62
9
24Aiyegun Tosin
A. Tosin
17.2
2025-26
5
29
6.69
26
1,049
11
5
0.19
0
5
0
0
30
12
1
336
45
3
25Hákon Arnar Haraldsson
H. Arnar Haraldsson
16.3
2025-26
8
49
7.12
31
2,378
28
8
0.26
2
10
0
0
49
17
4
1,565
110
0
StatMuse has Ligue 1 data for goal conversion percentage going back to the 2014-15 season.
StatMuse has Ligue 1 data for non-penalty shots per team match going back to the 2014-15 season.

More Lyon Stats

Team Leaders

G

11

Tolisso

Corentin Tolisso

A

7

Endrick

Endrick

RTG

7.10

Fofana

Malick Fofana
Team Rankings

GF

53

6th

GA

36

4th

GD

17

3rd

FORM

LWWWW

last 5

2025-26 Table
CLUBMWDLGDPTS
2
32
21
4
7
29
67
3
33
18
7
8
17
61
4
Lyon Lyon
33
18
6
9
17
60
5
33
17
8
8
11
59
6
33
17
5
11
16
56

Ligue 1 2025-26 Leaders

Ligue 1 2025-26 Rankings

Ligue 1 2025-26 Table

Ligue 1MWDLGDPTS
1
32
23
4
5
44
73
2
32
21
4
7
29
67
3
33
18
7
8
17
61
4
33
18
6
9
17
60
5
33
17
8
8
11
59
6
33
17
5
11
16
56
7
33
16
6
11
7
54
8
32
13
8
11
9
47
9
33
11
12
10
-1
45
10
33
12
8
13
1
44
11
33
10
11
12
-4
41
12
32
10
8
14
-11
38
13
33
9
8
16
-19
35
14
33
6
14
13
-14
32
15
33
7
10
16
-12
31
16
33
7
10
16
-23
31
17
33
5
8
20
-23
23
18
33
3
7
23
-44
16

Ligue 1 2025-26 Scores & Fixtures

Scores

DATEMATCHUPSCORE
Sun
11/2
@
0-0
Sun
11/2
@
2-0
Sun
11/2
@
0-3
Sun
11/2
@
0-0
Fri
11/7
@
1-0

Fixtures

DATEMATCHUPTIME (ET)
Wed
5/13
@
1:00 PM
Wed
5/13
@
3:00 PM
Sun
5/17
@
3:00 PM
Sun
5/17
@
3:00 PM
Sun
5/17
@
3:00 PM