
Chris Sale gave up 0 runs on 5 hits with 2 walks and 10 strikeouts in 6.2 innings at home versus the Reds on May 6, 2025.
| NAME | DATE | TM | OPP | DEC | GS | ERA | SO | CG | SHO | SV | IP | H | ER | R | HR | BB | HBP | GF | IBB | TBF | WP | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C. Sale | 5/6/2025 | vs | 1 | 0.00 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 0 | ||||
| 2 | C. Sale | 4/8/2025 | vs | 1 | 9.64 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | ||||
| 3 | C. Sale | 9/3/2024 | vs | W | 1 | 0.00 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 0 | |||
| 4 | C. Sale | 5/14/2024 | vs | W | 1 | 0.00 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | |||
| 5 | C. Sale | 4/18/2023 | vs | 1 | 1.50 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | ||||
| 6 | C. Sale | 5/14/2019 | vs | 1 | 2.57 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 | ||||
| 7 | C. Sale | 4/23/2019 | vs | 1 | 3.60 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | ||||
| 8 | C. Sale | 4/9/2019 | vs | L | 1 | 11.25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | |||
| 9 | C. Sale | 9/11/2018 | vs | 1 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | ||||
| 10 | C. Sale | 5/1/2018 | vs | 1 | 1.29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 0 | ||||
| 11 | C. Sale | 4/10/2018 | vs | W | 1 | 1.50 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 0 | |||
| 12 | C. Sale | 9/26/2017 | vs | L | 1 | 9.00 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | |||
| 13 | C. Sale | 8/1/2017 | vs | 1 | 12.60 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 1 | ||||
| 14 | C. Sale | 5/2/2017 | vs | W | 1 | 2.25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 0 | |||
| 15 | C. Sale | 9/27/2016 | vs | W | 1 | 3.86 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 0 | |||
| 16 | C. Sale | 5/24/2016 | vs | L | 1 | 16.20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 1 | |||
| 17 | C. Sale | 8/4/2015 | vs | L | 1 | 11.81 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 0 | |||
| 18 | C. Sale | 5/27/2014 | vs | 1 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | ||||
| 19 | C. Sale | 8/6/2013 | vs | W | 1 | 0.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 0 | |||
| 20 | C. Sale | 6/25/2013 | vs | 1 | 3.38 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 0 | ||||
| 21 | C. Sale | 7/3/2012 | vs | W | 1 | 1.23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 1 | |||
| 22 | C. Sale | 5/1/2012 | vs | W | 1 | 1.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | |||
| 23 | C. Sale | 9/27/2011 | vs | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | ||||
| 24 | C. Sale | 8/30/2011 | vs | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | ||||
| 25 | C. Sale | 8/16/2011 | vs | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | ||||
Some of the information used here was obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.
More MLB News
Late meltdown by Rays at home leaves them with 7-3 loss to Guardians in Game 1 of ALCS
William Contreras is becoming a swaggy postseason star for the Brewers with his slow home run trots
Chase DeLauter and José RamÃrez lead the Guardians to a 7-3 win over the Rays in Game 1 of the ALCS
Dodgers ace Yoshinobu Yamamoto gets chased early by the Brewers in a rare postseason dud
Contreras delivers and Milwaukee's bullpen shines as the Brewers top the Dodgers 7-4 in NLCS Game 2
Guardians and Rays each make one switch for AL Championship Series rosters
More Braves Stats
Team Batting Leaders
HR
2
Albies
RBI
5
Albies
AVG
.407
Harris
Team Pitching Leaders
W
2
Lee
K
19
Sale
ERA
0.00
Suarez
Team Rankings
HR
204
7th
R
742
8th
SO
1,350
15th
ERA
3.63
5th
MLB 2026 Batting Leaders
MLB 2026 Pitching Leaders
MLB Fantasy 2026
MLB 2026 Betting
MLB 2026 Standings
| NL East | W | L | PCT | GB |
|---|---|---|---|---|
94 | 68 | .580 | ||
88 | 74 | .543 | 6.0 | |
80 | 82 | .494 | 14.0 | |
77 | 85 | .475 | 17.0 | |
74 | 88 | .457 | 20.0 | |
| NL Central | W | L | PCT | GB |
103 | 59 | .636 | ||
89 | 73 | .549 | 14.0 | |
82 | 80 | .506 | 21.0 | |
77 | 85 | .475 | 26.0 | |
75 | 87 | .463 | 28.0 | |
| NL West | W | L | PCT | GB |
100 | 62 | .617 | ||
91 | 71 | .562 | 9.0 | |
86 | 76 | .531 | 14.0 | |
65 | 97 | .401 | 35.0 | |
58 | 104 | .358 | 42.0 |
| AL East | W | L | PCT | GB |
|---|---|---|---|---|
98 | 64 | .605 | ||
93 | 68 | .578 | 4.5 | |
87 | 75 | .537 | 11.0 | |
79 | 82 | .491 | 18.5 | |
79 | 83 | .488 | 19.0 | |
| AL Central | W | L | PCT | GB |
85 | 77 | .525 | ||
84 | 78 | .519 | 1.0 | |
77 | 85 | .475 | 8.0 | |
76 | 86 | .469 | 9.0 | |
69 | 93 | .426 | 16.0 | |
| AL West | W | L | PCT | GB |
81 | 81 | .500 | ||
80 | 82 | .494 | 1.0 | |
76 | 86 | .469 | 5.0 | |
64 | 98 | .395 | 17.0 | |
62 | 100 | .383 | 19.0 |