Madison Bumgarner

6'4", 242 lbs
#40 P
Born: August 1, 1989 in Hickory, NC (Age: 31)
Drafted: 2007 Rnd 1, Pick 10 by SFG in the June Amateur Draft
Experience: 13 years

2021 Splits

Overall

WLERAGGSCGSHOSVIPHERRHRBBHBPSO
2021455.73121211059.25738411018662

Location

WLERAGGSCGSHOSVIPHERRHRBBHBPSO
Home227.155500022.228181948126
Road234.867711037.0292022610536

Day/Night

WLERAGGSCGSHOSVIPHERRHRBBHBPSO
Day216.385511024.025171954322
Night245.307700035.2322122514340

Month

WLERAGGSCGSHOSVIPHERRHRBBHBPSO
April325.586611030.2281919410433
May134.675500027.021141758227
June0022.50110002.08551002

League

WLERAGGSCGSHOSVIPHERRHRBBHBPSO
AL0111.57110004.27661315
NL445.24111111055.0503235915557

Division

WLERAGGSCGSHOSVIPHERRHRBBHBPSO
AL West0111.57110004.27661315
NL Central0113.50110004.05672404
NL East302.335511027.0167731230
NL West137.135500024.0291921410323

Opponent

WLERAGGSCGSHOSVIPHERRHRBBHBPSO
ATLATL100.00111107.00000007
CINCIN0
COLCOL126.193300016.020111313212
LADLAD014.50110004.02221405
MIAMIA100.692200013.061110116
NYMNYM0022.50110002.08551002
OAKOAK0111.57110004.27661315
SDPSDP0013.50110004.07662316
STLSTL0113.50110004.05672404
WSHWSH101.80110005.02111115

Batter Handedness

GABH2B3BHRRBIBBHBPSOAVGOBPSLG
Left1132610266013.188.308.406
Right121975117183212649.259.319.477
Switch1100000000.000.000.000

Outs

GABH2B3BHRRBIBBHBPSOAVGOBPSLG
0128122714123122.272.302.531
11271155031111025.211.313.408
2127820603154515.256.333.449

Base States

GABH2B3BHRRBIBBHBPSOAVGOBPSLG
Bases Empty1214227907713246.190.268.401
Runners On128830913315416.341.394.568
Scoring Position105821613304310.362.418.655

See Trending MLB Searches