St. Louis Browns

67-72
5th in American League
Scored 3.82 RPG (6th)
Allowed 4.06 RPG (6th)

1919 Regular Season Team Stats

Batting Stats

GABRH2B3BHRRBIBBHBPSOSBCSAVGOBPSLG
Team1404,6725351,23418773314603913544374.264.326.355
Team Rank8th8th8th7th4th6th8th7th7th11th16th6th7th6th

Pitching Stats

WLERAGGSCGSHOSVIPHERRHRBBHBPSO
Team67723.13140140781441256.01,2554375683542142415
Team Rank10th11th10th4th12th5th10th8th12th10th12th12th11th14th9th

1919 Regular Season Player Batting Stats

GABRH2B3BHRRBIBBHBPSOSBCSAVGOBPSLG
George SislerGeorge Sisler13251196180311510832752028.352.390.530
Wally GerberWally Gerber14046243105146137495361.227.308.290
Jack TobinJack Tobin12748654159227657362248.327.376.438
Joe GedeonJoe Gedeon12043757111134027507354.254.340.302
Baby Doll JacobsonBaby Doll Jacobson12045570147318451244479.323.362.453
Jimmy AustinJimmy Austin106396549499121422318.237.314.313
Hank SevereidHank Severeid1123511687122036214132.248.298.293
Earl SmithEarl Smith882522163125136180271.250.300.349
Ken WilliamsKen Williams652273268105635262257.300.376.467
Herman BronkieHerman Bronkie67196235064014231232.255.336.327
Ray DemmittRay Demmitt792021948112119141273.238.290.327
Allen SothoronAllen Sothoron4097317410510120.175.184.237
Josh BillingsJosh Billings3876915110311120.197.218.237
Bert GalliaBert Gallia3472611101850221.153.208.208
Tod SloanTod Sloan2763915130612130.238.368.349
Wally MayerWally Mayer3062214410580110.226.314.323
Urban ShockerUrban Shocker3058280004120130.138.286.138
Carl WeilmanCarl Weilman204749000460100.191.283.191
Joe SchepnerJoe Schepner144821040061050.208.224.292
Dave DavenportDave Davenport243943000120200.077.122.077
John ShovlinJohn Shovlin9354700015020.200.300.200
Lefty LeifieldLefty Leifield19301300001050.100.129.100
Pat CollinsPat Collins11212310014020.143.280.190
Ernie KoobErnie Koob25150000000070.000.000.000
Rasty WrightRasty Wright24120100002020.083.214.083
Gene RobertsonGene Robertson571100001020.143.250.143
Rolla MapelRolla Mapel460100000040.167.167.167
Bill BayneBill Bayne250200000030.400.400.400
Elam VangilderElam Vangilder331200000000.667.667.667
Grover LowdermilkGrover Lowdermilk710000000000.000.000.000

1919 Regular Season Player Pitching Stats

WLERAGGSCGSHOSVIPHERRHRBBHBPSO
Allen SothoronAllen Sothoron20122.2040302133270.02566610148710106
Bert GalliaBert Gallia12143.6034251411222.1220891091092883
Urban ShockerUrban Shocker13112.6930251450211.01936375655486
Carl WeilmanCarl Weilman1062.0720201230148.01333451345344
Dave DavenportDave Davenport2113.942416500123.11355474441237
Lefty LeifieldLefty Leifield642.9319962092.0963040425418
Ernie KoobErnie Koob244.6425400066.0773437323211
Rasty WrightRasty Wright055.5424520063.1793944120114
Rolla MapelRolla Mapel034.504320020.017101201732
Elam VangilderElam Vangilder102.083110013.015340306
Bill BayneBill Bayne115.252210012.016780600
Grover LowdermilkGrover Lowdermilk000.757000012.06120456
Hal HaidHal Haid0018.00100002.05450301
Tom RogersTom Rogers0127.00200001.07360001