Cincinnati Reds

75-87
5th in NL West
Scored 3.90 RPG (6th)
Allowed 4.27 RPG (11th)

1989 Regular Season Team Stats

Batting Stats

GABRH2B3BHRRBIBBHBPSOSBCSAVGOBPSLG
Team1625,5206321,36224328128588493301,02812871.247.309.370
Team Rank6th19th16th10th18th8th19th19th13th25th13th26th18th23rd16th

Pitching Stats

WLERAGGSCGSHOSVIPHERRHRBBHBPSO
Team75873.73162162169371464.11,40460769112555933981
Team Rank18th18th16th4th16th16th21st5th14th17th18th17th22nd18th6th

1989 Regular Season Player Batting Stats

GABRH2B3BHRRBIBBHBPSOSBCSAVGOBPSLG
Todd BenzingerTodd Benzinger16162879154283177644212037.245.293.381
Eric DavisEric Davis1314627413014234101681116217.281.367.541
Paul O'NeillPaul O'Neill11742849118242157446264205.276.346.446
Luis QuinonesLuis Quinones97340438313412342534624.244.300.412
Barry LarkinBarry Larkin973254711114443620223105.342.375.446
Ron OesterRon Oester10930523751501143204710.246.318.305
Chris SaboChris Sabo82304407921162925133149.260.316.395
Rolando RoomesRolando Roomes1073153683185734133100128.263.296.419
Jeff ReedJeff Reed10228716641103233424600.223.306.293
Herm WinninghamHerm Winningham115251406311331324050145.251.316.355
Ken GriffeyKen Griffey1062362662838302914242.263.346.424
Lenny HarrisLenny Harris611881742402119120106.223.263.277
Mariano DuncanMariano Duncan451742343101313833662.247.292.368
Kal DanielsKal Daniels441332629110293622864.218.390.346
Joe OliverJoe Oliver49151134180323612800.272.300.384
Jeff RichardsonJeff Richardson531251021402111012310.168.234.248
Bo DiazBo Diaz43132627501860702.205.239.265
Joel YoungbloodJoel Youngblood761181325503131322101.212.299.331
Dave CollinsDave Collins78106122540071001731.236.302.274
Scotti MadisonScotti Madison40981317701781901.173.241.276
Tom BrowningTom Browning4178270002403201.090.134.090
Rick MahlerRick Mahler4062411200141800.177.239.210
Manny TrilloManny Trillo173938000021900.205.262.205
Danny JacksonDanny Jackson2136481004002200.222.222.250
Jose RijoJose Rijo1938081001101110.211.231.237
Marty BrownMarty Brown163025100440900.167.257.200
Tim LearyTim Leary142615200440900.192.300.269
Scott ScudderScott Scudder2324140002401300.167.286.167
Ron RobinsonRon Robinson1528361001101400.214.241.250
Terry McGriffTerry McGriff61113000220300.273.385.273
Jack ArmstrongJack Armstrong10800000010500.000.111.000
Rob DibbleRob Dibble74800000000300.000.000.000
Van SniderVan Snider8711000000500.143.143.143
Norm CharltonNorm Charlton69500000000400.000.000.000
Tim BirtsasTim Birtsas42411001100100.250.2501.000
Skeeter BarnesSkeeter Barnes5310000000001.000.000.000
John FrancoJohn Franco60311000000200.333.333.333
Kent TekulveKent Tekulve37211000000100.500.500.500
Mike GriffinMike Griffin31010000000001.0001.0001.000
Bob SebraBob Sebra15100000000100.000.000.000

1989 Regular Season Player Pitching Stats

WLERAGGSCGSHOSVIPHERRHRBBHBPSO
Tom BrowningTom Browning15123.393737920249.22419410931643118
Rick MahlerRick Mahler9133.834031520220.224294113155110102
Danny JacksonDanny Jackson6115.602020100115.212272781057170
Jose RijoJose Rijo762.841919110111.01013539648286
Scott ScudderScott Scudder494.492317000100.19150541461166
Rob DibbleRob Dibble1052.0974000299.06223234393141
Norm CharltonNorm Charlton832.9369000095.1673138540298
Tim LearyTim Leary273.71141400089.2983739831364
Ron RobinsonRon Robinson533.35151500083.1803136828236
John FrancoJohn Franco483.12600003280.2772835336060
Tim BirtsasTim Birtsas223.7542100169.2682933527357
Kent TekulveKent Tekulve035.0237000152.0562935523031
Jack ArmstrongJack Armstrong234.649800042.2402224521023
Mike RoeslerMike Roesler013.9617000025.022111149014
Bob SebraBob Sebra006.4315000121.0241516218314
Mike GriffinMike Griffin0012.46300004.110660301
Rosario RodriguezRosario Rodriguez114.15700004.13220300