St. Louis Cardinals

75-86
4th in NL Central
Scored 5.02 RPG (10th)
Allowed 5.20 RPG (10th)

1999 Regular Season Team Stats

Batting Stats

GABRH2B3BHRRBIBBHBPSOSBCSAVGOBPSLG
Team1615,5708091,46127427194763613511,20213448.262.338.426
Team Rank17th19th23rd23rd19th12th19th11th18th30th9th14th24th21st21st

Pitching Stats

WLERAGGSCGSHOSVIPHERRHRBBHBPSO
Team75864.7416116153381445.11,519761838161667631,025
Team Rank18th18th14th25th24th25th19th9th17th14th14th8th27th26th17th

1999 Regular Season Player Batting Stats

GABRH2B3BHRRBIBBHBPSOSBCSAVGOBPSLG
Mark McGwireMark McGwire15352111814521165147133214100.278.424.697
Edgar RenteriaEdgar Renteria15458592161362116353282378.275.334.400
Fernando TatisFernando Tatis149537104160312341078216128219.298.404.553
Joe McEwingJoe McEwing152513651412849444168774.275.333.398
Ray LankfordRay Lankford122422771293211563493110144.306.380.493
J.D. DrewJ.D. Drew1043687289166133950677193.242.340.424
Eli MarreroEli Marrero114317326113163418156112.192.236.297
Darren BraggDarren Bragg9327338711216264436730.260.369.377
Alberto CastilloAlberto Castillo932552167804312424800.263.326.341
Willie McGeeWillie McGee1322712568700201706074.251.293.277
Placido PolancoPlacido Polanco882202461931191502413.277.321.359
Eric DavisEric Davis581912749925303014954.257.359.403
Thomas HowardThomas Howard9819516571006281722611.292.353.436
Craig PaquetteCraig Paquette481572145601037603810.287.309.516
Shawon DunstonShawon Dunston62150234652525232363.307.327.467
Adam KennedyAdam Kennedy33102122610111632801.255.284.402
David HowardDavid Howard52823174016722702.207.286.293
Darren OliverDarren Oliver35737204006302300.274.303.329
Kent BottenfieldKent Bottenfield3161493005102600.148.161.197
Jose JimenezJose Jimenez3153550102002200.094.094.132
Marcus JensenMarcus Jensen1634585011601200.235.350.471
Eduardo PerezEduardo Perez2132611201970600.344.462.500
Kent MerckerKent Mercker2628551002201000.179.233.214
Garrett StephensonGarrett Stephenson182712100000500.074.074.111
Juan AcevedoJuan Acevedo5020010000001600.050.050.050
Larry LuebbersLarry Luebbers81612000010200.125.176.125
Manny AybarManny Aybar671201000100700.083.083.083
Rick AnkielRick Ankiel91001000000300.100.100.100
Luis OrdazLuis Ordaz10931000210210.111.200.111
Donovan OsborneDonovan Osborne61011100000200.100.100.200
Mark ThompsonMark Thompson5800000000600.000.000.000
Lance PainterLance Painter56700000000500.000.000.000
Rick CroushoreRick Croushore59311000010100.333.500.333
Ricky BottalicoRicky Bottalico68300000000100.000.000.000
Mike MohlerMike Mohler48300000000100.000.000.000
Rick HeisermanRick Heiserman3100000000000.000.000.000
Clint SodowskyClint Sodowsky3100000000100.000.000.000

1999 Regular Season Player Pitching Stats

WLERAGGSCGSHOSVIPHERRHRBBHBPSO
Darren OliverDarren Oliver994.263030210196.11979396167411119
Kent BottenfieldKent Bottenfield1873.973131000190.1197849121895124
Jose JimenezJose Jimenez5145.852928220163.0173106114167111113
Kent MerckerKent Mercker655.122518000103.212559731651264
Juan AcevedoJuan Acevedo685.895012004102.111567711748452
Manny AybarManny Aybar455.4765100397.010459671336474
Garrett StephensonGarrett Stephenson634.22181200085.19040431129559
Ricky BottalicoRicky Bottalico374.91680002073.1834045849366
Rick CroushoreRick Croushore374.1459000371.2683342943388
Lance PainterLance Painter454.8356400163.1633437625256
Heathcliff SlocumbHeathcliff Slocumb322.3640000253.1491416330148
Mike MohlerMike Mohler114.3848000149.1472426323131
Larry LuebbersLarry Luebbers335.128810045.2462627816316
Rick AnkielRick Ankiel013.279500133.0261212214139
Donovan OsborneDonovan Osborne135.526600029.1341818410221
Mark ThompsonMark Thompson132.765500029.126912117222
Scott RadinskyScott Radinsky214.8843000327.2271516218117
Mike BusbyMike Busby017.1315000017.221141521427
Clint SodowskyClint Sodowsky0115.63310006.11511111602
Rick HeisermanRick Heiserman008.31300004.18442404
Alan BenesAlan Benes000.00200002.02000002
Curtis KingCurtis King0018.00200001.03220001