Atlanta Braves

84-78
3rd in NL East
Scored 5.00 RPG (3rd)
Allowed 4.52 RPG (6th)

2007 Regular Season Team Stats

Batting Stats

GABRH2B3BHRRBIBBHBPSOSBCSAVGOBPSLG
Team1625,6898101,56232827176781534491,1496430.275.339.435
Team Rank4th9th6th6th21st12th7th12th21st22nd26th9th9th9th9th

Pitching Stats

WLERAGGSCGSHOSVIPHERRHRBBHBPSO
Team84784.1116216216361456.11,442665733172537421,106
Team Rank13th13th6th3rd24th19th22nd6th6th8th11th20th17th3rd11th

2007 Regular Season Player Batting Stats

GABRH2B3BHRRBIBBHBPSOSBCSAVGOBPSLG
Jeff FrancoeurJeff Francoeur162642841884001910542512952.293.338.444
Andruw JonesAndruw Jones15457283127272269470813852.222.311.413
Kelly JohnsonKelly Johnson147521911442610166879411795.276.375.457
Chipper JonesChipper Jones134513108173424291028207551.337.425.604
Brian McCannBrian McCann1395045113638018923557401.270.320.452
Edgar RenteriaEdgar Renteria12449487164301125746177112.332.390.470
Willie HarrisWillie Harris1173445693208232403711711.270.349.392
Matt DiazMatt Diaz1353584412121012451646340.338.368.497
Yunel EscobarYunel Escobar94319541042505282754453.326.385.451
Scott ThormanScott Thorman120287376218011361437011.216.258.394
Mark TeixeiraMark Teixeira5420838669117562744600.317.404.615
Jarrod SaltalamacchiaJarrod Saltalamacchia471411140604121012800.284.333.411
Chris WoodwardChris Woodward92136162761181002910.199.252.279
Tim HudsonTim Hudson34766203009301800.263.291.303
Pete OrrPete Orr576511131002301410.200.235.215
Craig WilsonCraig Wilson24586102012832500.172.304.259
John SmoltzJohn Smoltz3254151002101900.093.109.111
Chuck JamesChuck James3553361002201600.113.145.132
Martin PradoMartin Prado2859517300230600.288.323.339
Ryan LangerhansRyan Langerhans2044331001611601.068.192.091
Julio FrancoJulio Franco15401103008401000.250.311.325
Buddy CarlyleBuddy Carlyle2236450003001200.139.139.139
Brayan PenaBrayan Pena163327001300301.212.212.303
Kyle DaviesKyle Davies1826351014201200.192.250.346
Corky MillerCorky Miller122737201411500.259.310.444
Jo-Jo ReyesJo-Jo Reyes141913000000700.158.158.158
Brandon JonesBrandon Jones51903100401800.158.190.211
Lance CormierLance Cormier101600000010700.000.059.000
Mark RedmanMark Redman6510000010300.000.167.000
Peter MoylanPeter Moylan81400000010300.000.200.000
Oscar VillarrealOscar Villarreal51401000000100.250.250.250
Jeff BennettJeff Bennett3400000000200.000.000.000
Anthony LerewAnthony Lerew3300000000000.000.000.000
Clint SammonsClint Sammons2302100000000.667.6671.000
Ron MahayRon Mahay30100000000000.000.000.000
Tyler YatesTyler Yates75100000000100.000.000.000

2007 Regular Season Player Pitching Stats

WLERAGGSCGSHOSVIPHERRHRBBHBPSO
Tim HudsonTim Hudson16103.333434110224.1221838710538132
John SmoltzJohn Smoltz1483.113232000205.2196717818474197
Chuck JamesChuck James11104.243030000161.1164767732581116
Buddy CarlyleBuddy Carlyle875.212220000107.011762671932274
Peter MoylanPeter Moylan531.8080000190.0651827631763
Kyle DaviesKyle Davies485.76171700086.09255611244259
Oscar VillarrealOscar Villarreal224.2451000176.1753640632458
Rafael SorianoRafael Soriano333.0071000972.04724261215270
Tyler YatesTyler Yates235.1875000266.0643844631369
Jo-Jo ReyesJo-Jo Reyes226.22111000050.2553539930127
Lance CormierLance Cormier267.0910900045.25636381622027
Bob WickmanBob Wickman333.92490002043.2481922420235
Chad ParontoChad Paronto313.5741000140.1471620119314
Ron MahayRon Mahay102.2530000028.01978116023
Manny AcostaManny Acosta112.2821000023.21366214022
Mark RedmanMark Redman0411.636500021.2382829411213
Michael GonzalezMichael Gonzalez201.5918000217.0153308013
Jose AscanioJose Ascanio115.0613000016.01791136013
Macay McBrideMacay McBride103.6018000015.01469115117
Jeff BennettJeff Bennett213.463200013.0145533014
Anthony LerewAnthony Lerew027.713300011.21410104709
Wil LedezmaWil Ledezma027.711200009.1128101407
Joey DevineJoey Devine101.081000008.17110807
Octavio DotelOctavio Dotel004.70900007.254511012
Blaine BoyerBlaine Boyer003.38500005.110230103
Royce RingRoyce Ring000.001100005.02000304
Steve ColyerSteve Colyer014.91700003.29221404
Kevin BarryKevin Barry0022.50100002.06550204