Atlanta Braves

86-76
3rd in NL East
Scored 4.54 RPG (6th)
Allowed 3.96 RPG (4th)

2009 Regular Season Team Stats

Batting Stats

GABRH2B3BHRRBIBBHBPSOSBCSAVGOBPSLG
Team1625,5397351,45930020149700602521,0645826.263.339.405
Team Rank15th17th12th9th26th22nd17th8th15th11th29th2nd11th11th21st

Pitching Stats

WLERAGGSCGSHOSVIPHERRHRBBHBPSO
Team86763.57162162310381462.21,399581641119530491,232
Team Rank12th11th3rd3rd21st10th21st2nd6th3rd4th1st10th13th6th

2009 Regular Season Player Batting Stats

GABRH2B3BHRRBIBBHBPSOSBCSAVGOBPSLG
Yunel EscobarYunel Escobar14152889158262147657106254.299.377.436
Chipper JonesChipper Jones14348880129232187110118941.264.388.430
Brian McCannBrian McCann1384886313735121944958341.281.349.486
Garret AndersonGarret Anderson1354965213327013612727310.268.303.401
Martin PradoMartin Prado1284506413838011493625913.307.358.464
Matt DiazMatt Diaz125371561161841358351390125.313.390.488
Nate McLouthNate McLouth843395987201113647570126.257.354.419
Kelly JohnsonKelly Johnson10630347682038293235472.224.303.389
Casey KotchmanCasey Kotchman8729828842006413232800.282.354.409
Jeff FrancoeurJeff Francoeur8230432761225351234651.250.282.352
Adam LaRocheAdam LaRoche57212306911112402805900.325.401.557
Omar InfanteOmar Infante702032462912271912820.305.361.389
Jordan SchaferJordan Schafer50167183480282706321.204.313.287
David RossDavid Ross541281835907202113900.273.380.508
Ryan ChurchRyan Church4412720331202181612200.260.347.402
Greg NortonGreg Norton957631120072012000.145.330.171
Diory HernandezDiory Hernandez33856123016602201.141.198.212
Javier VazquezJavier Vazquez37686123003301400.176.211.221
Jair JurrjensJair Jurrjens3665782004802400.123.219.154
Derek LoweDerek Lowe34546120001401600.222.276.222
Brooks ConradBrooks Conrad30547111228311400.204.259.407
Kenshin KawakamiKenshin Kawakami3441040000301300.098.159.098
Gregor BlancoGregor Blanco244358010140920.186.255.233
Tommy HansonTommy Hanson2137220001102000.054.079.054
Reid GoreckiReid Gorecki3125650003101210.200.222.200
Barbaro CanizaresBarbaro Canizares52114100000600.190.190.238
Brandon JonesBrandon Jones51324000140300.308.471.308
Tim HudsonTim Hudson71224001220100.333.429.583
Kris MedlenKris Medlen391300000000700.000.000.000
Clint SammonsClint Sammons61112000010300.182.250.182
Jo-Jo ReyesJo-Jo Reyes6911000020700.111.273.111
Peter MoylanPeter Moylan87300000000300.000.000.000
Manny AcostaManny Acosta36100000010100.000.500.000
Jeff BennettJeff Bennett33200000000100.000.000.000
Buddy CarlyleBuddy Carlyle17200000000100.000.000.000
Eric O'FlahertyEric O'Flaherty78100000000100.000.000.000
James ParrJames Parr8100000000100.000.000.000

2009 Regular Season Player Pitching Stats

WLERAGGSCGSHOSVIPHERRHRBBHBPSO
Javier VazquezJavier Vazquez15102.873232300219.1181707520444238
Jair JurrjensJair Jurrjens14102.603434000215.0186627115753152
Derek LoweDerek Lowe15104.673434000194.223210110916634111
Kenshin KawakamiKenshin Kawakami7123.863225001156.1153677315576105
Tommy HansonTommy Hanson1142.892121000127.2105414210465116
Rafael SorianoRafael Soriano162.97770002775.25325256271102
Michael GonzalezMichael Gonzalez542.42800001074.1562028733790
Peter MoylanPeter Moylan622.8487000073.0652329035261
Kris MedlenKris Medlen354.2637400067.2653234530272
Eric O'FlahertyEric O'Flaherty213.0478000056.1521923218639
Tim HudsonTim Hudson213.617700042.1491717413030
Manny AcostaManny Acosta114.3436000037.1451819419232
Jeff BennettJeff Bennett243.1833000034.0421213221323
Jo-Jo ReyesJo-Jo Reyes027.006500027.0272125413121
Buddy CarlyleBuddy Carlyle018.8616000021.1352123512012
Boone LoganBoone Logan115.1920000017.121101219110
James ParrJames Parr005.798000014.0179915112
Jorge CampilloJorge Campillo104.15500004.17230303
Jairo AsencioJairo Asencio013.38300002.23110200
Blaine BoyerBlaine Boyer0140.50300001.13660312
Vladimir NunezVladimir Nunez0036.00100001.02442201