Boston Red Sox

69-54
3rd in AL East
Scored 4.97 RPG (4th)
Allowed 4.54 RPG (7th)
Logo for the 2021 Boston Red Sox

The Boston Red Sox are 69-54 this season. They are 3rd in the AL East.

2021 Regular Season Team Stats

Batting Stats

GABRH2B3BHRRBIBBHBPSOSBCSAVGOBPSLG
Team1234,1386111,07225317156577367481,0473319.259.324.442
Team Rank5th6th2nd1st13th9th6th21st18th12th27th19th3rd11th2nd

Pitching Stats

WLERAGGSCGSHOSVIPHERRHRBBHBPSO
Team69544.3012312300371068.11,065511559131416561,147
Team Rank8th9th16th1st24th15th4th15th28th15th17th7th22nd21st7th

2021 Regular Season Player Batting Stats

GABRH2B3BHRRBIBBHBPSOSBCSAVGOBPSLG
Rafael DeversRafael Devers11743576122321298948510835.280.356.559
J.D. MartinezJ.D. Martinez11343676127323237944211100.291.356.537
Xander BogaertsXander Bogaerts1144207412932019674658451.307.377.519
Alex VerdugoAlex Verdugo1114157011624111424236851.280.348.422
Enrique HernandezEnrique Hernandez106394649928315454788610.251.339.452
Hunter RenfroeHunter Renfroe1113916610024022713519602.256.314.486
Christian VazquezChristian Vazquez10435538901605382527184.254.304.341
Bobby DalbecBobby Dalbec1003153372144145217512210.229.278.432
Marwin GonzalezMarwin Gonzalez7724225491402201987032.202.281.285
Christian ArroyoChristian Arroyo501552142120625764110.271.327.465
Franchy CorderoFranchy Cordero4712712246019805111.189.237.260
Kevin PlaweckiKevin Plawecki46116133560191111800.302.367.379
Danny SantanaDanny Santana33105111821413712731.171.230.324
Jarren DuranJarren Duran248111182228203211.222.238.370
Michael ChavisMichael Chavis317912154126113211.190.207.342
Jonathan ArauzJonathan Arauz152826100230700.214.290.250
Kyle SchwarberKyle Schwarber41134200030300.364.500.545
Connor WongConnor Wong61334110110700.308.357.538
Garrett RichardsGarrett Richards2501100100200.200.200.400
Nathan EovaldiNathan Eovaldi1210000010100.000.333.000
Martin PerezMartin Perez1300000000300.000.000.000
Eduardo RodriguezEduardo Rodriguez2300000000200.000.000.000
Travis ShawTravis Shaw2300000000200.000.000.000
Nick PivettaNick Pivetta1200000000200.000.000.000
Garrett WhitlockGarrett Whitlock3201000000100.500.500.500

2021 Regular Season Player Pitching Stats

WLERAGGSCGSHOSVIPHERRHRBBHBPSO
Nathan EovaldiNathan Eovaldi1083.912424000138.0140606311267140
Nick PivettaNick Pivetta964.432424000126.0107626418554140
Garrett RichardsGarrett Richards674.912422001117.113864701849596
Eduardo RodriguezEduardo Rodriguez964.972323000116.0122646715362145
Martin PerezMartin Perez784.702722000103.112454601734889
Garrett WhitlockGarrett Whitlock421.7235000157.2511115415263
Adam OttavinoAdam Ottavino333.8051000847.1392022026552
Matt BarnesMatt Barnes653.45490002447.0301820614172
Hirokazu SawamuraHirokazu Sawamura412.9145000043.1321418925149
Josh TaylorJosh Taylor003.6050000040.0401616221251
Matt AndrieseMatt Andriese236.0326000137.1552529711338
Tanner HouckTanner Houck033.129700134.233121627146
Darwinzon HernandezDarwinzon Hernandez223.4441000034.0251315426346
Phillips ValdezPhillips Valdez205.5625000134.0292123417633
Yacksel RiosYacksel Rios303.7020000024.1131010314121
Brandon WorkmanBrandon Workman104.9519000020.0241111214014
Austin BriceAustin Brice006.5913000013.214101027412
Austin DavisAustin Davis005.68700006.194503010
Hansel RoblesHansel Robles007.11700006.1105506110
Ryan WeberRyan Weber0017.47100005.21311114207
Chris SaleChris Sale103.60110005.06222008
Eduard BazardoEduard Bazardo000.00200003.01000203
Brandon BrennanBrandon Brennan000.00100003.03000201
Jonathan ArauzJonathan Arauz009.00100001.02110000
Christian ArroyoChristian Arroyo000.00100001.01021100
Colten BrewerColten Brewer0036.00100001.04440301
Marwin GonzalezMarwin Gonzalez000.00100001.00000000
Kevin PlaweckiKevin Plawecki000.00100001.00000000

See Trending MLB Searches