| TEAM | DATE | REC | TM | OPP | RESULT | W% | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nationals | 1/20/1952 | 1-0 | vs | W 99-80 | 1.000 | 240 | 99 | 35 | 29 | 43 | 67.4 | 31 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2 | Nationals | 1/20/1955 | 1-0 | vs | W 92-87 | 1.000 | 240 | 92 | 63 | 32 | 36 | 92 | 39.1 | 20 | 25 | 80.0 | 44.7 | 23 | |||||||||||
| 3 | Nationals | 1/20/1957 | 1-0 | vs | W 101-98 | 1.000 | 240 | 101 | 38 | 25 | 35 | 71.4 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||
| 4 | Nationals | 1/20/1960 | 0-1 | vs | L 123-129 | .000 | 240 | 123 | 74 | 28 | 47 | 121 | 38.8 | 29 | 38 | 76.3 | 44.7 | 32 | |||||||||||
| 5 | Nationals | 1/20/1962 | 0-1 | vs | L 101-107 | .000 | 240 | 101 | 38 | 25 | 30 | 83.3 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||
| 6 | 76ers | 1/20/1967 | 1-0 | vs | W 119-108 | 1.000 | 240 | 119 | 72 | 27 | 48 | 100 | 48.0 | 23 | 36 | 63.9 | 51.4 | 22 | |||||||||||
| 7 | 76ers | 1/20/1974 | 1-0 | vs | W 129-112 | 1.000 | 240 | 129 | 53 | 30 | 54 | 99 | 54.5 | 21 | 25 | 84.0 | 58.6 | 23 | |||||||||||
| 8 | 76ers | 1/20/1979 | 0-1 | vs | L 102-108 | .000 | 240 | 102 | 50 | 25 | 9 | 9 | 46 | 98 | 46.9 | 10 | 14 | 71.4 | 49.0 | 15 | 35 | 18 | 20 | ||||||
| 9 | 76ers | 1/20/1982 | 1-0 | vs | W 115-110 | 1.000 | 240 | 115 | 39 | 34 | 10 | 8 | 45 | 87 | 51.7 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 25 | 34 | 73.5 | 56.4 | 12 | 27 | 15 | 26 | |||
| 10 | 76ers | 1/20/1984 | 1-0 | vs | W 109-106 | 1.000 | 240 | 109 | 43 | 27 | 7 | 7 | 42 | 84 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 38 | 65.8 | 54.1 | 17 | 26 | 15 | 22 | ||||
| 11 | 76ers | 1/20/1986 | 1-0 | vs | W 103-93 | 1.000 | 240 | 103 | 49 | 25 | 14 | 7 | 33 | 82 | 40.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 37 | 43 | 86.0 | 51.0 | 22 | 27 | 16 | 19 | |||
| 12 | 76ers | 1/20/1988 | 0-1 | vs | L 98-110 | .000 | 240 | 98 | 44 | 22 | 11 | 13 | 38 | 90 | 42.2 | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 21 | 27 | 77.8 | 48.1 | 14 | 30 | 17 | 22 | |||
| 13 | 76ers | 1/20/1990 | 1-0 | vs | W 108-98 | 1.000 | 240 | 108 | 42 | 17 | 9 | 6 | 38 | 78 | 48.7 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 31 | 35 | 88.6 | 57.8 | 14 | 28 | 23 | 18 | |||
| 14 | 76ers | 1/20/1992 | 1-0 | vs | W 99-91 | 1.000 | 240 | 99 | 41 | 26 | 6 | 8 | 39 | 74 | 52.7 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 19 | 25 | 76.0 | 58.2 | 7 | 34 | 18 | 18 | |||
| 15 | 76ers | 1/20/1997 | 0-1 | vs | L 104-114 | .000 | 240 | 104 | 44 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 39 | 87 | 44.8 | 3 | 13 | 23.1 | 23 | 33 | 69.7 | 51.2 | 16 | 28 | 11 | 17 | |||
| 16 | 76ers | 1/20/2003 | 0-1 | vs | L 99-100 | .000 | 240 | 99 | 49 | 18 | 7 | 6 | 34 | 74 | 45.9 | 3 | 9 | 33.3 | 28 | 31 | 90.3 | 56.5 | 15 | 34 | 15 | 20 | |||
| 17 | 76ers | 1/20/2006 | 1-0 | vs | W 89-86 | 1.000 | 265 | 89 | 47 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 32 | 77 | 41.6 | 4 | 12 | 33.3 | 21 | 28 | 75.0 | 49.8 | 7 | 40 | 17 | 20 | |||
| 18 | 76ers | 1/20/2010 | 0-1 | vs | L 90-98 | .000 | 240 | 90 | 37 | 18 | 4 | 5 | 34 | 78 | 43.6 | 4 | 14 | 28.6 | 18 | 21 | 85.7 | 51.6 | 12 | 25 | 12 | 18 | |||
| 19 | 76ers | 1/20/2012 | 1-0 | vs | W 90-76 | 1.000 | 240 | 90 | 51 | 24 | 9 | 5 | 35 | 84 | 41.7 | 4 | 17 | 23.5 | 16 | 19 | 84.2 | 48.7 | 15 | 36 | 12 | 8 | |||
| 20 | 76ers | 1/20/2017 | 1-0 | vs | W 93-92 | 1.000 | 240 | 93 | 53 | 25 | 6 | 8 | 36 | 92 | 39.1 | 12 | 29 | 41.4 | 9 | 16 | 56.3 | 47.0 | 13 | 40 | 19 | 21 | |||
| 21 | 76ers | 1/20/2018 | 1-0 | vs | W 116-94 | 1.000 | 240 | 116 | 45 | 32 | 9 | 4 | 45 | 85 | 52.9 | 10 | 25 | 40.0 | 16 | 19 | 84.2 | 62.1 | 11 | 34 | 18 | 18 | |||
| 22 | 76ers | 1/20/2021 | 1-0 | vs | W 117-109 | 1.000 | 240 | 117 | 41 | 20 | 12 | 3 | 36 | 78 | 46.2 | 9 | 27 | 33.3 | 36 | 45 | 80.0 | 59.8 | 11 | 30 | 9 | 20 | |||
| 23 | 76ers | 1/20/2026 | 0-1 | vs | L 110-116 | .000 | 240 | 110 | 49 | 20 | 12 | 6 | 39 | 93 | 41.9 | 11 | 34 | 32.4 | 21 | 27 | 77.8 | 52.4 | 18 | 31 | 19 | 22 | |||
| Average | .652 | 241.1 | 104.6 | 39.4 | 4.3 | 12.9 | 33.2 | 23.0 | 29.9 | 76.9 | 21.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | 15-8 | .652 | 5,545 | 2,406 | 907 | 64 | 193 | 33.2 | 528 | 687 | 76.9 | 500 |
More NBA News
Sixers invite former NBA center Tacko Fall, guard Jameer Nelson Jr. to training camp
Trail Blazers' Sharpe out at least 6 months after knee surgery
Timberwolves agree to deal with Jonathan Kuminga to fill power forward void, AP source says
Free agent guard Brandon Williams signs one-year, $2.6 million contract to join Warriors
Pelicans reach 2-year, $16 million deal with wing player Bennedict Mathurin, AP source says
Free agent forward Georges Niang signs one-year contract with Warriors
More 76ers Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
28.3
Maxey
RPG
8.4
Drummond
APG
6.6
Maxey
Team Rankings
ORTG
115.4
17th
DRTG
115.5
16th
NETRTG
-0.2
18th
3P%
34.9
23rd
NBA 2025-26 Leaders
NBA 2025-26 Rankings
NBA Fantasy 2025-26
NBA 2025-26 Betting
NBA 2025-26 Standings
| Eastern | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 60 | 22 | .732 | ||
| 2 | 56 | 26 | .683 | 4.0 | |
| 3 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 7.0 | |
| 4 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 8.0 | |
| 5 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 6 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 8 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 9 | 44 | 38 | .537 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 43 | 39 | .524 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 32 | 50 | .390 | 28.0 | |
| 12 | 31 | 51 | .378 | 29.0 | |
| 13 | 20 | 62 | .244 | 40.0 | |
| 14 | 19 | 63 | .232 | 41.0 | |
| 15 | 17 | 65 | .207 | 43.0 |
| Western | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 64 | 18 | .780 | ||
| 2 | 62 | 20 | .756 | 2.0 | |
| 3 | 54 | 28 | .659 | 10.0 | |
| 4 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 11.0 | |
| 5 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 12.0 | |
| 6 | 49 | 33 | .598 | 15.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 19.0 | |
| 8 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 9 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 10 | 37 | 45 | .451 | 27.0 | |
| 11 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 12 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 13 | 25 | 57 | .305 | 39.0 | |
| 14 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 | |
| 15 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 |
