
Bradley Beal had his most games with 10+ assists in a season in 2019-20 and in 2018-19, with 6 games.
Interpreted as:
Bradley Beal most game in a regular season with 10 or more ast| NAME | GP | AST | SEASON | TM | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TPG | MIN | PTS | REB | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B. Beal | 6 | 64 | 2019-20 | 38.3 | 33.2 | 4.3 | 10.7 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 11.5 | 23.7 | 48.6 | 3.2 | 8.2 | 38.8 | 7.0 | 8.2 | 85.7 | 60.8 | 0.7 | 3.7 | 3.0 | 230 | 199 | 26 | 7 | 2 | 18 | 14 | +35 | ||
| 2 | B. Beal | 6 | 75 | 2018-19 | 44.3 | 30.7 | 6.8 | 12.5 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 10.8 | 23.0 | 47.1 | 2.8 | 8.3 | 34.0 | 6.2 | 7.0 | 88.1 | 58.8 | 2.2 | 4.7 | 4.8 | 266 | 184 | 41 | 10 | 6 | 29 | 20 | -22 | ||
| 3 | B. Beal | 4 | 49 | 2021-22 | 37.6 | 21.0 | 3.3 | 12.3 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 7.8 | 18.3 | 42.5 | 1.0 | 3.8 | 26.7 | 4.5 | 6.0 | 75.0 | 50.3 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 150 | 84 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -7 | ||
| 4 | B. Beal | 2 | 22 | 2023-24 | 34.1 | 13.5 | 2.5 | 11.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 13.0 | 42.3 | 0.5 | 5.0 | 10.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 100.0 | 48.6 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 68 | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +9 | ||
| 5 | B. Beal | 2 | 20 | 2022-23 | 37.2 | 19.0 | 4.0 | 10.0 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 7.0 | 18.5 | 37.8 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 37.5 | 3.5 | 4.0 | 87.5 | 46.9 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 74 | 38 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 2 | +16 | ||
| 6 | B. Beal | 2 | 20 | 2020-21 | 37.9 | 26.5 | 4.0 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 22.0 | 45.5 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 20.0 | 5.5 | 5.5 | 100.0 | 54.3 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 76 | 53 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | -6 | ||
| 7 | B. Beal | 1 | 11 | 2024-25 | 43.0 | 24.0 | 5.0 | 11.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 9.0 | 20.0 | 45.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 66.7 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 100.0 | 57.5 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 43 | 24 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -1 | ||
| 8 | B. Beal | 1 | 11 | 2017-18 | 42.8 | 22.0 | 3.0 | 11.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 27.0 | 29.6 | 2.0 | 9.0 | 22.2 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 80.0 | 37.7 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 43 | 22 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 4 | -10 |
StatMuse has game-level data for assists going back to the 1982-83 season.
Latest Wizards News
More Wizards Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
16.3
Sarr
RPG
7.4
Sarr
APG
4.6
Carrington
Team Rankings
ORTG
111.0
28th
DRTG
122.7
30th
NETRTG
-11.8
30th
3P%
35.9
16th
NBA 2025-26 Leaders
NBA 2025-26 Rankings
NBA Fantasy 2025-26
NBA 2025-26 Betting
NBA 2025-26 Standings
| Eastern | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 60 | 22 | .732 | ||
| 2 | 56 | 26 | .683 | 4.0 | |
| 3 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 7.0 | |
| 4 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 8.0 | |
| 5 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 6 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 8 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 9 | 44 | 38 | .537 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 43 | 39 | .524 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 32 | 50 | .390 | 28.0 | |
| 12 | 31 | 51 | .378 | 29.0 | |
| 13 | 20 | 62 | .244 | 40.0 | |
| 14 | 19 | 63 | .232 | 41.0 | |
| 15 | 17 | 65 | .207 | 43.0 |
| Western | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 64 | 18 | .780 | ||
| 2 | 62 | 20 | .756 | 2.0 | |
| 3 | 54 | 28 | .659 | 10.0 | |
| 4 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 11.0 | |
| 5 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 12.0 | |
| 6 | 49 | 33 | .598 | 15.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 19.0 | |
| 8 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 9 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 10 | 37 | 45 | .451 | 27.0 | |
| 11 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 12 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 13 | 25 | 57 | .305 | 39.0 | |
| 14 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 | |
| 15 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 |