| TEAM | REC | SEASON | W% | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TPG | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Celtics | 3-1 | 2025-26 | .750 | 4 | 240.0 | 112.3 | 48.3 | 26.5 | 6.3 | 3.3 | 41.5 | 91.0 | 45.6 | 16.5 | 44.5 | 37.1 | 12.8 | 16.5 | 77.3 | 57.1 | 14.8 | 33.5 | 11.0 | 960 | 449 | 193 | 106 | 25 | 13 | 44 | 60 | |
| 2 | Celtics | 3-0 | 2024-25 | 1.000 | 3 | 240.0 | 114.3 | 40.3 | 26.0 | 5.0 | 4.3 | 39.3 | 86.7 | 45.4 | 18.0 | 50.0 | 36.0 | 17.7 | 20.7 | 85.5 | 59.7 | 6.3 | 34.0 | 10.7 | 720 | 343 | 121 | 78 | 15 | 13 | 32 | 52 | |
| 3 | Celtics | 2-2 | 2023-24 | .500 | 4 | 240.0 | 108.5 | 37.3 | 25.3 | 6.3 | 4.8 | 38.8 | 88.3 | 43.9 | 15.3 | 42.3 | 36.1 | 15.8 | 19.0 | 82.9 | 56.2 | 8.3 | 29.0 | 10.5 | 960 | 434 | 149 | 101 | 25 | 19 | 42 | 54 | |
| 4 | Celtics | 2-1 | 2022-23 | .667 | 3 | 248.3 | 134.7 | 42.0 | 28.3 | 8.3 | 2.3 | 49.0 | 91.7 | 53.5 | 19.3 | 44.0 | 43.9 | 17.3 | 21.7 | 80.0 | 66.5 | 6.7 | 35.3 | 11.3 | 745 | 404 | 126 | 85 | 25 | 7 | 34 | 62 | |
| 5 | Celtics | 2-2 | 2021-22 | .500 | 4 | 246.3 | 118.3 | 45.3 | 26.8 | 7.0 | 6.0 | 42.8 | 89.5 | 47.8 | 17.5 | 45.8 | 38.3 | 15.3 | 18.5 | 82.4 | 60.6 | 10.5 | 34.8 | 15.0 | 985 | 473 | 181 | 107 | 28 | 24 | 60 | 65 | |
| 6 | Celtics | 2-1 | 2020-21 | .667 | 3 | 240.0 | 121.0 | 39.7 | 24.7 | 9.0 | 6.7 | 45.3 | 94.3 | 48.1 | 19.7 | 44.7 | 44.0 | 10.7 | 12.3 | 86.5 | 60.6 | 9.0 | 30.7 | 11.7 | 720 | 363 | 119 | 74 | 27 | 20 | 35 | 48 | |
| 7 | Celtics | 1-2 | 2019-20 | .333 | 3 | 240.0 | 117.0 | 45.3 | 19.7 | 5.3 | 5.3 | 40.3 | 93.7 | 43.1 | 14.3 | 42.3 | 33.9 | 22.0 | 27.3 | 80.5 | 55.3 | 9.7 | 35.7 | 11.3 | 720 | 351 | 136 | 59 | 16 | 16 | 34 | 73 | |
| 8 | Celtics | 1-2 | 2018-19 | .333 | 3 | 240.0 | 107.0 | 42.7 | 23.7 | 9.7 | 6.7 | 38.3 | 95.0 | 40.4 | 16.0 | 43.0 | 37.2 | 14.3 | 18.3 | 78.2 | 51.9 | 9.7 | 33.0 | 8.3 | 720 | 321 | 128 | 71 | 29 | 20 | 25 | 54 | |
| 9 | Celtics | 2-2 | 2017-18 | .500 | 4 | 240.0 | 102.3 | 42.5 | 22.0 | 8.5 | 3.8 | 38.3 | 82.0 | 46.6 | 9.8 | 25.8 | 37.9 | 16.0 | 21.5 | 74.4 | 55.9 | 8.8 | 33.8 | 15.8 | 960 | 409 | 170 | 88 | 34 | 15 | 63 | 78 | |
| 10 | Celtics | 2-1 | 2016-17 | .667 | 3 | 248.3 | 108.0 | 44.0 | 27.0 | 8.7 | 4.3 | 37.7 | 89.3 | 42.2 | 12.7 | 38.3 | 33.0 | 20.0 | 26.3 | 75.9 | 53.5 | 11.7 | 32.3 | 12.3 | 745 | 324 | 132 | 81 | 26 | 13 | 37 | 58 | |
| 11 | Celtics | 3-1 | 2015-16 | .750 | 4 | 240.0 | 111.5 | 41.3 | 26.3 | 9.3 | 5.0 | 40.5 | 83.0 | 48.8 | 7.0 | 24.0 | 29.2 | 23.5 | 28.5 | 82.5 | 58.4 | 10.0 | 31.3 | 15.5 | 960 | 446 | 165 | 105 | 37 | 20 | 62 | 85 | |
| 12 | Celtics | 1-2 | 2014-15 | .333 | 3 | 240.0 | 99.7 | 41.0 | 25.3 | 7.7 | 2.7 | 39.0 | 86.3 | 45.2 | 9.3 | 27.7 | 33.7 | 12.3 | 16.7 | 74.0 | 53.2 | 9.3 | 31.7 | 15.0 | 720 | 299 | 123 | 76 | 23 | 8 | 45 | 55 | |
| 13 | Celtics | 2-2 | 2013-14 | .500 | 4 | 240.0 | 98.3 | 44.0 | 18.8 | 6.8 | 4.8 | 37.3 | 81.3 | 45.8 | 6.5 | 19.8 | 32.9 | 17.3 | 23.5 | 73.4 | 53.6 | 13.3 | 30.8 | 14.5 | 960 | 393 | 176 | 75 | 27 | 19 | 58 | 95 | |
| 14 | Celtics | 1-3 | 2012-13 | .250 | 4 | 246.3 | 91.5 | 40.8 | 22.8 | 9.3 | 5.5 | 33.8 | 80.5 | 41.9 | 5.3 | 18.0 | 29.2 | 18.8 | 23.0 | 81.5 | 50.5 | 9.0 | 31.8 | 15.8 | 985 | 366 | 163 | 91 | 37 | 22 | 63 | 81 | |
| 15 | Celtics | 3-0 | 2011-12 | 1.000 | 3 | 240.0 | 96.3 | 47.7 | 27.7 | 10.7 | 7.7 | 39.3 | 87.7 | 44.9 | 6.0 | 19.0 | 31.6 | 11.7 | 16.3 | 71.4 | 50.8 | 10.0 | 37.7 | 13.7 | 720 | 289 | 143 | 83 | 32 | 23 | 41 | 51 | |
| 16 | Celtics | 3-0 | 2010-11 | 1.000 | 3 | 248.3 | 93.7 | 42.0 | 22.0 | 9.7 | 4.3 | 35.0 | 73.0 | 47.9 | 3.7 | 9.0 | 40.7 | 20.0 | 23.7 | 84.5 | 56.1 | 7.7 | 34.3 | 17.0 | 745 | 281 | 126 | 66 | 29 | 13 | 51 | 61 | |
| 17 | Celtics | 2-2 | 2009-10 | .500 | 4 | 240.0 | 95.5 | 36.3 | 20.0 | 9.5 | 3.0 | 34.0 | 71.5 | 47.6 | 5.8 | 15.3 | 37.7 | 21.8 | 27.3 | 79.8 | 57.2 | 7.0 | 29.3 | 12.3 | 960 | 382 | 145 | 80 | 38 | 12 | 49 | 85 | |
| 18 | Celtics | 2-1 | 2008-09 | .667 | 3 | 248.3 | 93.3 | 42.7 | 22.3 | 8.3 | 8.3 | 31.7 | 71.7 | 44.2 | 4.3 | 15.7 | 27.7 | 25.7 | 32.7 | 78.6 | 54.2 | 10.3 | 32.3 | 20.7 | 745 | 280 | 128 | 67 | 25 | 25 | 62 | 88 | |
| 19 | Celtics | 4-0 | 2007-08 | 1.000 | 4 | 246.3 | 103.0 | 42.8 | 25.3 | 9.0 | 2.8 | 39.0 | 78.5 | 49.7 | 7.3 | 19.0 | 38.2 | 17.8 | 23.3 | 76.3 | 58.0 | 10.5 | 32.3 | 15.8 | 985 | 412 | 171 | 101 | 36 | 11 | 63 | 87 | |
| 20 | Celtics | 2-2 | 2006-07 | .500 | 4 | 240.0 | 104.8 | 38.5 | 22.5 | 6.3 | 3.8 | 39.8 | 83.3 | 47.7 | 7.5 | 18.0 | 41.7 | 17.8 | 22.0 | 80.7 | 56.4 | 12.0 | 26.5 | 14.0 | 960 | 419 | 154 | 90 | 25 | 15 | 56 | 82 | |
| 21 | Celtics | 0-3 | 2005-06 | .000 | 3 | 240.0 | 87.0 | 41.3 | 24.0 | 5.7 | 7.0 | 31.7 | 77.7 | 40.8 | 5.0 | 19.7 | 25.4 | 18.7 | 23.7 | 78.9 | 49.4 | 10.0 | 31.3 | 12.3 | 720 | 261 | 124 | 72 | 17 | 21 | 37 | 72 | |
| 22 | Celtics | 3-1 | 2004-05 | .750 | 4 | 240.0 | 103.0 | 37.3 | 23.8 | 6.8 | 4.8 | 37.5 | 76.3 | 49.2 | 5.8 | 14.0 | 41.1 | 22.3 | 27.8 | 80.2 | 58.2 | 10.3 | 27.0 | 14.3 | 960 | 412 | 149 | 95 | 27 | 19 | 57 | 102 | |
| 23 | Celtics | 1-3 | 2003-04 | .250 | 4 | 240.0 | 101.8 | 42.3 | 26.8 | 8.5 | 2.3 | 38.8 | 80.5 | 48.1 | 8.5 | 21.8 | 39.1 | 15.8 | 24.3 | 64.9 | 55.8 | 10.5 | 31.8 | 18.3 | 960 | 407 | 169 | 107 | 34 | 9 | 73 | 99 | |
| 24 | Celtics | 1-2 | 2002-03 | .333 | 3 | 240.0 | 93.0 | 41.3 | 20.0 | 9.3 | 3.7 | 34.0 | 80.3 | 42.3 | 9.7 | 28.7 | 33.7 | 15.3 | 22.3 | 68.7 | 51.6 | 10.3 | 31.0 | 14.3 | 720 | 279 | 124 | 60 | 28 | 11 | 43 | 67 | |
| 25 | Celtics | 1-3 | 2001-02 | .250 | 4 | 240.0 | 97.8 | 42.8 | 22.0 | 8.3 | 5.8 | 35.8 | 87.8 | 40.7 | 10.3 | 28.3 | 36.3 | 16.0 | 19.8 | 81.0 | 50.7 | 12.8 | 30.0 | 12.5 | 960 | 391 | 171 | 88 | 33 | 23 | 50 | 85 | |
More NBA News
Trail Blazers' Sharpe out at least 6 months after knee surgery
Timberwolves agree to deal with Jonathan Kuminga to fill power forward void, AP source says
Free agent guard Brandon Williams signs one-year, $2.6 million contract to join Warriors
Pelicans reach 2-year, $16 million deal with wing player Bennedict Mathurin, AP source says
Free agent forward Georges Niang signs one-year contract with Warriors
Klay Thompson says he chose the Miami Heat because he wanted the opportunity to win
More Celtics Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
28.7
Brown
RPG
8.4
Queta
APG
5.4
White
Team Rankings
ORTG
120.8
2nd
DRTG
112.7
4th
NETRTG
8.1
4th
3P%
36.7
8th
NBA 2025-26 Leaders
NBA 2025-26 Rankings
NBA Fantasy 2025-26
NBA 2025-26 Betting
NBA 2025-26 Standings
| Eastern | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 60 | 22 | .732 | ||
| 2 | 56 | 26 | .683 | 4.0 | |
| 3 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 7.0 | |
| 4 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 8.0 | |
| 5 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 6 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 8 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 9 | 44 | 38 | .537 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 43 | 39 | .524 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 32 | 50 | .390 | 28.0 | |
| 12 | 31 | 51 | .378 | 29.0 | |
| 13 | 20 | 62 | .244 | 40.0 | |
| 14 | 19 | 63 | .232 | 41.0 | |
| 15 | 17 | 65 | .207 | 43.0 |
| Western | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 64 | 18 | .780 | ||
| 2 | 62 | 20 | .756 | 2.0 | |
| 3 | 54 | 28 | .659 | 10.0 | |
| 4 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 11.0 | |
| 5 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 12.0 | |
| 6 | 49 | 33 | .598 | 15.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 19.0 | |
| 8 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 9 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 10 | 37 | 45 | .451 | 27.0 | |
| 11 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 12 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 13 | 25 | 57 | .305 | 39.0 | |
| 14 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 | |
| 15 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 |
