Interpreted as:
charlotte hornets best three point field goal percentage in a regular-season game| TEAM | 3P% | DATE | TM | OPP | RESULT | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hornets | 100.0 | 2/3/1993 | @ | W 129-118 | 240 | 129 | 41 | 36 | 9 | 11 | 52 | 89 | 58.4 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 24 | 87.5 | 64.8 | 13 | 28 | 12 | 18 | |||
| 2 | Hornets | 100.0 | 12/18/1991 | @ | L 97-117 | 240 | 97 | 38 | 27 | 11 | 4 | 41 | 88 | 46.6 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 22 | 63.6 | 49.7 | 12 | 26 | 20 | 29 | |||
| 3 | Hornets | 100.0 | 1/10/1991 | vs | W 101-59 | 240 | 101 | 43 | 26 | 12 | 6 | 37 | 70 | 52.9 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 30 | 83.3 | 60.7 | 8 | 35 | 14 | 16 | |||
| 4 | Hornets | 100.0 | 3/18/1990 | @ | W 108-97 | 240 | 108 | 43 | 24 | 15 | 2 | 44 | 84 | 52.4 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 24 | 79.2 | 57.1 | 12 | 31 | 12 | 23 | |||
| 5 | Hornets | 87.5 | 12/4/1991 | vs | W 124-106 | 240 | 124 | 42 | 40 | 3 | 5 | 47 | 79 | 59.5 | 7 | 8 | 23 | 28 | 82.1 | 67.9 | 8 | 34 | 9 | 21 | |||
| 6 | Hornets | 85.7 | 11/21/1997 | vs | W 119-102 | 240 | 119 | 41 | 34 | 6 | 8 | 44 | 79 | 55.7 | 6 | 7 | 25 | 37 | 67.6 | 62.4 | 13 | 28 | 11 | 21 | |||
| 7 | Hornets | 83.3 | 11/28/2001 | @ | W 104-96 | 240 | 104 | 45 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 36 | 70 | 51.4 | 5 | 6 | 27 | 33 | 81.8 | 61.5 | 15 | 30 | 20 | 21 | |||
| 8 | Hornets | 83.3 | 11/3/1990 | @ | W 104-97 | 240 | 104 | 34 | 25 | 13 | 6 | 38 | 73 | 52.1 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 32 | 71.9 | 59.7 | 8 | 26 | 16 | 22 | |||
| 9 | Hornets | 81.8 | 11/17/1993 | vs | W 130-113 | 240 | 130 | 41 | 28 | 6 | 11 | 49 | 82 | 59.8 | 9 | 11 | 23 | 27 | 85.2 | 69.2 | 6 | 35 | 18 | 21 | |||
| 10 | Hornets | 80.0 | 3/23/1990 | vs | W 106-93 | 240 | 106 | 39 | 30 | 9 | 2 | 41 | 84 | 48.8 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 23 | 87.0 | 56.3 | 12 | 27 | 16 | 26 | |||
| 11 | Bobcats | 75.0 | 11/6/2004 | vs | W 111-100 | 240 | 111 | 49 | 23 | 7 | 6 | 40 | 88 | 45.5 | 3 | 4 | 28 | 43 | 65.1 | 51.9 | 13 | 36 | 14 | 29 | |||
| 12 | Hornets | 75.0 | 3/16/1992 | @ | W 117-112 | 240 | 117 | 35 | 28 | 9 | 4 | 49 | 88 | 55.7 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 20 | 80.0 | 60.4 | 14 | 21 | 14 | 22 | |||
| 13 | Hornets | 75.0 | 2/17/1992 | @ | L 117-128 | 240 | 117 | 35 | 28 | 13 | 2 | 41 | 92 | 44.6 | 3 | 4 | 32 | 42 | 76.2 | 53.0 | 14 | 21 | 9 | 20 | |||
| 14 | Hornets | 75.0 | 4/16/1991 | vs | W 92-87 | 240 | 92 | 42 | 24 | 6 | 4 | 37 | 83 | 44.6 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 20 | 75.0 | 50.1 | 12 | 30 | 16 | 18 | |||
| 15 | Hornets | 75.0 | 2/22/1989 | vs | L 102-130 | 240 | 102 | 29 | 27 | 7 | 1 | 39 | 82 | 47.6 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 31 | 67.7 | 53.3 | 11 | 18 | 13 | 22 | |||
| 16 | Bobcats | 72.7 | 11/24/2007 | vs | L 95-96 | 240 | 95 | 41 | 23 | 2 | 7 | 36 | 74 | 48.6 | 8 | 11 | 15 | 19 | 78.9 | 57.7 | 10 | 31 | 18 | 23 | |||
| 17 | Bobcats | 71.4 | 3/17/2010 | vs | W 100-92 | 240 | 100 | 40 | 18 | 5 | 12 | 37 | 77 | 48.1 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 32 | 65.6 | 54.9 | 6 | 34 | 9 | 17 | |||
| 18 | Hornets | 71.4 | 4/9/1997 | vs | W 136-111 | 240 | 136 | 43 | 33 | 15 | 6 | 48 | 81 | 59.3 | 15 | 21 | 25 | 29 | 86.2 | 72.5 | 14 | 29 | 27 | 26 | |||
| 19 | Hornets | 71.4 | 4/1/1994 | @ | W 106-104 | 240 | 106 | 36 | 23 | 9 | 5 | 42 | 78 | 53.8 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 23 | 73.9 | 60.1 | 12 | 24 | 20 | 26 | |||
| 20 | Hornets | 70.0 | 4/3/2002 | vs | W 97-90 | 240 | 97 | 49 | 23 | 11 | 1 | 33 | 71 | 46.5 | 7 | 10 | 24 | 36 | 66.7 | 55.8 | 15 | 34 | 17 | 16 | |||
| 21 | Hornets | 70.0 | 3/2/2001 | @ | W 105-99 | 240 | 105 | 36 | 22 | 9 | 9 | 38 | 74 | 51.4 | 7 | 10 | 22 | 34 | 64.7 | 59.0 | 7 | 29 | 13 | 22 | |||
| 22 | Hornets | 68.8 | 3/3/1996 | @ | L 100-103 | 240 | 100 | 34 | 22 | 8 | 4 | 36 | 74 | 48.6 | 11 | 16 | 17 | 21 | 81.0 | 60.1 | 3 | 31 | 16 | 22 | |||
| 23 | Hornets | 68.4 | 1/27/1995 | vs | W 105-90 | 240 | 105 | 34 | 29 | 8 | 7 | 39 | 74 | 52.7 | 13 | 19 | 14 | 22 | 63.6 | 62.7 | 5 | 29 | 11 | 25 | |||
| 24 | Bobcats | 66.7 | 1/16/2010 | vs | W 125-99 | 240 | 125 | 47 | 28 | 12 | 5 | 46 | 91 | 50.5 | 10 | 15 | 23 | 27 | 85.2 | 60.8 | 13 | 34 | 10 | 20 | |||
| 25 | Bobcats | 66.7 | 12/30/2006 | @ | W 113-102 | 240 | 113 | 45 | 28 | 5 | 8 | 37 | 74 | 50.0 | 8 | 12 | 31 | 38 | 81.6 | 62.3 | 9 | 36 | 14 | 28 | |||
Results may be incomplete. StatMuse has complete team, game-level data for three-point percentage going back to the 1983-84 season.
Latest Hornets News
More Hornets Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
20.2
Miller
RPG
8.7
Diabaté
APG
7.1
Ball
Team Rankings
ORTG
119.4
5th
DRTG
114.4
12th
NETRTG
5.0
8th
3P%
37.8
3rd
NBA 2025-26 Leaders
NBA 2025-26 Rankings
NBA Fantasy 2025-26
NBA 2025-26 Betting
NBA 2025-26 Standings
| Eastern | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 60 | 22 | .732 | ||
| 2 | 56 | 26 | .683 | 4.0 | |
| 3 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 7.0 | |
| 4 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 8.0 | |
| 5 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 6 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 8 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 9 | 44 | 38 | .537 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 43 | 39 | .524 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 32 | 50 | .390 | 28.0 | |
| 12 | 31 | 51 | .378 | 29.0 | |
| 13 | 20 | 62 | .244 | 40.0 | |
| 14 | 19 | 63 | .232 | 41.0 | |
| 15 | 17 | 65 | .207 | 43.0 |
| Western | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 64 | 18 | .780 | ||
| 2 | 62 | 20 | .756 | 2.0 | |
| 3 | 54 | 28 | .659 | 10.0 | |
| 4 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 11.0 | |
| 5 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 12.0 | |
| 6 | 49 | 33 | .598 | 15.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 19.0 | |
| 8 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 9 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 10 | 37 | 45 | .451 | 27.0 | |
| 11 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 12 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 13 | 25 | 57 | .305 | 39.0 | |
| 14 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 | |
| 15 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 |
