
Davis Bertans drained his most threes in a game versus the Nuggets on February 17, 2021, with 9 three-pointers.
Interpreted as:
Davis Bertans most threes made in a regular-season game| NAME | 3PM | DATE | TM | OPP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D. Bertans | 9 | 2/17/2021 | vs | 30 | 35 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 81.8 | 11 | 81.8 | 8 | 8 | 100.0 | 120.5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | +10 | |||
| 2 | D. Bertans | 8 | 3/8/2020 | vs | 27 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 53.3 | 15 | 53.3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 81.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -7 | |||
| 3 | D. Bertans | 8 | 3/1/2020 | @ | 30 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 14 | 64.3 | 10 | 80.0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 94.6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | +3 | |||
| 4 | D. Bertans | 8 | 12/10/2019 | @ | 30 | 32 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 18 | 61.1 | 12 | 66.7 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 84.7 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 3 | +17 | |||
| 5 | D. Bertans | 7 | 12/18/2019 | vs | 37 | 26 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 15 | 53.3 | 13 | 53.8 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 79.7 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | -6 | |||
| 6 | D. Bertans | 7 | 12/5/2019 | vs | 37 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 56.3 | 13 | 53.8 | 0 | 0 | 78.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | +14 | ||||
| 7 | D. Bertans | 6 | 12/19/2022 | @ | 16 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 66.7 | 9 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +9 | ||||
| 8 | D. Bertans | 6 | 4/19/2021 | vs | 28 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 50.0 | 12 | 50.0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 78.8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | +6 | |||
| 9 | D. Bertans | 6 | 4/7/2021 | @ | 20 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 54.5 | 11 | 54.5 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 86.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | +11 | |||
| 10 | D. Bertans | 6 | 1/11/2021 | vs | 24 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 60.0 | 9 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 90.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | +20 | ||||
| 11 | D. Bertans | 6 | 3/3/2020 | @ | 29 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 46.2 | 12 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 69.2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 3 | -9 | ||||
| 12 | D. Bertans | 6 | 12/8/2019 | vs | 28 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 53.8 | 12 | 50.0 | 5 | 6 | 83.3 | 79.9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | +4 | |||
| 13 | D. Bertans | 6 | 12/1/2019 | @ | 29 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 70.0 | 9 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -32 | ||||
| 14 | D. Bertans | 6 | 11/22/2019 | vs | 28 | 20 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 53.8 | 11 | 54.5 | 0 | 0 | 76.9 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | +10 | ||||
| 15 | D. Bertans | 6 | 10/30/2019 | vs | 27 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 70.0 | 9 | 66.7 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 100.6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | +4 | |||
| 16 | D. Bertans | 6 | 1/13/2018 | vs | 23 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 75.0 | 7 | 85.7 | 0 | 0 | 112.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +25 | ||||
| 17 | D. Bertans | 6 | 1/8/2018 | @ | 31 | 28 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 15 | 73.3 | 9 | 66.7 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 90.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +12 | |||
| 18 | D. Bertans | 5 | 3/31/2024 | vs | 25 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 55.6 | 9 | 55.6 | 0 | 0 | 83.3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -11 | ||||
| 19 | D. Bertans | 5 | 4/9/2023 | vs | 28 | 19 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 53.8 | 11 | 45.5 | 0 | 0 | 73.1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | -7 | ||||
| 20 | D. Bertans | 5 | 2/25/2022 | @ | 19 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 66.7 | 8 | 62.5 | 0 | 0 | 94.4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | +13 | ||||
| 21 | D. Bertans | 5 | 12/28/2021 | @ | 21 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 58.3 | 10 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 79.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -5 | ||||
| 22 | D. Bertans | 5 | 12/13/2021 | @ | 31 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 61.5 | 9 | 55.6 | 0 | 0 | 80.8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | +22 | ||||
| 23 | D. Bertans | 5 | 5/10/2021 | @ | 31 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 50.0 | 9 | 55.6 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 71.8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | +10 | |||
| 24 | D. Bertans | 5 | 4/5/2021 | @ | 24 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 8 | 62.5 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 95.7 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | +12 | |||
| 25 | D. Bertans | 5 | 2/28/2021 | @ | 26 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 55.6 | 9 | 55.6 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 89.3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | +10 | |||
StatMuse has game-level data for three-pointers going back to the 1979-80 season.
Latest Wizards News
More Wizards Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
16.3
Sarr
RPG
7.4
Sarr
APG
4.6
Carrington
Team Rankings
ORTG
111.0
28th
DRTG
122.7
30th
NETRTG
-11.8
30th
3P%
35.9
16th
NBA 2025-26 Leaders
NBA 2025-26 Rankings
NBA Fantasy 2025-26
NBA 2025-26 Betting
NBA 2025-26 Standings
| Eastern | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 60 | 22 | .732 | ||
| 2 | 56 | 26 | .683 | 4.0 | |
| 3 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 7.0 | |
| 4 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 8.0 | |
| 5 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 6 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 8 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 9 | 44 | 38 | .537 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 43 | 39 | .524 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 32 | 50 | .390 | 28.0 | |
| 12 | 31 | 51 | .378 | 29.0 | |
| 13 | 20 | 62 | .244 | 40.0 | |
| 14 | 19 | 63 | .232 | 41.0 | |
| 15 | 17 | 65 | .207 | 43.0 |
| Western | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 64 | 18 | .780 | ||
| 2 | 62 | 20 | .756 | 2.0 | |
| 3 | 54 | 28 | .659 | 10.0 | |
| 4 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 11.0 | |
| 5 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 12.0 | |
| 6 | 49 | 33 | .598 | 15.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 19.0 | |
| 8 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 9 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 10 | 37 | 45 | .451 | 27.0 | |
| 11 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 12 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 13 | 25 | 57 | .305 | 39.0 | |
| 14 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 | |
| 15 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 |