
Frank Jackson got his most steals in a game versus the Warriors on November 19, 2021, with 3 steals.
Interpreted as:
Frank Jackson most steals in a regular-season game| NAME | STL | DATE | TM | OPP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | F. Jackson | 3 | 11/19/2021 | vs | 33 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 53.3 | 5 | 12 | 41.7 | 6 | 6 | 100.0 | 76.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | +20 | |||
| 2 | F. Jackson | 2 | 2/10/2022 | vs | 29 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 23.1 | 1 | 7 | 14.3 | 5 | 6 | 83.3 | 38.4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -17 | |||
| 3 | F. Jackson | 2 | 2/4/2022 | vs | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 40.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -9 | |||
| 4 | F. Jackson | 2 | 10/31/2021 | @ | 19 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 37.5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | -14 | ||||
| 5 | F. Jackson | 2 | 5/8/2021 | @ | 20 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 44.4 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 58.3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | +3 | |||
| 6 | F. Jackson | 2 | 5/6/2021 | vs | 32 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 67.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | +4 | |||
| 7 | F. Jackson | 2 | 1/20/2020 | @ | 18 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 60.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -4 | ||||
| 8 | F. Jackson | 2 | 11/4/2019 | @ | 25 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 44.4 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 58.1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +4 | |||
| 9 | F. Jackson | 2 | 10/28/2019 | vs | 23 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 36.4 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 40.9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | +5 | ||||
| 10 | F. Jackson | 2 | 3/4/2019 | @ | 15 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -11 | |||||
| 11 | F. Jackson | 2 | 2/25/2019 | vs | 19 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | +3 | ||||
| 12 | F. Jackson | 2 | 2/8/2019 | vs | 21 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | -18 | ||||
| 13 | F. Jackson | 2 | 1/26/2019 | vs | 27 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 42.9 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 47.6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | |||
| 14 | F. Jackson | 2 | 1/12/2019 | @ | 15 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | -4 | ||||
| 15 | F. Jackson | 1 | 4/8/2022 | vs | 16 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 12.5 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | +2 | ||||
| 16 | F. Jackson | 1 | 4/1/2022 | @ | 33 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 16 | 43.8 | 4 | 10 | 40.0 | 8 | 8 | 100.0 | 66.6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | +23 | |||
| 17 | F. Jackson | 1 | 3/29/2022 | @ | 16 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 50.0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 52.7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +12 | |||
| 18 | F. Jackson | 1 | 3/27/2022 | vs | 13 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 44.4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -5 | |||
| 19 | F. Jackson | 1 | 3/1/2022 | @ | 14 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 37.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -11 | ||||
| 20 | F. Jackson | 1 | 2/6/2022 | @ | 24 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 44.4 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 45.5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | -4 | |||
| 21 | F. Jackson | 1 | 2/1/2022 | vs | 22 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 42.9 | 1 | 7 | 14.3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 48.5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -7 | |||
| 22 | F. Jackson | 1 | 12/29/2021 | vs | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 37.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -3 | ||||
| 23 | F. Jackson | 1 | 12/26/2021 | @ | 34 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 19 | 36.8 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 42.8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -27 | |||
| 24 | F. Jackson | 1 | 12/23/2021 | @ | 39 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 40.0 | 4 | 10 | 40.0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 58.2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | -4 | |||
| 25 | F. Jackson | 1 | 12/8/2021 | vs | 31 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 66.7 | 5 | 7 | 71.4 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 96.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | +10 | |||
Results may be incomplete. StatMuse has complete game-level data for steals going back to the 1984-85 season.
Latest Pistons News
Harden’s late barrage lifts Cavaliers past Pistons, cuts series deficit to 2-1
Harden hits clutch shots, Mitchell scores 35 and the Cavaliers beat the Pistons 116-109 in Game 3
James Harden plagued by turnovers and poor shooting as Cavs fall into 2-0 hole vs. Pistons
Tobias Harris chose to return to Pistons, believing he could be part of turnaround
Cade Cunningham has 25 points and 10 assists to lift Pistons past Cavs 107-97 for a 2-0 lead
Cavs guard Sam Merrill out with hamstring injury versus Pistons in Game 2 of their 2nd-round series
More Pistons Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
30.2
Cunningham
RPG
9.2
Duren
APG
7.7
Cunningham
Team Rankings
ORTG
117.9
10th
DRTG
109.7
2nd
NETRTG
8.2
3rd
3P%
35.6
17th
NBA 2025-26 Leaders
NBA 2025-26 Rankings
NBA Fantasy 2025-26
NBA 2025-26 Betting
NBA 2025-26 Standings
| Eastern | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 60 | 22 | .732 | ||
| 2 | 56 | 26 | .683 | 4.0 | |
| 3 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 7.0 | |
| 4 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 8.0 | |
| 5 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 6 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 8 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 9 | 44 | 38 | .537 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 43 | 39 | .524 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 32 | 50 | .390 | 28.0 | |
| 12 | 31 | 51 | .378 | 29.0 | |
| 13 | 20 | 62 | .244 | 40.0 | |
| 14 | 19 | 63 | .232 | 41.0 | |
| 15 | 17 | 65 | .207 | 43.0 |
| Western | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 64 | 18 | .780 | ||
| 2 | 62 | 20 | .756 | 2.0 | |
| 3 | 54 | 28 | .659 | 10.0 | |
| 4 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 11.0 | |
| 5 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 12.0 | |
| 6 | 49 | 33 | .598 | 15.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 19.0 | |
| 8 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 9 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 10 | 37 | 45 | .451 | 27.0 | |
| 11 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 12 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 13 | 25 | 57 | .305 | 39.0 | |
| 14 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 | |
| 15 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 |