
James Harden scored his most points in a fourth quarter against the Pacers on December 18, 2023, with 21 points.
Interpreted as:
James Harden most point in 4th quarter in a regular-season game| NAME | PTS | DATE | TM | OPP | MIN | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J. Harden | 21 | 12/18/2023 | @ | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 87.5 | 6 | 7 | 85.7 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 124.4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +9 | |||
| 2 | J. Harden | 20 | 12/11/2019 | @ | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 87.5 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 112.6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 3 | J. Harden | 20 | 4/10/2016 | vs | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 58.3 | 4 | 7 | 57.1 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 75.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 4 | J. Harden | 20 | 2/10/2015 | @ | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 70.0 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 82.0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | |||||
| 5 | J. Harden | 19 | 11/10/2025 | vs | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 60.0 | 4 | 7 | 57.1 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 83.9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | +5 | |||
| 6 | J. Harden | 19 | 3/4/2023 | @ | 12 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 55.6 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 7 | 7 | 100.0 | 78.6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | +17 | |||
| 7 | J. Harden | 19 | 11/11/2019 | @ | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 75.0 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 82.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | -2 | |||
| 8 | J. Harden | 19 | 3/5/2019 | @ | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 85.7 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 103.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +3 | |||
| 9 | J. Harden | 19 | 2/25/2016 | @ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 90.0 | 101.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||
| 10 | J. Harden | 19 | 3/23/2015 | @ | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 9 | 10 | 90.0 | 91.3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |||||
| 11 | J. Harden | 18 | 11/16/2025 | @ | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 88.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | +6 | |||
| 12 | J. Harden | 18 | 1/14/2023 | @ | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 75.0 | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 101.4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -1 | |||
| 13 | J. Harden | 18 | 12/7/2019 | vs | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 10 | 12 | 83.3 | 67.8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | +2 | |||
| 14 | J. Harden | 18 | 3/20/2019 | @ | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 55.6 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 83.6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +19 | |||
| 15 | J. Harden | 18 | 1/30/2018 | vs | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 60.0 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 79.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | +5 | |||
| 16 | J. Harden | 18 | 3/29/2016 | @ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 71.4 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 6 | 6 | 100.0 | 93.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 17 | J. Harden | 18 | 3/6/2016 | @ | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 83.3 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 5 | 7 | 71.4 | 99.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 18 | J. Harden | 17 | 11/15/2019 | vs | 12 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 57.1 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 7 | 9 | 77.8 | 77.6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | +8 | |||
| 19 | J. Harden | 17 | 11/13/2019 | vs | 12 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 9 | 9 | 100.0 | 77.6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | +3 | |||
| 20 | J. Harden | 17 | 10/30/2019 | @ | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 40.0 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 7 | 8 | 87.5 | 62.9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +13 | |||
| 21 | J. Harden | 17 | 2/28/2019 | vs | 12 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 55.6 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 6 | 6 | 100.0 | 73.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | +15 | |||
| 22 | J. Harden | 17 | 1/29/2019 | vs | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 45.5 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 64.4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 23 | J. Harden | 17 | 1/16/2019 | vs | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 6 | 7 | 85.7 | 76.7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -8 | |||
| 24 | J. Harden | 17 | 12/13/2018 | vs | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 83.3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | +10 | |||
| 25 | J. Harden | 17 | 2/13/2018 | @ | 8 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 6 | 6 | 100.0 | 111.3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +14 | |||
More NBA News
Sixers invite former NBA center Tacko Fall, guard Jameer Nelson Jr. to training camp
Trail Blazers' Sharpe out at least 6 months after knee surgery
Timberwolves agree to deal with Jonathan Kuminga to fill power forward void, AP source says
Free agent guard Brandon Williams signs one-year, $2.6 million contract to join Warriors
Pelicans reach 2-year, $16 million deal with wing player Bennedict Mathurin, AP source says
Free agent forward Georges Niang signs one-year contract with Warriors
More Clippers Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
27.9
Leonard
RPG
11.0
Zubac
APG
8.1
Harden
Team Rankings
ORTG
117.3
11th
DRTG
116.1
18th
NETRTG
1.2
16th
3P%
36.8
7th
2025-26 Conference Standings
| TEAM | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 19.0 | |
8 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
9 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
10 | 37 | 45 | .451 | 27.0 | |
11 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 |
NBA 2025-26 Leaders
NBA 2025-26 Rankings
NBA Fantasy 2025-26
NBA 2025-26 Betting
NBA 2025-26 Standings
| Eastern | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 60 | 22 | .732 | ||
| 2 | 56 | 26 | .683 | 4.0 | |
| 3 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 7.0 | |
| 4 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 8.0 | |
| 5 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 6 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 8 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 9 | 44 | 38 | .537 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 43 | 39 | .524 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 32 | 50 | .390 | 28.0 | |
| 12 | 31 | 51 | .378 | 29.0 | |
| 13 | 20 | 62 | .244 | 40.0 | |
| 14 | 19 | 63 | .232 | 41.0 | |
| 15 | 17 | 65 | .207 | 43.0 |
| Western | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 64 | 18 | .780 | ||
| 2 | 62 | 20 | .756 | 2.0 | |
| 3 | 54 | 28 | .659 | 10.0 | |
| 4 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 11.0 | |
| 5 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 12.0 | |
| 6 | 49 | 33 | .598 | 15.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 19.0 | |
| 8 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 9 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 10 | 37 | 45 | .451 | 27.0 | |
| 11 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 12 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 13 | 25 | 57 | .305 | 39.0 | |
| 14 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 | |
| 15 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 |