
Mario Chalmers hit his most threes in a game against the Kings on January 12, 2013, with 10 three-pointers.
Interpreted as:
Mario Chalmers most threes in a regular-season game| NAME | 3PM | DATE | TM | OPP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M. Chalmers | 10 | 1/12/2013 | @ | 30 | 34 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 16 | 75.0 | 13 | 76.9 | 0 | 0 | 106.3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | +28 | ||||
| 2 | M. Chalmers | 6 | 2/21/2012 | vs | 29 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 50.0 | 12 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 71.4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | +2 | ||||
| 3 | M. Chalmers | 6 | 12/30/2008 | vs | 40 | 21 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 77.8 | 7 | 85.7 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 106.3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | +10 | |||
| 4 | M. Chalmers | 5 | 3/10/2013 | vs | 33 | 26 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 77.8 | 6 | 83.3 | 7 | 7 | 100.0 | 107.6 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 3 | +30 | |||
| 5 | M. Chalmers | 5 | 2/8/2013 | vs | 25 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 55.6 | 8 | 62.5 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 87.2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | +25 | |||
| 6 | M. Chalmers | 5 | 3/12/2010 | vs | 29 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 66.7 | 6 | 83.3 | 0 | 0 | 94.4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +4 | ||||
| 7 | M. Chalmers | 5 | 11/20/2009 | @ | 38 | 30 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 15 | 60.0 | 9 | 55.6 | 7 | 9 | 77.8 | 79.1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | +2 | |||
| 8 | M. Chalmers | 5 | 11/24/2008 | vs | 37 | 23 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 53.8 | 10 | 50.0 | 4 | 7 | 57.1 | 71.5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | -4 | |||
| 9 | M. Chalmers | 4 | 1/6/2016 | @ | 39 | 23 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 19 | 42.1 | 8 | 50.0 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 53.1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 4 | -14 | |||
| 10 | M. Chalmers | 4 | 11/16/2015 | vs | 23 | 29 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 46.2 | 7 | 57.1 | 13 | 15 | 86.7 | 74.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | +9 | |||
| 11 | M. Chalmers | 4 | 3/12/2014 | vs | 36 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 45.5 | 8 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 63.6 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 3 | +8 | ||||
| 12 | M. Chalmers | 4 | 10/30/2013 | @ | 31 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 46.2 | 6 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 61.5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | -14 | ||||
| 13 | M. Chalmers | 4 | 3/25/2013 | @ | 33 | 17 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 5 | 80.0 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 83.3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | +15 | |||
| 14 | M. Chalmers | 4 | 3/18/2013 | @ | 37 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 60.0 | 5 | 80.0 | 5 | 6 | 83.3 | 83.1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | +14 | |||
| 15 | M. Chalmers | 4 | 3/12/2013 | vs | 26 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 7 | 57.1 | 0 | 0 | 87.5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | +19 | ||||
| 16 | M. Chalmers | 4 | 2/24/2013 | vs | 35 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 5 | 80.0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 103.1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | +8 | |||
| 17 | M. Chalmers | 4 | 1/16/2013 | @ | 27 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 45.5 | 7 | 57.1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 63.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | +24 | |||
| 18 | M. Chalmers | 4 | 12/26/2012 | @ | 34 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 50.0 | 6 | 66.7 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 72.3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | +18 | |||
| 19 | M. Chalmers | 4 | 12/25/2012 | vs | 37 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 57.1 | 8 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 71.4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | +9 | ||||
| 20 | M. Chalmers | 4 | 12/18/2012 | vs | 23 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 57.1 | 6 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 85.7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | +10 | ||||
| 21 | M. Chalmers | 4 | 3/4/2012 | @ | 36 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 41.7 | 8 | 50.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 60.3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -6 | |||
| 22 | M. Chalmers | 4 | 2/17/2012 | @ | 25 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 71.4 | 6 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | +23 | ||||
| 23 | M. Chalmers | 4 | 2/7/2012 | vs | 28 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 45.5 | 9 | 44.4 | 0 | 0 | 63.6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | -2 | ||||
| 24 | M. Chalmers | 4 | 2/1/2012 | @ | 34 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 55.6 | 6 | 66.7 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 81.0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | -2 | |||
| 25 | M. Chalmers | 4 | 1/17/2012 | vs | 28 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 6 | 66.7 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 73.2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | +13 | |||
StatMuse has game-level data for three-pointers going back to the 1979-80 season.
More NBA News
Ben Simmons agrees to a 1-year contract with the Sacramento Kings, AP source says
Rockets lock up Amen Thompson with a reported 5-year, $208M extension through 2032
Completion of the NBA's investigation of the Clippers could facilitate Leonard trade to the Raptors
NBA suspends Clippers owner Ballmer, fines team $30M, Kawhi Leonard $700K in cap circumvention case
LA Clippers fined $30 million and Kawhi Leonard $700,000, owner suspended for 1 year in salary cap case
Sixers invite former NBA center Tacko Fall, guard Jameer Nelson Jr. to training camp
More Heat Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
21.7
Powell
RPG
10.0
Adebayo
APG
6.5
Mitchell
Team Rankings
ORTG
116.7
13th
DRTG
114.5
13th
NETRTG
2.2
13th
3P%
36.1
11th
NBA 2025-26 Leaders
NBA 2025-26 Rankings
NBA Fantasy 2025-26
NBA 2025-26 Betting
NBA 2025-26 Standings
| Eastern | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 60 | 22 | .732 | ||
| 2 | 56 | 26 | .683 | 4.0 | |
| 3 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 7.0 | |
| 4 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 8.0 | |
| 5 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 6 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 8 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 9 | 44 | 38 | .537 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 43 | 39 | .524 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 32 | 50 | .390 | 28.0 | |
| 12 | 31 | 51 | .378 | 29.0 | |
| 13 | 20 | 62 | .244 | 40.0 | |
| 14 | 19 | 63 | .232 | 41.0 | |
| 15 | 17 | 65 | .207 | 43.0 |
| Western | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 64 | 18 | .780 | ||
| 2 | 62 | 20 | .756 | 2.0 | |
| 3 | 54 | 28 | .659 | 10.0 | |
| 4 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 11.0 | |
| 5 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 12.0 | |
| 6 | 49 | 33 | .598 | 15.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 19.0 | |
| 8 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 9 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 10 | 37 | 45 | .451 | 27.0 | |
| 11 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 12 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 13 | 25 | 57 | .305 | 39.0 | |
| 14 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 | |
| 15 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 |