
Tyson Chandler grabbed his most rebounds in a game against the Warriors on February 27, 2013, with 28 boards.
Interpreted as:
Tyson Chandler career high rebounds in a regular-season game| NAME | REB | DATE | TM | OPP | MIN | PTS | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | T. Chandler | 28 | 2/27/2013 | vs | 42 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 55.6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 85.7 | 66.2 | 10 | 18 | 0 | 1 | +8 | ||||
| 2 | T. Chandler | 27 | 1/23/2016 | vs | 44 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 30.0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 70.0 | 45.1 | 13 | 14 | 2 | 3 | +19 | ||||
| 3 | T. Chandler | 25 | 11/26/2014 | vs | 43 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 58.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 59.9 | 10 | 15 | 2 | 3 | +14 | ||||
| 4 | T. Chandler | 23 | 12/13/2016 | vs | 41 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 69.7 | 9 | 14 | 2 | 3 | +6 | ||||
| 5 | T. Chandler | 23 | 4/8/2015 | vs | 34 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 55.6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 60.7 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 3 | +5 | ||||
| 6 | T. Chandler | 23 | 2/22/2014 | @ | 36 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 38.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.5 | 4 | 19 | 1 | 2 | +7 | |||||
| 7 | T. Chandler | 23 | 2/13/2007 | @ | 38 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 47.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 44.3 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 4 | +4 | ||||
| 8 | T. Chandler | 22 | 3/2/2014 | @ | 40 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 59.2 | 8 | 14 | 1 | 2 | -15 | ||||
| 9 | T. Chandler | 22 | 1/4/2008 | @ | 41 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 81.8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 80.6 | 8 | 14 | 1 | 3 | +18 | ||||
| 10 | T. Chandler | 22 | 12/5/2007 | vs | 44 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 77.8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 75.9 | 8 | 14 | 3 | 1 | -12 | ||||
| 11 | T. Chandler | 22 | 3/23/2007 | vs | 40 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 69.2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 72.4 | 9 | 13 | 3 | 2 | -2 | ||||
| 12 | T. Chandler | 22 | 2/8/2007 | vs | 47 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 55.6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 55.7 | 9 | 13 | 3 | 3 | +6 | ||||
| 13 | T. Chandler | 22 | 4/6/2005 | @ | 42 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 45.5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 71.4 | 53.3 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 4 | -12 | ||||
| 14 | T. Chandler | 22 | 10/31/2003 | vs | 32 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 55.6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 60.4 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 4 | +5 | ||||
| 15 | T. Chandler | 22 | 2/15/2003 | vs | 36 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 56.3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 56.3 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 2 | +24 | ||||
| 16 | T. Chandler | 21 | 12/11/2016 | vs | 36 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 83.3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 85.4 | 7 | 14 | 2 | 2 | +17 | ||||
| 17 | T. Chandler | 21 | 1/16/2008 | vs | 37 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 77.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 65.1 | 5 | 16 | 1 | 0 | +14 | ||||
| 18 | T. Chandler | 21 | 3/24/2006 | vs | 35 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 32.2 | 7 | 14 | 1 | 3 | +27 | ||||
| 19 | T. Chandler | 21 | 4/9/2005 | vs | 32 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 75.0 | 58.0 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 2 | +12 | ||||
| 20 | T. Chandler | 21 | 12/4/2004 | @ | 31 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 36.4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 87.5 | 51.7 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 2 | +1 | ||||
| 21 | T. Chandler | 20 | 1/3/2017 | vs | 32 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 51.2 | 6 | 14 | 1 | 3 | +7 | ||||
| 22 | T. Chandler | 20 | 1/21/2016 | vs | 36 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 50.8 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 3 | -15 | ||||
| 23 | T. Chandler | 20 | 12/3/2014 | @ | 33 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 72.7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 66.0 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 1 | +9 | ||||
| 24 | T. Chandler | 20 | 2/4/2013 | vs | 36 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 44.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 40.5 | 5 | 15 | 3 | 2 | +15 | ||||
| 25 | T. Chandler | 20 | 2/2/2013 | vs | 29 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 56.4 | 8 | 12 | 3 | 4 | +26 | ||||
Results may be incomplete. StatMuse has complete game-level data for rebounds going back to the 1982-83 season.
More NBA News
Spurs aren't thinking about being ahead of schedule. They're just focused on the conference finals.
The NBA's MVP will be announced Sunday. Gilgeous-Alexander, Wembanyama or Jokic the finalists
Pistons dominate 2nd half to beat Cavs and force Game 7
Stephon Castle gives the Spurs 32 points in a 139-109 blowout to eliminate Timberwolves in Game 6
Jalen Duren bounces back after struggling in Game 5 to keep Pistons' season alive
Cade Cunningham scores 21 and Pistons dominate 2nd half to beat Cavs 115-94 and force Game 7
More Knicks Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
27.4
Brunson
RPG
10.0
Towns
APG
6.6
Towns
Team Rankings
ORTG
119.8
3rd
DRTG
113.3
7th
NETRTG
6.5
5th
3P%
37.3
4th
NBA 2025-26 Leaders
NBA 2025-26 Rankings
NBA Fantasy 2025-26
NBA 2025-26 Betting
NBA 2025-26 Standings
| Eastern | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 60 | 22 | .732 | ||
| 2 | 56 | 26 | .683 | 4.0 | |
| 3 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 7.0 | |
| 4 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 8.0 | |
| 5 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 6 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 8 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 9 | 44 | 38 | .537 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 43 | 39 | .524 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 32 | 50 | .390 | 28.0 | |
| 12 | 31 | 51 | .378 | 29.0 | |
| 13 | 20 | 62 | .244 | 40.0 | |
| 14 | 19 | 63 | .232 | 41.0 | |
| 15 | 17 | 65 | .207 | 43.0 |
| Western | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 64 | 18 | .780 | ||
| 2 | 62 | 20 | .756 | 2.0 | |
| 3 | 54 | 28 | .659 | 10.0 | |
| 4 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 11.0 | |
| 5 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 12.0 | |
| 6 | 49 | 33 | .598 | 15.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 19.0 | |
| 8 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 9 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 10 | 37 | 45 | .451 | 27.0 | |
| 11 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 12 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 13 | 25 | 57 | .305 | 39.0 | |
| 14 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 | |
| 15 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 |