| TEAM | DATE | REC | TM | OPP | RESULT | W% | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Warriors | 1/1/1951 | 0-1 | @ | L 92-109 | .000 | 240 | 92 | 62 | 22 | 27 | 88 | 30.7 | 38 | 47 | 80.9 | 42.3 | 38 | |||||||||||
| 2 | Warriors | 1/23/1951 | 1-0 | vs | W 88-77 | 1.000 | 240 | 88 | 72 | 23 | 31 | 82 | 37.8 | 26 | 43 | 60.5 | 43.6 | 25 | |||||||||||
| 3 | Warriors | 1/28/1951 | 1-0 | @ | W 96-86 | 1.000 | 240 | 96 | 32 | 81 | 39.5 | 32 | 43 | 74.4 | 48.0 | 23 | |||||||||||||
| 4 | Warriors | 1/22/1953 | 0-1 | vs | L 100-106 | .000 | 265 | 100 | 51 | 26 | 35 | 75 | 46.7 | 30 | 47 | 63.8 | 52.3 | 33 | |||||||||||
| 5 | Warriors | 1/5/1954 | 1-0 | vs | W 99-88 | 1.000 | 240 | 99 | 40 | 37 | 41 | 65 | 63.1 | 17 | 30 | 56.7 | 63.3 | 20 | |||||||||||
| 6 | Warriors | 1/6/1954 | 1-0 | W 77-72 | 1.000 | 240 | 77 | 26 | 25 | 35 | 71.4 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
| 7 | Warriors | 1/7/1954 | 1-0 | W 88-73 | 1.000 | 240 | 88 | 29 | 30 | 36 | 83.3 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
| 8 | Warriors | 1/6/1955 | 1-0 | W 92-79 | 1.000 | 240 | 92 | 35 | 22 | 34 | 64.7 | 30 | |||||||||||||||||
| 9 | Warriors | 1/14/1955 | 0-1 | @ | L 84-86 | .000 | 240 | 84 | 30 | 24 | 35 | 68.6 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||
| 10 | Warriors | 1/15/1955 | 1-0 | @ | W 93-88 | 1.000 | 240 | 93 | 33 | 27 | 41 | 65.9 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||
| 11 | Warriors | 1/10/1956 | 1-0 | vs | W 109-107 | 1.000 | 265 | 109 | 55 | 33 | 40 | 93 | 43.0 | 29 | 36 | 80.6 | 50.1 | 29 | |||||||||||
| 12 | Warriors | 1/15/1956 | 1-0 | @ | W 108-96 | 1.000 | 240 | 108 | 48 | 26 | 36 | 76 | 47.4 | 36 | 49 | 73.5 | 55.4 | 23 | |||||||||||
| 13 | Warriors | 1/3/1957 | 1-0 | W 82-81 | 1.000 | 240 | 82 | 45 | 14 | 27 | 80 | 33.8 | 28 | 39 | 71.8 | 42.2 | 22 | ||||||||||||
| 14 | Warriors | 1/4/1957 | 1-0 | vs | W 96-92 | 1.000 | 240 | 96 | 53 | 24 | 37 | 88 | 42.0 | 22 | 27 | 81.5 | 48.1 | 24 | |||||||||||
| 15 | Warriors | 1/20/1957 | 0-1 | @ | L 102-104 | .000 | 265 | 102 | 40 | 22 | 38 | 83 | 45.8 | 26 | 37 | 70.3 | 51.4 | 29 | |||||||||||
| 16 | Warriors | 1/24/1957 | 1-0 | vs | W 107-96 | 1.000 | 240 | 107 | 59 | 27 | 42 | 102 | 41.2 | 23 | 30 | 76.7 | 46.4 | 19 | |||||||||||
| 17 | Warriors | 1/2/1958 | 1-0 | vs | W 95-93 | 1.000 | 240 | 95 | 67 | 20 | 32 | 107 | 29.9 | 31 | 40 | 77.5 | 38.1 | 23 | |||||||||||
| 18 | Warriors | 1/10/1958 | 1-0 | vs | W 124-93 | 1.000 | 240 | 124 | 70 | 25 | 49 | 111 | 44.1 | 26 | 41 | 63.4 | 48.0 | 27 | |||||||||||
| 19 | Warriors | 1/14/1958 | 1-0 | @ | W 110-109 | 1.000 | 240 | 110 | 38 | 103 | 36.9 | 34 | 44 | 77.3 | 44.9 | 28 | |||||||||||||
| 20 | Warriors | 1/26/1958 | 1-0 | @ | W 125-112 | 1.000 | 240 | 125 | 59 | 19 | 44 | 100 | 44.0 | 37 | 44 | 84.1 | 52.4 | 30 | |||||||||||
| 21 | Warriors | 1/28/1958 | 0-1 | L 109-123 | .000 | 240 | 109 | 42 | 21 | 37 | 91 | 40.7 | 35 | 47 | 74.5 | 48.8 | 32 | ||||||||||||
| 22 | Warriors | 1/6/1960 | 1-0 | vs | W 121-101 | 1.000 | 240 | 121 | 60 | 31 | 51 | 115 | 44.3 | 19 | 27 | 70.4 | 47.7 | 19 | |||||||||||
| 23 | Warriors | 1/12/1960 | 1-0 | vs | W 126-108 | 1.000 | 240 | 126 | 58 | 26 | 51 | 110 | 46.4 | 24 | 32 | 75.0 | 50.8 | 22 | |||||||||||
| 24 | Warriors | 1/12/1961 | 1-0 | vs | W 111-102 | 1.000 | 240 | 111 | 67 | 32 | 45 | 106 | 42.5 | 21 | 31 | 67.7 | 46.4 | 19 | |||||||||||
| 25 | Warriors | 1/19/1961 | 1-0 | vs | W 129-127 | 1.000 | 240 | 129 | 83 | 26 | 51 | 127 | 40.2 | 27 | 43 | 62.8 | 44.2 | 28 | |||||||||||
| Average | .581 | 242.8 | 108.7 | 8.7 | 41.3 | 5.0 | 24.9 | 34.1 | 73.2 | 17.7 | 25.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | 36-26 | .581 | 15,055 | 6,742 | 165 | 2,558 | 80 | 1,546 | 2,112 | 73.2 | 354 | 1,558 | |||||||||||||||||
More NBA News
Sixers invite former NBA center Tacko Fall, guard Jameer Nelson Jr. to training camp
Trail Blazers' Sharpe out at least 6 months after knee surgery
Timberwolves agree to deal with Jonathan Kuminga to fill power forward void, AP source says
Free agent guard Brandon Williams signs one-year, $2.6 million contract to join Warriors
Pelicans reach 2-year, $16 million deal with wing player Bennedict Mathurin, AP source says
Free agent forward Georges Niang signs one-year contract with Warriors
More Warriors Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
26.6
Curry
RPG
5.5
Green
APG
5.5
Green
Team Rankings
ORTG
115.0
18th
DRTG
115.6
17th
NETRTG
-0.6
20th
3P%
35.6
20th
2025-26 Conference Standings
| TEAM | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
9 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
10 | 37 | 45 | .451 | 27.0 | |
11 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
12 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 |
NBA 2025-26 Leaders
NBA 2025-26 Rankings
NBA Fantasy 2025-26
NBA 2025-26 Betting
NBA 2025-26 Standings
| Eastern | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 60 | 22 | .732 | ||
| 2 | 56 | 26 | .683 | 4.0 | |
| 3 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 7.0 | |
| 4 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 8.0 | |
| 5 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 6 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 8 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 9 | 44 | 38 | .537 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 43 | 39 | .524 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 32 | 50 | .390 | 28.0 | |
| 12 | 31 | 51 | .378 | 29.0 | |
| 13 | 20 | 62 | .244 | 40.0 | |
| 14 | 19 | 63 | .232 | 41.0 | |
| 15 | 17 | 65 | .207 | 43.0 |
| Western | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 64 | 18 | .780 | ||
| 2 | 62 | 20 | .756 | 2.0 | |
| 3 | 54 | 28 | .659 | 10.0 | |
| 4 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 11.0 | |
| 5 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 12.0 | |
| 6 | 49 | 33 | .598 | 15.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 19.0 | |
| 8 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 9 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 10 | 37 | 45 | .451 | 27.0 | |
| 11 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 12 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 13 | 25 | 57 | .305 | 39.0 | |
| 14 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 | |
| 15 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 |
