
Wayne Ellington hit his most threes in a game on March 3, 2021, on April 11, 2018 and on December 22, 2017, with 8 three-pointers.
Interpreted as:
Wayne Ellington most threes in a regular-season game| NAME | 3PM | DATE | TM | OPP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | W. Ellington | 8 | 3/3/2021 | @ | 26 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 11 | 72.7 | 11 | 72.7 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 109.3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | +18 | |||
| 2 | W. Ellington | 8 | 4/11/2018 | vs | 35 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 16 | 75.0 | 12 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | +18 | ||||
| 3 | W. Ellington | 8 | 12/22/2017 | vs | 39 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 16 | 62.5 | 12 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 87.5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | +10 | ||||
| 4 | W. Ellington | 7 | 1/18/2021 | @ | 28 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 58.3 | 11 | 63.6 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 87.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | +19 | |||
| 5 | W. Ellington | 7 | 3/28/2019 | vs | 31 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 56.3 | 13 | 53.8 | 0 | 0 | 78.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +6 | ||||
| 6 | W. Ellington | 7 | 3/18/2019 | @ | 32 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 53.3 | 13 | 53.8 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 78.7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | -4 | |||
| 7 | W. Ellington | 7 | 12/13/2017 | vs | 32 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 72.7 | 10 | 70.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 104.9 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 8 | W. Ellington | 7 | 11/19/2017 | vs | 25 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 58.3 | 12 | 58.3 | 0 | 0 | 87.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | ||||
| 9 | W. Ellington | 7 | 12/28/2015 | @ | 33 | 26 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 18 | 50.0 | 9 | 77.8 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 68.9 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | +15 | |||
| 10 | W. Ellington | 7 | 11/11/2012 | vs | 27 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 13 | 61.5 | 11 | 63.6 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 90.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | +36 | |||
| 11 | W. Ellington | 6 | 5/6/2021 | vs | 26 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 50.0 | 10 | 60.0 | 0 | 0 | 75.0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | +11 | ||||
| 12 | W. Ellington | 6 | 1/28/2021 | vs | 29 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 58.3 | 9 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 83.3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | +24 | ||||
| 13 | W. Ellington | 6 | 1/25/2021 | vs | 33 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 70.0 | 9 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | +31 | ||||
| 14 | W. Ellington | 6 | 1/22/2021 | vs | 33 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 54.5 | 10 | 60.0 | 0 | 0 | 81.8 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | +16 | ||||
| 15 | W. Ellington | 6 | 3/21/2019 | @ | 31 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 63.6 | 10 | 60.0 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 87.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +6 | |||
| 16 | W. Ellington | 6 | 11/7/2018 | vs | 37 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 53.8 | 10 | 60.0 | 0 | 0 | 76.9 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | +10 | ||||
| 17 | W. Ellington | 6 | 3/19/2018 | vs | 40 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 14 | 57.1 | 11 | 54.5 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 77.3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | +13 | |||
| 18 | W. Ellington | 6 | 3/14/2018 | @ | 36 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 19 | 36.8 | 17 | 35.3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 55.3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -7 | |||
| 19 | W. Ellington | 6 | 1/25/2018 | vs | 34 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 16 | 43.8 | 13 | 46.2 | 0 | 0 | 62.5 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 20 | W. Ellington | 6 | 1/20/2018 | @ | 37 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 15 | 66.7 | 10 | 60.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 81.9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2 | |||
| 21 | W. Ellington | 6 | 1/5/2018 | vs | 36 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 19 | 47.4 | 16 | 37.5 | 0 | 0 | 63.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | +3 | ||||
| 22 | W. Ellington | 6 | 12/26/2017 | vs | 34 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 54.5 | 10 | 60.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 78.7 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | +11 | |||
| 23 | W. Ellington | 6 | 11/24/2017 | @ | 27 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 66.7 | 9 | 66.7 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 101.7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | +4 | |||
| 24 | W. Ellington | 6 | 10/23/2017 | vs | 25 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 66.7 | 8 | 75.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 101.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | +15 | |||
| 25 | W. Ellington | 6 | 3/1/2017 | vs | 25 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 66.7 | 9 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | +16 | ||||
StatMuse has game-level data for three-pointers going back to the 1979-80 season.
Latest Pistons News
Mitchell ties NBA playoff mark with 39 points in 2nd half as Cavs even series vs. Pistons
From 4 points to tying a playoff record with a 39-point half, Donovan Mitchell flips Game 4 for Cavs
Mitchell ties NBA playoff mark with 39 points in 2nd half as Cavs even series vs. Pistons 112-103
Harden’s late barrage lifts Cavaliers past Pistons, cuts series deficit to 2-1
Harden hits clutch shots, Mitchell scores 35 and the Cavaliers beat the Pistons 116-109 in Game 3
James Harden plagued by turnovers and poor shooting as Cavs fall into 2-0 hole vs. Pistons
More Pistons Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
29.2
Cunningham
RPG
8.5
Duren
APG
7.5
Cunningham
Team Rankings
ORTG
117.9
10th
DRTG
109.7
2nd
NETRTG
8.2
3rd
3P%
35.6
17th
NBA 2025-26 Leaders
NBA 2025-26 Rankings
NBA Fantasy 2025-26
NBA 2025-26 Betting
NBA 2025-26 Standings
| Eastern | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 60 | 22 | .732 | ||
| 2 | 56 | 26 | .683 | 4.0 | |
| 3 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 7.0 | |
| 4 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 8.0 | |
| 5 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 6 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 8 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 9 | 44 | 38 | .537 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 43 | 39 | .524 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 32 | 50 | .390 | 28.0 | |
| 12 | 31 | 51 | .378 | 29.0 | |
| 13 | 20 | 62 | .244 | 40.0 | |
| 14 | 19 | 63 | .232 | 41.0 | |
| 15 | 17 | 65 | .207 | 43.0 |
| Western | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 64 | 18 | .780 | ||
| 2 | 62 | 20 | .756 | 2.0 | |
| 3 | 54 | 28 | .659 | 10.0 | |
| 4 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 11.0 | |
| 5 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 12.0 | |
| 6 | 49 | 33 | .598 | 15.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 19.0 | |
| 8 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 9 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 10 | 37 | 45 | .451 | 27.0 | |
| 11 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 12 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 13 | 25 | 57 | .305 | 39.0 | |
| 14 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 | |
| 15 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 |