
Since 2021-22, Jeremiah Fears has the highest three-point percentage by an active Pelicans player versus the Bulls, at 50.0 percent.
| NAME | 3P% | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TPG | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J. Fears | 50.0 | 3 | 25.0 | 13.3 | 2.0 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 4.3 | 10.0 | 43.3 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 3.3 | 4.0 | 83.3 | 56.7 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 75 | 40 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 7 | -2 | |
| 2 | J. Poole | 42.6 | 10 | 26.7 | 21.1 | 1.8 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 15.2 | 46.1 | 4.0 | 9.4 | 3.1 | 3.2 | 96.9 | 63.5 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 2.8 | 267 | 211 | 18 | 34 | 12 | 0 | 28 | 18 | +27 | |
| 3 | J. Hawkins | 34.6 | 5 | 20.4 | 9.0 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 3.0 | 7.8 | 38.5 | 1.8 | 5.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 100.0 | 54.0 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 102 | 45 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | -15 | |
| 4 | H. Jones | 34.6 | 8 | 29.9 | 10.5 | 3.5 | 3.1 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 3.3 | 7.5 | 43.3 | 1.1 | 3.3 | 2.9 | 3.4 | 85.2 | 58.4 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 239 | 84 | 28 | 25 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 25 | +79 | |
| 5 | T. Murphy III | 33.3 | 9 | 28.9 | 14.3 | 5.9 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 5.0 | 10.9 | 45.9 | 2.3 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 85.7 | 60.1 | 0.8 | 5.1 | 1.0 | 260 | 129 | 53 | 21 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 14 | +9 | |
| 6 | B. McGowens | 31.3 | 7 | 16.1 | 5.3 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 4.3 | 36.7 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 76.9 | 51.8 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 112 | 37 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10 | -37 | |
| 7 | D. Murray | 27.3 | 10 | 35.0 | 18.0 | 6.4 | 8.2 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 7.0 | 16.7 | 41.9 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 3.1 | 80.6 | 49.8 | 0.4 | 6.0 | 3.2 | 350 | 180 | 64 | 82 | 12 | 1 | 32 | 22 | -11 | |
| 8 | M. Peavy | 25.0 | 2 | 17.0 | 8.0 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 6.5 | 53.8 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 33.3 | 55.9 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 34 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | +8 | |
| 9 | S. Bey | 24.7 | 12 | 32.4 | 14.4 | 7.1 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 5.8 | 13.8 | 41.8 | 1.5 | 6.1 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 68.0 | 49.1 | 2.0 | 5.1 | 0.9 | 389 | 173 | 85 | 32 | 12 | 3 | 11 | 16 | -88 |
StatMuse has game-level data for three-point percentage going back to the 1983-84 season.
More Pelicans Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
21.5
Murphy
RPG
7.1
Queen
APG
3.8
Murphy
Team Rankings
ORTG
114.4
21st
DRTG
118.9
25th
NETRTG
-4.5
21st
3P%
34.7
24th
NBA 2025-26 Leaders
NBA 2025-26 Rankings
NBA Fantasy 2025-26
NBA 2025-26 Betting
NBA 2025-26 Standings
| Eastern | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 60 | 22 | .732 | ||
| 2 | 56 | 26 | .683 | 4.0 | |
| 3 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 7.0 | |
| 4 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 8.0 | |
| 5 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 6 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 8 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 9 | 44 | 38 | .537 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 43 | 39 | .524 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 32 | 50 | .390 | 28.0 | |
| 12 | 31 | 51 | .378 | 29.0 | |
| 13 | 20 | 62 | .244 | 40.0 | |
| 14 | 19 | 63 | .232 | 41.0 | |
| 15 | 17 | 65 | .207 | 43.0 |
| Western | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 64 | 18 | .780 | ||
| 2 | 62 | 20 | .756 | 2.0 | |
| 3 | 54 | 28 | .659 | 10.0 | |
| 4 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 11.0 | |
| 5 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 12.0 | |
| 6 | 49 | 33 | .598 | 15.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 19.0 | |
| 8 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 9 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 10 | 37 | 45 | .451 | 27.0 | |
| 11 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 12 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 13 | 25 | 57 | .305 | 39.0 | |
| 14 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 | |
| 15 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 |