
Javonte Green had his best true shooting percentage in a game on January 30, on October 24, 2022 and on May 7, 2021, at 150.0 percent.
Interpreted as:
Javonte Green career high ts% in a regular-season game| NAME | TS% | DATE | TM | OPP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J. Green | 150.0 | 1/30/2026 | @ | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | +5 | ||||
| 2 | J. Green | 150.0 | 10/24/2022 | vs | 17 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | +2 | ||||
| 3 | J. Green | 150.0 | 5/7/2021 | vs | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +10 | ||||
| 4 | J. Green | 133.3 | 2/6/2026 | vs | 14 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | +12 | ||||
| 5 | J. Green | 133.3 | 2/1/2026 | vs | 19 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | +17 | ||||
| 6 | J. Green | 129.3 | 4/10/2026 | @ | 15 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +15 | |||
| 7 | J. Green | 128.9 | 10/23/2021 | vs | 18 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | +4 | |||
| 8 | J. Green | 125.0 | 11/29/2025 | @ | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -4 | ||||
| 9 | J. Green | 125.0 | 10/28/2021 | vs | 16 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -10 | ||||
| 10 | J. Green | 125.0 | 11/22/2019 | @ | 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | +11 | ||||
| 11 | J. Green | 116.7 | 11/22/2025 | @ | 13 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | +4 | ||||
| 12 | J. Green | 116.7 | 12/30/2024 | vs | 15 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -6 | ||||
| 13 | J. Green | 114.2 | 11/2/2022 | vs | 27 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 100.0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | +13 | |||
| 14 | J. Green | 113.6 | 4/21/2021 | @ | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +4 | |||||
| 15 | J. Green | 112.8 | 12/26/2021 | vs | 28 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | +5 | |||
| 16 | J. Green | 108.7 | 3/23/2026 | vs | 15 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | +14 | ||||
| 17 | J. Green | 107.1 | 2/16/2022 | vs | 29 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 85.7 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | -2 | ||||
| 18 | J. Green | 106.4 | 1/15/2020 | vs | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2 | ||||
| 19 | J. Green | 101.4 | 3/29/2022 | @ | 13 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | +7 | ||||
| 20 | J. Green | 100.0 | 4/12/2026 | @ | 12 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | -9 | ||||
| 21 | J. Green | 100.0 | 3/26/2026 | vs | 20 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | +12 | ||||
| 22 | J. Green | 100.0 | 2/21/2026 | @ | 17 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | +5 | |||||
| 23 | J. Green | 100.0 | 1/21/2026 | @ | 14 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -2 | ||||
| 24 | J. Green | 100.0 | 12/15/2025 | @ | 14 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +13 | ||||
| 25 | J. Green | 100.0 | 3/30/2025 | vs | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +2 | |||||
Results may be incomplete. StatMuse has complete game-level data for true shooting percentage going back to the 1982-83 season.
More NBA News
Spurs aren't thinking about being ahead of schedule. They're just focused on the conference finals.
The NBA's MVP will be announced Sunday. Gilgeous-Alexander, Wembanyama or Jokic the finalists
Pistons dominate 2nd half to beat Cavs and force Game 7
Stephon Castle gives the Spurs 32 points in a 139-109 blowout to eliminate Timberwolves in Game 6
Jalen Duren bounces back after struggling in Game 5 to keep Pistons' season alive
Cade Cunningham scores 21 and Pistons dominate 2nd half to beat Cavs 115-94 and force Game 7
More Pistons Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
29.3
Cunningham
RPG
8.5
Duren
APG
7.7
Cunningham
Team Rankings
ORTG
117.9
10th
DRTG
109.7
2nd
NETRTG
8.2
3rd
3P%
35.6
17th
NBA 2025-26 Leaders
NBA 2025-26 Rankings
NBA Fantasy 2025-26
NBA 2025-26 Betting
NBA 2025-26 Standings
| Eastern | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 60 | 22 | .732 | ||
| 2 | 56 | 26 | .683 | 4.0 | |
| 3 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 7.0 | |
| 4 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 8.0 | |
| 5 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 6 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 8 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 9 | 44 | 38 | .537 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 43 | 39 | .524 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 32 | 50 | .390 | 28.0 | |
| 12 | 31 | 51 | .378 | 29.0 | |
| 13 | 20 | 62 | .244 | 40.0 | |
| 14 | 19 | 63 | .232 | 41.0 | |
| 15 | 17 | 65 | .207 | 43.0 |
| Western | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 64 | 18 | .780 | ||
| 2 | 62 | 20 | .756 | 2.0 | |
| 3 | 54 | 28 | .659 | 10.0 | |
| 4 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 11.0 | |
| 5 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 12.0 | |
| 6 | 49 | 33 | .598 | 15.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 19.0 | |
| 8 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 9 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 10 | 37 | 45 | .451 | 27.0 | |
| 11 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 12 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 13 | 25 | 57 | .305 | 39.0 | |
| 14 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 | |
| 15 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 |