
Alan Anderson had his best three-point percentage in a season in his rookie season in 2005-06, at 41.4 percent.
| NAME | 3P% | SEASON | TM | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TPG | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A. Anderson | 41.4 | 2005-06 | 36 | 15.7 | 5.8 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 5.0 | 41.4 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 80.5 | 52.0 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 564 | 207 | 70 | 32 | 11 | 4 | 32 | 48 | +7 | ||
| 2 | A. Anderson | 39.3 | 2011-12 | 17 | 27.1 | 9.6 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 3.2 | 8.4 | 38.7 | 1.4 | 3.6 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 85.3 | 51.9 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 461 | 163 | 34 | 26 | 5 | 3 | 25 | 35 | -24 | ||
| 3 | A. Anderson | 34.8 | 2014-15 | 74 | 23.6 | 7.4 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 2.6 | 5.9 | 44.3 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 81.2 | 56.3 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 1,744 | 545 | 204 | 83 | 56 | 5 | 60 | 148 | -59 | ||
| 4 | A. Anderson | 33.9 | 2013-14 | 78 | 22.7 | 7.2 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 2.5 | 6.2 | 40.0 | 1.1 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 78.0 | 52.5 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 1,773 | 564 | 175 | 81 | 48 | 11 | 62 | 147 | -56 | ||
| 5 | A. Anderson | 33.3 | 2012-13 | 65 | 23.0 | 10.7 | 2.3 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 3.6 | 9.5 | 38.3 | 1.5 | 4.4 | 1.9 | 2.3 | 85.7 | 50.9 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 1,495 | 693 | 148 | 103 | 48 | 7 | 80 | 131 | -80 | ||
| 6 | A. Anderson | 32.4 | 2015-16 | 13 | 14.8 | 5.0 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 4.5 | 35.6 | 0.9 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 73.3 | 49.5 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 192 | 65 | 27 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25 | +30 | ||
| 7 | A. Anderson | 31.8 | 2016-17 | 30 | 10.3 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 37.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 75.0 | 49.4 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 308 | 86 | 24 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 35 | -77 | ||
| 8 | A. Anderson | 25.0 | 2006-07 | 17 | 15.1 | 5.8 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 4.8 | 45.7 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 82.6 | 53.8 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 256 | 98 | 32 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 33 | -17 |
StatMuse has season-level data for three-point percentage going back to the 1979-80 season.
Latest Hornets News
More Hornets Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
20.2
Miller
RPG
8.7
Diabaté
APG
7.1
Ball
Team Rankings
ORTG
119.4
5th
DRTG
114.4
12th
NETRTG
5.0
8th
3P%
37.8
3rd
NBA 2025-26 Leaders
NBA 2025-26 Rankings
NBA Fantasy 2025-26
NBA 2025-26 Betting
NBA 2025-26 Standings
| Eastern | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 60 | 22 | .732 | ||
| 2 | 56 | 26 | .683 | 4.0 | |
| 3 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 7.0 | |
| 4 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 8.0 | |
| 5 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 6 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 8 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 9 | 44 | 38 | .537 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 43 | 39 | .524 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 32 | 50 | .390 | 28.0 | |
| 12 | 31 | 51 | .378 | 29.0 | |
| 13 | 20 | 62 | .244 | 40.0 | |
| 14 | 19 | 63 | .232 | 41.0 | |
| 15 | 17 | 65 | .207 | 43.0 |
| Western | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 64 | 18 | .780 | ||
| 2 | 62 | 20 | .756 | 2.0 | |
| 3 | 54 | 28 | .659 | 10.0 | |
| 4 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 11.0 | |
| 5 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 12.0 | |
| 6 | 49 | 33 | .598 | 15.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 19.0 | |
| 8 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 9 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 10 | 37 | 45 | .451 | 27.0 | |
| 11 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 12 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 13 | 25 | 57 | .305 | 39.0 | |
| 14 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 | |
| 15 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 |