
Stephen Curry had a field-goal percentage + three-point percentage of 0.9 between the 2015-16 and 2022-23 seasons.
| NAME | FG%+3P% | FG% | 3P% | SEASON | TM | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TPG | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S. Curry | 0.96 | 50.4 | 45.4 | 2015-16 | 79 | 34.2 | 30.1 | 5.4 | 6.7 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 10.2 | 20.2 | 5.1 | 11.2 | 4.6 | 5.1 | 90.8 | 66.9 | 0.9 | 4.6 | 3.3 | 2,700 | 2,375 | 430 | 527 | 169 | 15 | 262 | 161 | +1022 | ||
| 2 | S. Curry | 0.88 | 46.8 | 41.1 | 2016-17 | 79 | 33.4 | 25.3 | 4.5 | 6.6 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 8.5 | 18.3 | 4.1 | 10.0 | 4.1 | 4.6 | 89.8 | 62.4 | 0.8 | 3.7 | 3.0 | 2,638 | 1,999 | 353 | 524 | 142 | 17 | 239 | 183 | +1015 | ||
| 3 | S. Curry | 0.92 | 49.5 | 42.3 | 2017-18 | 51 | 32.0 | 26.4 | 5.1 | 6.1 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 8.4 | 16.9 | 4.2 | 9.8 | 5.5 | 5.9 | 92.1 | 67.5 | 0.7 | 4.4 | 3.0 | 1,631 | 1,346 | 261 | 310 | 80 | 8 | 153 | 114 | +485 | ||
| 4 | S. Curry | 0.91 | 47.2 | 43.7 | 2018-19 | 69 | 33.8 | 27.3 | 5.3 | 5.2 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 9.2 | 19.4 | 5.1 | 11.7 | 3.8 | 4.2 | 91.6 | 64.1 | 0.7 | 4.7 | 2.8 | 2,331 | 1,881 | 369 | 361 | 92 | 25 | 192 | 166 | +689 | ||
| 5 | S. Curry | 0.65 | 40.2 | 24.5 | 2019-20 | 5 | 27.8 | 20.8 | 5.2 | 6.6 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 6.6 | 16.4 | 2.4 | 9.8 | 5.2 | 5.2 | 100.0 | 55.7 | 0.8 | 4.4 | 3.2 | 139 | 104 | 26 | 33 | 5 | 2 | 16 | 11 | -43 | ||
| 6 | S. Curry | 0.9 | 48.2 | 42.1 | 2020-21 | 63 | 34.1 | 32.0 | 5.5 | 5.8 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 10.4 | 21.7 | 5.3 | 12.7 | 5.7 | 6.3 | 91.6 | 65.5 | 0.5 | 5.0 | 3.4 | 2,151 | 2,015 | 345 | 363 | 77 | 8 | 213 | 119 | +242 | ||
| 7 | S. Curry | 0.82 | 43.7 | 38.0 | 2021-22 | 64 | 34.5 | 25.5 | 5.2 | 6.3 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 8.4 | 19.1 | 4.5 | 11.7 | 4.3 | 4.7 | 92.3 | 60.1 | 0.5 | 4.7 | 3.2 | 2,211 | 1,630 | 335 | 404 | 85 | 23 | 206 | 130 | +507 | ||
| 8 | S. Curry | 0.92 | 49.3 | 42.7 | 2022-23 | 56 | 34.7 | 29.4 | 6.1 | 6.3 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 10.0 | 20.2 | 4.9 | 11.4 | 4.6 | 5.0 | 91.5 | 65.6 | 0.7 | 5.4 | 3.2 | 1,941 | 1,648 | 341 | 352 | 52 | 20 | 179 | 117 | +268 | ||
| Average | 0.9 | 47.8 | 42.1 | 58.3 | 33.8 | 27.9 | 5.3 | 6.2 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 9.3 | 19.4 | 4.7 | 11.2 | 4.6 | 5.0 | 91.4 | 64.5 | 0.7 | 4.6 | 3.1 | 1967.8 | 1624.8 | 307.5 | 359.3 | 87.8 | 14.8 | 182.5 | 125.1 | 523.1 | ||||
| Total | 0.9 | 47.8 | 42.1 | 466 | 33.8 | 27.9 | 5.3 | 6.2 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 9.3 | 19.4 | 4.7 | 11.2 | 4.6 | 5.0 | 91.4 | 64.5 | 0.7 | 4.6 | 3.1 | 15,742 | 12,998 | 2,460 | 2,874 | 702 | 118 | 1,460 | 1,001 | +4185 |
StatMuse has season-level data for three-point percentage going back to the 1979-80 season.
Latest Warriors News
More Warriors Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
26.6
Curry
RPG
5.5
Green
APG
5.5
Green
Team Rankings
ORTG
115.0
18th
DRTG
115.6
17th
NETRTG
-0.6
20th
3P%
35.6
20th
2025-26 Conference Standings
| TEAM | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
9 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
10 | 37 | 45 | .451 | 27.0 | |
11 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
12 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 |
NBA 2025-26 Leaders
NBA 2025-26 Rankings
NBA Fantasy 2025-26
NBA 2025-26 Betting
NBA 2025-26 Standings
| Eastern | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 60 | 22 | .732 | ||
| 2 | 56 | 26 | .683 | 4.0 | |
| 3 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 7.0 | |
| 4 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 8.0 | |
| 5 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 6 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 8 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 9 | 44 | 38 | .537 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 43 | 39 | .524 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 32 | 50 | .390 | 28.0 | |
| 12 | 31 | 51 | .378 | 29.0 | |
| 13 | 20 | 62 | .244 | 40.0 | |
| 14 | 19 | 63 | .232 | 41.0 | |
| 15 | 17 | 65 | .207 | 43.0 |
| Western | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 64 | 18 | .780 | ||
| 2 | 62 | 20 | .756 | 2.0 | |
| 3 | 54 | 28 | .659 | 10.0 | |
| 4 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 11.0 | |
| 5 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 12.0 | |
| 6 | 49 | 33 | .598 | 15.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 19.0 | |
| 8 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 9 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 10 | 37 | 45 | .451 | 27.0 | |
| 11 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 12 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 13 | 25 | 57 | .305 | 39.0 | |
| 14 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 | |
| 15 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 |