
Ben Simmons had the best true shooting percentage by a player off the bench in 2023-24, at 100.0 percent.
| NAME | TS% | SEASON | TM | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TPG | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B. Simmons | 100.0 | 2023-24 | 3 | 15.4 | 4.7 | 7.7 | 6.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 5.0 | 0.3 | 46 | 14 | 23 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | +38 | ||||
| 2 | D. Peterson | 91.7 | 2023-24 | 3 | 7.6 | 3.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 66.7 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 60.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 23 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | +8 | |||
| 3 | D.J. Wilson | 83.3 | 2023-24 | 2 | 7.7 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 66.7 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 15 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | +2 | |||
| 4 | W. Carter Jr. | 80.7 | 2023-24 | 7 | 21.2 | 14.1 | 5.0 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 5.0 | 7.6 | 66.0 | 1.7 | 2.4 | 70.6 | 2.4 | 2.7 | 89.5 | 1.9 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 148 | 99 | 35 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 14 | +70 | ||
| 5 | N. Richards | 79.8 | 2023-24 | 16 | 17.7 | 8.6 | 5.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 3.1 | 4.1 | 75.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 2.8 | 82.2 | 1.5 | 4.1 | 1.1 | 284 | 137 | 89 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 18 | 46 | -53 | |||
| 6 | M. Bolden | 78.1 | 2023-24 | TOT | 9 | 6.8 | 1.9 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 80.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 50.0 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 61 | 17 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -1 | ||
| 7 | J. Ford | 76.1 | 2023-24 | 6 | 3.6 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 57.1 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 66.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 22 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +14 | ||
| 8 | I. Stewart | 75.9 | 2023-24 | 1 | 28.3 | 19.0 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 9.0 | 55.6 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 33.3 | 7.0 | 8.0 | 87.5 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 28 | 19 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | -6 | ||
| 9 | J. Green | 74.7 | 2023-24 | 4 | 21.0 | 10.0 | 6.0 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 4.0 | 6.3 | 64.0 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 57.1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 100.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 84 | 40 | 24 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | +32 | ||
| 10 | D. Lively II | 74.4 | 2023-24 | 13 | 19.7 | 9.4 | 6.1 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 4.4 | 5.8 | 76.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 50.0 | 1.8 | 4.2 | 0.5 | 257 | 122 | 79 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 7 | 23 | +83 | |||
| 11 | D. Powell | 74.2 | 2023-24 | 54 | 11.2 | 3.1 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 70.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 73.2 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 606 | 165 | 154 | 62 | 17 | 16 | 25 | 85 | +15 | ||
| 12 | C. Bassey | 73.9 | 2023-24 | 19 | 10.8 | 3.3 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 72.5 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 83.3 | 1.2 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 205 | 63 | 76 | 21 | 8 | 17 | 15 | 31 | -46 | ||
| 13 | L. Kornet | 73.5 | 2023-24 | 56 | 14.0 | 4.6 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 2.8 | 69.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 88.4 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 781 | 257 | 194 | 42 | 20 | 46 | 17 | 64 | +139 | ||
| 14 | D. Gafford | 72.9 | 2023-24 | 8 | 15.7 | 8.0 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 3.3 | 4.5 | 72.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 66.7 | 2.1 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 125 | 64 | 44 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 19 | -18 | |||
| 15 | J. Huff | 72.4 | 2023-24 | 20 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 60.0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 33.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 100.0 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 49 | 23 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | -9 | ||
| 16 | J. Collins | 72.0 | 2023-24 | 2 | 21.4 | 13.5 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 4.5 | 8.5 | 52.9 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 62.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 100.0 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 43 | 27 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | -11 | ||
| 17 | D. Windler | 71.7 | 2023-24 | TOT | 17 | 6.4 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 50.0 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 48.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 108 | 43 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | -16 | ||
| 18 | J. Smith | 71.1 | 2023-24 | 47 | 15.6 | 9.5 | 5.2 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 3.7 | 5.9 | 61.9 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 48.0 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 67.9 | 1.9 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 731 | 446 | 243 | 40 | 15 | 25 | 36 | 89 | +9 | ||
| 19 | M. Bagley III | 71.0 | 2023-24 | TOT | 25 | 16.2 | 10.1 | 4.9 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 3.8 | 5.8 | 65.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 66.7 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 78.4 | 2.0 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 405 | 252 | 122 | 24 | 6 | 8 | 21 | 35 | -35 | |
| 20 | G. Mathews | 70.6 | 2023-24 | 61 | 14.7 | 5.0 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 3.2 | 48.5 | 1.3 | 2.8 | 47.6 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 79.5 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 896 | 304 | 84 | 30 | 18 | 7 | 19 | 106 | -108 | ||
| 21 | I. Jackson | 70.6 | 2023-24 | 57 | 12.1 | 6.0 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 3.6 | 68.5 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 71.4 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 688 | 343 | 215 | 45 | 32 | 56 | 36 | 129 | +59 | ||
| 22 | J. Hayes | 70.1 | 2023-24 | 65 | 11.4 | 3.8 | 2.7 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 70.5 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 60.0 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 740 | 248 | 175 | 28 | 24 | 25 | 38 | 105 | -85 | ||
| 23 | B. Bol | 70.0 | 2023-24 | 43 | 10.9 | 5.2 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 3.5 | 61.6 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 42.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 78.9 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 469 | 223 | 137 | 17 | 10 | 26 | 19 | 42 | +13 | ||
| 24 | J. Sims | 70.0 | 2023-24 | 34 | 9.8 | 1.3 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 69.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 64.3 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 334 | 45 | 95 | 16 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 17 | +19 | |||
| 25 | T. Jackson-Davis | 69.6 | 2023-24 | 52 | 13.9 | 6.9 | 4.2 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 2.9 | 4.2 | 70.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 56.8 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 724 | 360 | 220 | 55 | 17 | 49 | 31 | 84 | +45 | |||
StatMuse has game-level data for true shooting percentage going back to the 1982-83 season.
More NBA News
Spurs aren't thinking about being ahead of schedule. They're just focused on the conference finals.
The NBA's MVP will be announced Sunday. Gilgeous-Alexander, Wembanyama or Jokic the finalists
Pistons dominate 2nd half to beat Cavs and force Game 7
Stephon Castle gives the Spurs 32 points in a 139-109 blowout to eliminate Timberwolves in Game 6
Jalen Duren bounces back after struggling in Game 5 to keep Pistons' season alive
Cade Cunningham scores 21 and Pistons dominate 2nd half to beat Cavs 115-94 and force Game 7
More Nets Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
24.2
Porter
RPG
7.1
Porter
APG
3.8
Traore
Team Rankings
ORTG
108.7
30th
DRTG
119.0
26th
NETRTG
-10.3
29th
3P%
34.0
30th
NBA 2025-26 Leaders
NBA 2025-26 Rankings
NBA Fantasy 2025-26
NBA 2025-26 Betting
NBA 2025-26 Standings
| Eastern | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 60 | 22 | .732 | ||
| 2 | 56 | 26 | .683 | 4.0 | |
| 3 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 7.0 | |
| 4 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 8.0 | |
| 5 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 6 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 8 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 9 | 44 | 38 | .537 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 43 | 39 | .524 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 32 | 50 | .390 | 28.0 | |
| 12 | 31 | 51 | .378 | 29.0 | |
| 13 | 20 | 62 | .244 | 40.0 | |
| 14 | 19 | 63 | .232 | 41.0 | |
| 15 | 17 | 65 | .207 | 43.0 |
| Western | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 64 | 18 | .780 | ||
| 2 | 62 | 20 | .756 | 2.0 | |
| 3 | 54 | 28 | .659 | 10.0 | |
| 4 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 11.0 | |
| 5 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 12.0 | |
| 6 | 49 | 33 | .598 | 15.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 19.0 | |
| 8 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 9 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 10 | 37 | 45 | .451 | 27.0 | |
| 11 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 12 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 13 | 25 | 57 | .305 | 39.0 | |
| 14 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 | |
| 15 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 |