
Stephen Curry had a three-point percentage of 39.7 in the month of December in his rookie season in 2009-10.
| NAME | 3P% | SEASON | TM | 3PM | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TPG | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S. Curry | 39.7 | 2009-10 | 23 | 15 | 33.8 | 13.5 | 4.4 | 3.7 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 5.1 | 11.5 | 44.5 | 3.9 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 89.7 | 54.6 | 0.5 | 3.9 | 2.7 | 507 | 203 | 66 | 55 | 34 | 5 | 40 | 53 | -111 | ||
| 2 | S. Curry | 47.1 | 2010-11 | 16 | 8 | 31.9 | 15.4 | 3.0 | 6.8 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 5.9 | 13.3 | 44.3 | 4.3 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 100.0 | 55.0 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 3.4 | 255 | 123 | 24 | 54 | 10 | 1 | 27 | 25 | -2 | ||
| 3 | S. Curry | 26.7 | 2011-12 | 4 | 3 | 33.7 | 15.3 | 5.3 | 6.0 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 6.0 | 13.0 | 46.2 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 75.0 | 54.1 | 1.0 | 4.3 | 4.7 | 101 | 46 | 16 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 14 | 11 | -16 | ||
| 4 | S. Curry | 48.2 | 2012-13 | 55 | 16 | 39.2 | 21.5 | 4.8 | 7.1 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 7.6 | 17.1 | 44.2 | 7.1 | 2.9 | 3.3 | 90.4 | 57.9 | 0.7 | 4.1 | 2.9 | 628 | 344 | 76 | 114 | 26 | 6 | 47 | 34 | +97 | ||
| 5 | S. Curry | 39.1 | 2013-14 | 50 | 16 | 39.2 | 24.4 | 4.9 | 10.3 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 8.2 | 18.6 | 44.0 | 8.0 | 4.9 | 5.7 | 85.7 | 57.7 | 0.5 | 4.4 | 4.6 | 627 | 390 | 78 | 164 | 33 | 7 | 74 | 43 | +121 | ||
| 6 | S. Curry | 35.2 | 2014-15 | 37 | 14 | 34.2 | 21.6 | 4.8 | 7.6 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 8.2 | 17.0 | 48.3 | 7.5 | 2.6 | 2.9 | 90.0 | 59.3 | 0.8 | 4.0 | 3.5 | 479 | 303 | 67 | 106 | 33 | 3 | 49 | 24 | +145 | ||
| 7 | S. Curry | 44.7 | 2015-16 | 46 | 11 | 35.3 | 28.7 | 6.6 | 7.2 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 9.5 | 18.5 | 51.0 | 9.4 | 5.6 | 6.7 | 83.8 | 66.8 | 0.9 | 5.7 | 3.9 | 389 | 316 | 73 | 79 | 17 | 0 | 43 | 29 | +187 | ||
| 8 | S. Curry | 37.5 | 2016-17 | 51 | 16 | 32.8 | 20.9 | 4.3 | 5.8 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 6.6 | 15.5 | 42.7 | 8.5 | 4.5 | 4.7 | 96.0 | 59.6 | 0.5 | 3.8 | 2.4 | 525 | 335 | 69 | 92 | 32 | 2 | 39 | 43 | +190 | ||
| 9 | S. Curry | 56.1 | 2017-18 | 23 | 4 | 30.9 | 30.5 | 4.3 | 6.8 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 10.5 | 18.0 | 58.3 | 10.3 | 3.8 | 4.3 | 88.2 | 76.7 | 0.8 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 123 | 122 | 17 | 27 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 10 | +62 | ||
| 10 | S. Curry | 42.3 | 2018-19 | 71 | 15 | 35.5 | 28.1 | 5.3 | 4.7 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 8.9 | 19.3 | 46.4 | 11.2 | 5.5 | 6.0 | 91.1 | 64.1 | 0.8 | 4.5 | 3.0 | 533 | 421 | 80 | 70 | 25 | 6 | 45 | 41 | +87 | ||
| 11 | S. Curry | 31.8 | 2020-21 | 14 | 4 | 32.6 | 26.5 | 3.8 | 7.0 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 8.3 | 20.0 | 41.3 | 11.0 | 6.5 | 6.5 | 100.0 | 58.0 | 0.8 | 3.0 | 4.3 | 131 | 106 | 15 | 28 | 7 | 2 | 17 | 9 | -41 | ||
| 12 | S. Curry | 37.4 | 2021-22 | 64 | 12 | 35.5 | 27.6 | 4.7 | 4.7 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 8.6 | 21.3 | 40.4 | 14.3 | 5.1 | 5.7 | 89.7 | 58.1 | 0.8 | 3.9 | 3.8 | 426 | 331 | 56 | 56 | 14 | 5 | 45 | 28 | +109 | ||
| 13 | S. Curry | 42.4 | 2022-23 | 28 | 6 | 33.3 | 25.2 | 6.2 | 6.2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 8.0 | 18.5 | 43.2 | 11.0 | 4.5 | 4.7 | 96.4 | 61.2 | 0.7 | 5.5 | 3.7 | 200 | 151 | 37 | 37 | 5 | 5 | 22 | 12 | -5 | ||
| 14 | S. Curry | 37.9 | 2023-24 | 55 | 13 | 33.8 | 24.5 | 3.6 | 4.8 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 8.0 | 19.2 | 41.8 | 11.2 | 4.2 | 4.5 | 93.2 | 57.8 | 0.2 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 440 | 318 | 47 | 63 | 9 | 7 | 32 | 23 | -31 | ||
| 15 | S. Curry | 36.2 | 2024-25 | 46 | 11 | 33.1 | 21.5 | 3.7 | 6.5 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 7.1 | 17.7 | 40.0 | 11.5 | 3.1 | 3.5 | 89.5 | 55.7 | 0.5 | 3.3 | 2.7 | 364 | 236 | 41 | 71 | 8 | 6 | 30 | 10 | +12 | ||
| 16 | S. Curry | 40.0 | 2025-26 | 44 | 9 | 33.7 | 30.1 | 4.4 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 9.7 | 20.9 | 46.3 | 12.2 | 5.9 | 6.3 | 93.0 | 63.6 | 0.9 | 3.6 | 3.1 | 303 | 271 | 40 | 43 | 9 | 3 | 28 | 17 | +9 |
StatMuse has game-level data for three-point percentage going back to the 1983-84 season.
More NBA News
Carmelo Anthony thinks Knicks right to halt contract talks with their players to focus on basketball
Erik Spoelstra sees the possibilities of what the new-look Miami Heat can be
Michael Jordan jersey sets $14 million record for basketball memorabilia, auction house says
Kings center Maxime Raynaud injures patella in right knee and will be reevaluated in about two weeks
Welcome back, Kyrie: Irving scores 17 for Mavs in China, his return game after 2025 knee injury
Kings center Maxime Raynaud taken off court in wheelchair after going down with right knee injury
More Warriors Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
26.6
Curry
RPG
5.5
Green
APG
5.5
Green
Team Rankings
ORTG
115.0
18th
DRTG
115.6
17th
NETRTG
-0.6
20th
3P%
35.6
20th
2025-26 Conference Standings
| TEAM | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
9 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
10 | 37 | 45 | .451 | 27.0 | |
11 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
12 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 |
NBA 2025-26 Leaders
NBA 2025-26 Rankings
NBA Fantasy 2025-26
NBA 2025-26 Betting
NBA 2025-26 Standings
| Eastern | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 60 | 22 | .732 | ||
| 2 | 56 | 26 | .683 | 4.0 | |
| 3 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 7.0 | |
| 4 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 8.0 | |
| 5 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 6 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 8 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 9 | 44 | 38 | .537 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 43 | 39 | .524 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 32 | 50 | .390 | 28.0 | |
| 12 | 31 | 51 | .378 | 29.0 | |
| 13 | 20 | 62 | .244 | 40.0 | |
| 14 | 19 | 63 | .232 | 41.0 | |
| 15 | 17 | 65 | .207 | 43.0 |
| Western | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 64 | 18 | .780 | ||
| 2 | 62 | 20 | .756 | 2.0 | |
| 3 | 54 | 28 | .659 | 10.0 | |
| 4 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 11.0 | |
| 5 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 12.0 | |
| 6 | 49 | 33 | .598 | 15.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 19.0 | |
| 8 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 9 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 10 | 37 | 45 | .451 | 27.0 | |
| 11 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 12 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 13 | 25 | 57 | .305 | 39.0 | |
| 14 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 | |
| 15 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 |