
Wilt Chamberlain hit 77.8 percent from the field when scoring 30+ points against the Pistons on February 22, 1972.
Interpreted as:
Wilt Chamberlain 75 or higher fg% in a regular-season game with 30 or more points| NAME | DATE | FG% | PTS | TM | OPP | MIN | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | W. Chamberlain | 2/22/1972 | 77.8 | 30 | vs | 47 | 21 | 5 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 71.2 | 3 | ||||||||||||
| 2 | W. Chamberlain | 12/21/1971 | 80.0 | 31 | @ | 48 | 22 | 2 | 12 | 15 | 7 | 12 | 58.3 | 76.4 | 4 | ||||||||||||
| 3 | W. Chamberlain | 12/19/1971 | 80.0 | 32 | vs | 43 | 34 | 4 | 12 | 15 | 8 | 13 | 61.5 | 77.2 | 3 | ||||||||||||
| 4 | W. Chamberlain | 2/26/1971 | 76.9 | 30 | vs | 43 | 19 | 5 | 10 | 13 | 10 | 16 | 62.5 | 74.9 | 1 | ||||||||||||
| 5 | W. Chamberlain | 11/7/1969 | 92.9 | 33 | vs | 28 | 15 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 7 | 13 | 53.8 | 83.7 | 2 | ||||||||||||
| 6 | W. Chamberlain | 3/11/1969 | 100.0 | 34 | vs | 40 | 27 | 7 | 14 | 14 | 6 | 9 | 66.7 | 94.7 | 2 | ||||||||||||
| 7 | W. Chamberlain | 2/9/1969 | 82.9 | 66 | vs | 48 | 27 | 4 | 29 | 35 | 8 | 18 | 44.4 | 76.9 | 1 | ||||||||||||
| 8 | W. Chamberlain | 3/18/1968 | 82.8 | 53 | vs | 48 | 32 | 14 | 24 | 29 | 5 | 10 | 50.0 | 79.3 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 9 | W. Chamberlain | 3/16/1968 | 88.9 | 35 | @ | 46 | 15 | 10 | 16 | 18 | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 81.3 | 4 | ||||||||||||
| 10 | W. Chamberlain | 3/7/1968 | 76.2 | 38 | 48 | 28 | 9 | 16 | 21 | 6 | 10 | 60.0 | 74.8 | 0 | |||||||||||||
| 11 | W. Chamberlain | 2/14/1968 | 83.3 | 35 | 44 | 24 | 15 | 15 | 18 | 5 | 12 | 41.7 | 75.2 | 2 | |||||||||||||
| 12 | W. Chamberlain | 12/20/1967 | 87.0 | 53 | @ | 45 | 38 | 6 | 20 | 23 | 13 | 26 | 50.0 | 76.9 | 2 | ||||||||||||
| 13 | W. Chamberlain | 12/17/1967 | 79.2 | 47 | @ | 48 | 26 | 4 | 19 | 24 | 9 | 17 | 52.9 | 74.7 | 4 | ||||||||||||
| 14 | W. Chamberlain | 12/16/1967 | 75.0 | 68 | @ | 48 | 34 | 2 | 30 | 40 | 8 | 22 | 36.4 | 68.4 | 1 | ||||||||||||
| 15 | W. Chamberlain | 12/1/1967 | 75.9 | 52 | 48 | 37 | 2 | 22 | 29 | 8 | 30 | 26.7 | 61.6 | 3 | |||||||||||||
| 16 | W. Chamberlain | 3/19/1967 | 100.0 | 37 | @ | 41 | 30 | 4 | 16 | 16 | 5 | 7 | 71.4 | 97.0 | 2 | ||||||||||||
| 17 | W. Chamberlain | 2/24/1967 | 100.0 | 42 | 45 | 30 | 10 | 18 | 18 | 6 | 14 | 42.9 | 86.9 | 3 | |||||||||||||
| 18 | W. Chamberlain | 2/13/1967 | 76.5 | 58 | vs | 48 | 25 | 6 | 26 | 34 | 6 | 14 | 42.9 | 72.2 | 3 | ||||||||||||
| 19 | W. Chamberlain | 2/10/1967 | 76.2 | 37 | vs | 45 | 24 | 12 | 16 | 21 | 5 | 11 | 45.5 | 71.6 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 20 | W. Chamberlain | 1/20/1967 | 100.0 | 32 | vs | 46 | 30 | 9 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 90.7 | 1 | ||||||||||||
| 21 | W. Chamberlain | 1/3/1967 | 83.3 | 35 | @ | 51 | 33 | 4 | 15 | 18 | 5 | 17 | 29.4 | 68.7 | 4 | ||||||||||||
| 22 | W. Chamberlain | 12/26/1966 | 76.2 | 38 | vs | 46 | 32 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 6 | 15 | 40.0 | 68.8 | 3 | ||||||||||||
| 23 | W. Chamberlain | 12/6/1966 | 78.6 | 31 | vs | 48 | 21 | 4 | 11 | 14 | 9 | 21 | 42.9 | 66.7 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 24 | W. Chamberlain | 12/3/1966 | 90.9 | 32 | @ | 48 | 17 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 15 | 80.0 | 90.9 | 2 | ||||||||||||
| 25 | W. Chamberlain | 11/25/1966 | 94.1 | 41 | @ | 43 | 19 | 4 | 16 | 17 | 9 | 11 | 81.8 | 93.9 | 1 | ||||||||||||
Results may be incomplete. StatMuse has complete game-level data for field-goal percentage going back to the 1982-83 season.
More Lakers Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
23.1
James
RPG
10.3
Ayton
APG
7.8
James
Team Rankings
ORTG
118.2
9th
DRTG
116.4
19th
NETRTG
1.7
14th
3P%
35.9
15th
2025-26 Conference Standings
| TEAM | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 62 | 20 | .756 | 2.0 | |
3 | 54 | 28 | .659 | 10.0 | |
4 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 11.0 | |
5 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 12.0 | |
6 | 49 | 33 | .598 | 15.0 |
NBA 2025-26 Leaders
NBA 2025-26 Rankings
NBA Fantasy 2025-26
NBA 2025-26 Betting
NBA 2025-26 Standings
| Eastern | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 60 | 22 | .732 | ||
| 2 | 56 | 26 | .683 | 4.0 | |
| 3 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 7.0 | |
| 4 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 8.0 | |
| 5 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 6 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 8 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 9 | 44 | 38 | .537 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 43 | 39 | .524 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 32 | 50 | .390 | 28.0 | |
| 12 | 31 | 51 | .378 | 29.0 | |
| 13 | 20 | 62 | .244 | 40.0 | |
| 14 | 19 | 63 | .232 | 41.0 | |
| 15 | 17 | 65 | .207 | 43.0 |
| Western | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 64 | 18 | .780 | ||
| 2 | 62 | 20 | .756 | 2.0 | |
| 3 | 54 | 28 | .659 | 10.0 | |
| 4 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 11.0 | |
| 5 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 12.0 | |
| 6 | 49 | 33 | .598 | 15.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 19.0 | |
| 8 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 9 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 10 | 37 | 45 | .451 | 27.0 | |
| 11 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 12 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 13 | 25 | 57 | .305 | 39.0 | |
| 14 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 | |
| 15 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 |