Dwayne Jones

6'11", 248 lbs
PF
Born: June 9, 1983 in Morgantown, WV
Drafted: Undrafted
College: Saint Joseph's
Experience: 6 years

Career Splits

Overall

GPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
Career8207.80.40.850.80.00.00.00.51.049.41.01.32.30.10.10.40.31.41.3

Team

GPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
BOSBOS1406.20.30.740.00.00.00.40.946.20.71.52.20.10.10.20.21.01.0
CHACHA608.70.71.257.10.00.00.71.066.71.01.02.00.00.00.20.71.02.0
CLECLE6008.20.40.852.10.00.00.00.51.148.41.21.32.40.20.20.40.31.51.4
PHXPHX203.50.00.00.00.00.00.00.01.01.00.00.00.00.00.50.0

Location

GPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
Home4208.60.40.950.00.00.00.00.61.251.91.01.52.50.10.10.40.41.61.5
Road4006.90.40.751.70.00.00.40.845.21.11.12.10.20.20.40.21.11.1

All-Star

GPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
Pre4709.50.60.962.80.00.00.00.61.350.01.21.42.60.20.10.50.41.71.8
Post3505.50.20.627.30.00.00.30.747.80.81.11.90.10.10.20.31.00.7

Result

GPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
Wins4506.40.30.648.10.00.00.61.150.00.61.11.70.10.00.30.21.31.1
Losses3709.40.51.052.60.00.00.00.40.948.51.51.53.10.20.20.40.41.41.5

Days Rest

GPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
015012.90.61.347.40.00.00.81.266.71.62.33.90.10.30.60.22.02.0
12808.80.40.857.10.00.00.51.051.71.31.02.30.20.20.30.31.71.4
2706.20.41.042.90.00.00.10.720.01.01.02.00.10.00.10.61.01.0
3+3104.60.30.547.10.00.00.00.40.944.40.61.01.60.10.10.30.30.80.9

Month

GPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
October105.51.01.0100.00.00.00.00.01.00.01.00.00.00.00.01.02.0
November1409.40.60.961.50.00.10.00.40.938.51.01.42.40.10.30.40.11.91.5
December1309.60.91.466.70.00.00.61.444.42.11.63.70.40.20.20.61.82.5
January1007.30.30.650.00.00.01.21.675.01.21.12.30.10.10.90.50.81.8
February1908.20.20.442.90.00.00.40.947.10.61.11.70.10.00.30.31.60.7
March1303.60.10.514.30.00.00.10.325.00.30.50.80.10.20.40.20.70.2
April1208.20.41.138.50.00.00.61.346.71.32.23.50.20.20.20.31.21.4

Conference

GPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
Eastern5008.20.51.046.90.00.00.00.40.946.71.21.42.60.20.20.40.41.51.3
Western3207.10.30.562.50.00.00.61.252.60.81.01.80.10.10.30.31.21.3

Division

GPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
Atlantic1906.50.60.880.00.00.00.30.833.30.91.12.00.20.10.30.31.31.5
Central14010.40.41.131.30.00.10.00.40.941.71.42.13.50.10.30.40.61.61.1
Northwest1708.30.50.869.20.00.00.91.462.51.21.32.50.20.10.40.31.31.9
Pacific705.20.00.10.00.00.00.61.440.00.30.71.00.00.10.10.11.00.6
Southeast1708.30.41.133.30.00.00.61.161.11.31.42.60.20.10.50.21.61.4
Southwest806.10.10.350.00.00.00.10.525.00.40.81.10.10.00.10.31.10.4

Opponent

GPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
ATLATL306.70.01.00.00.00.00.00.00.31.01.30.00.01.00.31.00.0
BOSBOS509.30.80.8100.00.00.00.41.040.01.21.42.60.40.00.40.41.82.0
CHACHA304.20.31.033.30.00.00.00.70.01.70.72.30.30.00.30.31.30.7
CHICHI404.10.00.30.00.00.00.30.550.00.50.81.30.00.30.30.30.50.3
CLECLE2023.60.52.520.00.00.01.01.0100.02.57.09.50.50.01.01.52.52.0
DALDAL105.51.01.0100.00.00.00.00.01.00.01.00.00.00.00.01.02.0
DENDEN3012.41.01.375.00.00.01.32.066.72.33.05.30.30.00.70.01.03.3
DETDET3018.01.02.342.90.00.00.72.033.33.02.75.70.31.01.00.73.02.7
GSWGSW203.70.00.00.00.01.52.075.00.00.50.50.00.00.50.00.51.5
HOUHOU2010.50.00.50.00.00.00.00.00.50.51.00.00.00.50.51.00.0
INDIND206.60.00.50.00.00.00.00.00.51.01.50.00.00.00.51.00.0
LACLAC206.80.00.00.00.00.53.016.70.51.01.50.00.00.00.01.50.5
MEMMEM204.00.00.00.00.00.52.025.00.01.51.50.00.00.00.51.50.5
MIAMIA3012.41.01.760.00.00.01.02.050.02.72.35.00.30.30.00.02.33.0
MILMIL304.90.30.750.00.00.30.00.00.70.01.00.71.70.00.00.00.31.30.7
MINMIN3010.71.01.375.00.00.01.02.050.01.72.34.00.30.00.00.31.33.0
NJNNJN409.31.31.583.30.00.00.81.360.02.32.34.50.30.30.00.31.33.3
NOHNOH203.30.00.00.00.00.00.00.51.01.50.50.00.00.00.50.0
NYKNYK506.80.20.633.30.00.00.00.60.00.40.81.20.00.20.60.61.60.4
OKCOKC3012.40.71.066.70.00.01.01.375.02.01.03.00.30.31.31.01.72.3
ORLORL408.40.00.50.00.00.00.50.5100.00.01.31.30.00.30.50.01.80.5
PHIPHI202.00.50.5100.00.00.00.01.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.50.00.51.0
PORPOR404.30.30.550.00.00.01.32.062.50.80.51.30.00.00.30.30.81.8
SACSAC305.10.00.30.00.00.00.00.00.30.71.00.00.30.00.31.00.0
SASSAS107.90.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.02.00.0
TORTOR300.80.30.3100.00.00.00.00.00.30.00.30.00.00.00.00.30.7
UTAUTA404.30.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.30.30.00.30.00.01.80.0
WASWAS409.30.51.340.00.00.01.52.075.02.01.53.50.30.00.50.51.82.5