Robert Brooks

6'0", 180 lbs
WR
Born: June 23, 1970 in Greenwood, SC
Drafted: 1992 Rnd 3, Pick 62 by GB
College: South Carolina

Career Splits

Overall

GPRECTRGREC/GYDSAVGYDS/GTDLNG
Career10030943.14,27613.842.83299

Team

GPRECTRGREC/GYDSAVGYDS/GTDLNG
DENDEN4340.85117.012.8025
GBGB963063.24,22513.844.03299

Location

GPRECTRGREC/GYDSAVGYDS/GTDLNG
Home4814833.12,12614.444.31954
Road5216113.12,15013.441.31399

Result

GPRECTRGREC/GYDSAVGYDS/GTDLNG
Wins6620343.12,92214.444.33099
Losses3410603.11,35412.839.8277

Month

GPRECTRGREC/GYDSAVGYDS/GTDLNG
January11177.07.007
September3210133.21,43614.244.91199
October23662.983712.736.4577
November25751397913.139.2954
December19663.51,01715.453.5743

Conference

GPRECTRGREC/GYDSAVGYDS/GTDLNG
AFC25751391812.236.7748
NFC7523433.13,35814.444.82599

Division

GPRECTRGREC/GYDSAVGYDS/GTDLNG
AFC Central11383.544111.640.1528
AFC East82813.536513.045.6248
AFC West6901.511212.418.7032
NFC Central481523.22,24014.746.71899
NFC East12423.556713.547.3338
NFC West154032.755113.836.7440

Opponent

GPRECTRGREC/GYDSAVGYDS/GTDLNG
ATLATL31033.312012.040.0025
BALBAL1335418.054.0128
BUFBUF294.512313.761.5038
CARCAR252.59118.245.5123
CHICHI11413.768616.762.4799
CINCIN39310111.233.7120
CLECLE263569.328.0014
DALDAL4153.821414.353.5036
DENDEN11144.04.004
DETDET12383.264016.853.3577
HOUHOU1111616.016.0016
JAXJAX144307.530.0111
KCKC10000.000
MIAMIA26310317.251.5048
MINMIN12352.943712.536.4332
NENE294.510211.351.0124
NONO273.513419.167.0240
NYGNYG3113.71079.735.7119
NYJNYJ2412379.318.5114
OAKOAK200000.00
PHIPHI5163.224615.449.2238
PITPIT315518412.361.3226
SDSD18810813.5108.0032
SEASEA10000.00
SFSF231.54816.024.0130
STLSTL61502.515810.526.3034
TBTB13382.947712.636.7354