
Since October 31, 1984, the Philadelphia Flyers have allowed their most goals in a month in March 2021, with 75 allowed.
| TEAM | GA | MONTH | GP | W | L | T | OTL | PTS | PTS% | SOW | SOL | G | DIFF | PP% | PK% | S/GP | S% | SA/GP | SV% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Flyers | 75 | March 2021 | 17 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 13 | .382 | 1 | 0 | 45 | -30 | 20.8 | 73.8 | 33.18 | 8.0 | 25.82 | .829 | |
| 2 | Flyers | 66 | January 1993 | 15 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 12 | .400 | 0 | 0 | 59 | -7 | 24.7 | 75.7 | 29.40 | 13.4 | 30.80 | .857 | |
| 3 | Flyers | 66 | March 1988 | 16 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 9 | .281 | 0 | 0 | 54 | -12 | 17.5 | 73.7 | 31.13 | 10.8 | 33.44 | .877 | |
| 4 | Flyers | 62 | January 2026 | 15 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 11 | .367 | 0 | 0 | 43 | -19 | 16.0 | 71.4 | 25.80 | 11.1 | 25.13 | .836 | |
| 5 | Flyers | 62 | March 2025 | 16 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 11 | .344 | 2 | 0 | 37 | -25 | 7.7 | 71.1 | 25.56 | 9.0 | 26.06 | .851 | |
| 6 | Flyers | 62 | March 1991 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6 | .214 | 0 | 0 | 33 | -29 | 12.1 | 86.1 | 27.50 | 8.6 | 28.64 | .845 | |
| 7 | Flyers | 61 | April 2022 | 15 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .267 | 1 | 0 | 38 | -23 | 8.9 | 77.3 | 33.00 | 7.7 | 33.47 | .878 | |
| 8 | Flyers | 61 | November 1988 | 16 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 9 | .281 | 0 | 0 | 51 | -10 | 23.5 | 78.9 | 27.50 | 11.6 | 28.13 | .864 | |
| 9 | Flyers | 60 | October 1992 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 9 | .346 | 0 | 0 | 51 | -9 | 14.9 | 81.3 | 30.00 | 13.1 | 33.77 | .863 | |
| 10 | Flyers | 59 | March 1990 | 14 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 11 | .393 | 0 | 0 | 48 | -11 | 22.6 | 68.7 | 31.29 | 11.0 | 31.29 | .865 | |
| 11 | Flyers | 58 | November 1993 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | .536 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 1 | 24.6 | 73.8 | 29.00 | 14.5 | 33.43 | .876 | |
| 12 | Flyers | 57 | March 2024 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 13 | .433 | 0 | 1 | 36 | -21 | 13.0 | 71.4 | 32.07 | 7.5 | 25.33 | .850 | |
| 13 | Flyers | 57 | February 1994 | 14 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 11 | .393 | 0 | 0 | 41 | -16 | 19.4 | 86.1 | 27.00 | 10.8 | 33.00 | .877 | |
| 14 | Flyers | 57 | March 1989 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 14 | .500 | 0 | 0 | 56 | -1 | 25.4 | 81.1 | 30.36 | 13.2 | 33.36 | .878 | |
| 15 | Flyers | 56 | March 2022 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 11 | .367 | 0 | 0 | 41 | -15 | 11.4 | 72.5 | 30.60 | 8.9 | 35.60 | .895 | |
| 16 | Flyers | 56 | January 1990 | 13 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6 | .231 | 0 | 0 | 46 | -10 | 19.6 | 79.7 | 31.31 | 11.3 | 33.31 | .871 | |
| 17 | Flyers | 55 | November 2006 | 15 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 12 | .400 | 0 | 0 | 42 | -13 | 21.5 | 86.8 | 27.27 | 10.3 | 31.93 | .885 | |
| 18 | Flyers | 55 | March 1992 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16 | .571 | 0 | 0 | 49 | -6 | 20.3 | 72.7 | 30.21 | 11.6 | 29.93 | .869 | |
| 19 | Flyers | 54 | December 1990 | 15 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 11 | .367 | 0 | 0 | 39 | -15 | 16.2 | 71.9 | 28.53 | 9.1 | 30.53 | .882 | |
| 20 | Flyers | 53 | December 2024 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 11 | .423 | 0 | 0 | 46 | -7 | 13.3 | 62.5 | 26.85 | 13.2 | 24.85 | .836 | |
| 21 | Flyers | 53 | November 2022 | 15 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 10 | .333 | 0 | 1 | 32 | -21 | 9.1 | 69.6 | 29.67 | 7.2 | 30.93 | .886 | |
| 22 | Flyers | 53 | March 1994 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 11 | .393 | 0 | 0 | 50 | -3 | 28.6 | 82.4 | 27.36 | 13.1 | 29.64 | .872 | |
| 23 | Flyers | 53 | November 1991 | 13 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9 | .346 | 0 | 0 | 37 | -16 | 15.7 | 79.7 | 31.38 | 9.1 | 27.69 | .853 | |
| 24 | Flyers | 52 | March 2018 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 14 | .467 | 0 | 2 | 45 | -7 | 14.9 | 78.4 | 34.07 | 8.8 | 29.33 | .882 | |
| 25 | Flyers | 52 | February 1990 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 12 | .500 | 0 | 0 | 49 | -3 | 17.5 | 77.6 | 32.42 | 12.6 | 33.33 | .870 | |
More NHL News
Deep, star-studded Avalanche reach the conference finals for 8th time since arriving in Denver
Frederik Andersen’s elite play in net stands out amid the Carolina Hurricanes’ perfect playoff start
Oilers fire coach Kris Knoblauch after losing in the 1st round following consecutive Stanley Cup Final runs
Oilers fire Kris Knoblauch after 1st-round playoff exit that followed 2 Stanley Cup Final trips
Brett Kulak scores 3:52 into OT, Avs advance to West final with 4-3 win over Wild
Avalanche’s closeout bid jolted as Blackwood pulled after 3 first-period goals
More Flyers Stats
Team Leaders
G
2
Sanheim
A
4
Konecny
+/-
+3
Martone
Team Rankings
G/GP
2.93
21st
GA/GP
2.91
9th
PP%
15.7
32nd
PK%
77.6
22nd
2025-26 Division Standings
| TEAM | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
53 | 22 | 7 | 113 | 56 | |
43 | 27 | 12 | 98 | 7 | |
41 | 25 | 16 | 98 | 25 | |
43 | 30 | 9 | 95 | 19 | |
40 | 30 | 12 | 92 | 0 | |
43 | 34 | 5 | 91 | -8 | |
42 | 37 | 3 | 87 | -24 | |
34 | 39 | 9 | 77 | -12 |
NHL 2025-26 Leaders
NHL 2025-26 Rankings
NHL 2025-26 Betting
NHL 2025-26 Standings
| Central Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 | 16 | 11 | 121 | 99 | |
50 | 20 | 12 | 112 | 53 | |
46 | 24 | 12 | 104 | 32 | |
43 | 33 | 6 | 92 | 28 | |
37 | 33 | 12 | 86 | -27 | |
38 | 34 | 10 | 86 | -22 | |
35 | 35 | 12 | 82 | -29 | |
29 | 39 | 14 | 72 | -62 | |
| Pacific Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
39 | 26 | 17 | 95 | 15 | |
41 | 30 | 11 | 93 | 13 | |
43 | 33 | 6 | 92 | -15 | |
35 | 27 | 20 | 90 | -22 | |
39 | 35 | 8 | 86 | -41 | |
34 | 37 | 11 | 79 | -37 | |
34 | 39 | 9 | 77 | -47 | |
25 | 49 | 8 | 58 | -100 |
| Atlantic Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 | 23 | 9 | 109 | 47 | |
50 | 26 | 6 | 106 | 59 | |
48 | 24 | 10 | 106 | 27 | |
45 | 27 | 10 | 100 | 22 | |
44 | 27 | 11 | 99 | 32 | |
41 | 31 | 10 | 92 | -17 | |
40 | 38 | 4 | 84 | -25 | |
32 | 36 | 14 | 78 | -46 | |
| Metropolitan Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
53 | 22 | 7 | 113 | 56 | |
41 | 25 | 16 | 98 | 25 | |
43 | 27 | 12 | 98 | 7 | |
43 | 30 | 9 | 95 | 19 | |
40 | 30 | 12 | 92 | 0 | |
43 | 34 | 5 | 91 | -8 | |
42 | 37 | 3 | 87 | -24 | |
34 | 39 | 9 | 77 | -12 |