Interpreted as:
NHL shooting percentage with a minimum of 1 shot per team game leaders 2010-11| NAME | S% | SEASON | TM | S | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PPG | PPA | SHG | SHA | GWG | OTG | FOW | FO | FOW% | HIT | BKS | TKA | GVA | TOI/GP | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S. Kostitsyn | 24.7 | 2010-11 | 93 | 77 | 23 | 27 | 50 | +10 | 20 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 41 | 15 | 28 | 44 | 15:11 | ||
| 2 | S. Crosby | 19.9 | 2010-11 | 161 | 41 | 32 | 34 | 66 | +20 | 31 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 546 | 981 | 55.7 | 31 | 23 | 15 | 29 | 21:55 | ||
| 3 | L. Korpikoski | 18.4 | 2010-11 | 103 | 79 | 19 | 21 | 40 | +17 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 107 | 244 | 43.9 | 87 | 50 | 25 | 26 | 15:32 | ||
| 4 | A. Tanguay | 18.3 | 2010-11 | 120 | 79 | 22 | 47 | 69 | 0 | 24 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 107 | 39.3 | 31 | 38 | 49 | 57 | 19:46 | ||
| 5 | D. Jones | 17.6 | 2010-11 | 153 | 77 | 27 | 18 | 45 | -2 | 28 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 21 | 47.6 | 93 | 38 | 24 | 28 | 17:41 | ||
| 6 | N. Kulemin | 17.3 | 2010-11 | 173 | 82 | 30 | 27 | 57 | +7 | 26 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 60 | 111 | 54.1 | 101 | 48 | 37 | 28 | 17:19 | ||
| 7 | M. Lucic | 17.3 | 2010-11 | 173 | 79 | 30 | 32 | 62 | +28 | 121 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 54 | 38.9 | 167 | 22 | 27 | 43 | 16:35 | ||
| 8 | D. Stafford | 17.3 | 2010-11 | 179 | 62 | 31 | 21 | 52 | +13 | 34 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 56 | 30.4 | 53 | 5 | 19 | 17 | 16:32 | ||
| 9 | C. Kunitz | 17.3 | 2010-11 | 133 | 66 | 23 | 25 | 48 | +18 | 47 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 155 | 14 | 18 | 22 | 18:17 | ||
| 10 | C. Stewart | 17.3 | 2010-11 | TOT | 162 | 62 | 28 | 25 | 53 | -6 | 53 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 32 | 40.6 | 56 | 18 | 14 | 22 | 17:29 | |
| 11 | C. Perry | 17.2 | 2010-11 | 290 | 82 | 50 | 48 | 98 | +9 | 104 | 14 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 22 | 40.9 | 64 | 41 | 55 | 54 | 22:19 | ||
| 12 | A. Burrows | 17.1 | 2010-11 | 152 | 72 | 26 | 22 | 48 | +26 | 77 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 42.9 | 84 | 24 | 39 | 15 | 17:02 | ||
| 13 | P. Datsyuk | 16.8 | 2010-11 | 137 | 56 | 23 | 36 | 59 | +11 | 15 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 429 | 785 | 54.6 | 54 | 20 | 71 | 38 | 19:19 | ||
| 14 | S. Stamkos | 16.5 | 2010-11 | 272 | 82 | 45 | 46 | 91 | +3 | 74 | 17 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 431 | 927 | 46.5 | 84 | 37 | 40 | 60 | 20:12 | ||
| 15 | R. Getzlaf | 16.2 | 2010-11 | 117 | 67 | 19 | 57 | 76 | +14 | 35 | 7 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 542 | 1,183 | 45.8 | 189 | 57 | 35 | 81 | 21:51 | ||
| 16 | V. Leino | 16.2 | 2010-11 | 117 | 81 | 19 | 34 | 53 | +14 | 22 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 78 | 136 | 57.4 | 35 | 40 | 39 | 37 | 16:01 | ||
| 17 | C. Glencross | 16.1 | 2010-11 | 149 | 79 | 24 | 19 | 43 | +6 | 59 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 57 | 141 | 40.4 | 105 | 54 | 47 | 55 | 16:15 | ||
| 18 | C. Wilson | 15.8 | 2010-11 | 101 | 82 | 16 | 18 | 34 | +9 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 108 | 228 | 47.4 | 38 | 24 | 24 | 41 | 13:18 | ||
| 19 | B. Morrow | 15.8 | 2010-11 | 209 | 82 | 33 | 23 | 56 | -3 | 76 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 9.1 | 225 | 43 | 41 | 60 | 19:14 | ||
| 20 | R. Kesler | 15.8 | 2010-11 | 260 | 82 | 41 | 32 | 73 | +24 | 66 | 15 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 859 | 1,496 | 57.4 | 124 | 80 | 65 | 21 | 20:30 | ||
| 21 | R. Schremp | 15.7 | 2010-11 | TOT | 83 | 63 | 13 | 13 | 26 | -20 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 224 | 486 | 46.1 | 34 | 21 | 42 | 41 | 14:02 | |
| 22 | D. Sedin | 15.4 | 2010-11 | 266 | 82 | 41 | 63 | 104 | +30 | 32 | 18 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 23.5 | 13 | 12 | 36 | 48 | 18:33 | ||
| 23 | A. Brunette | 15.4 | 2010-11 | 117 | 82 | 18 | 28 | 46 | -7 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 18 | 38.9 | 27 | 31 | 18 | 29 | 16:48 | ||
| 24 | N. Antropov | 15.2 | 2010-11 | 105 | 76 | 16 | 25 | 41 | -17 | 42 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 260 | 534 | 48.7 | 62 | 39 | 35 | 31 | 15:39 | ||
| 25 | L. Eriksson | 15.1 | 2010-11 | 179 | 79 | 27 | 46 | 73 | +10 | 8 | 10 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 26 | 46 | 72 | 34 | 20:34 | ||
StatMuse has season-level data for shooting percentage and shots per team game going back to the 1959-60 season.
More Predators Stats
Team Leaders
G
42
Stamkos
A
49
O'Reilly
+/-
+8
O'Reilly
Team Rankings
G/GP
2.95
20th
GA/GP
3.26
26th
PP%
23.1
11th
PK%
81.7
5th
NHL 2025-26 Leaders
NHL 2025-26 Rankings
NHL 2025-26 Betting
NHL 2025-26 Standings
| Central Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 | 16 | 11 | 121 | 99 | |
50 | 20 | 12 | 112 | 53 | |
46 | 24 | 12 | 104 | 32 | |
43 | 33 | 6 | 92 | 28 | |
37 | 33 | 12 | 86 | -27 | |
38 | 34 | 10 | 86 | -22 | |
35 | 35 | 12 | 82 | -29 | |
29 | 39 | 14 | 72 | -62 | |
| Pacific Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
39 | 26 | 17 | 95 | 15 | |
41 | 30 | 11 | 93 | 13 | |
43 | 33 | 6 | 92 | -15 | |
35 | 27 | 20 | 90 | -22 | |
39 | 35 | 8 | 86 | -41 | |
34 | 37 | 11 | 79 | -37 | |
34 | 39 | 9 | 77 | -47 | |
25 | 49 | 8 | 58 | -100 |
| Atlantic Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 | 23 | 9 | 109 | 47 | |
50 | 26 | 6 | 106 | 59 | |
48 | 24 | 10 | 106 | 27 | |
45 | 27 | 10 | 100 | 22 | |
44 | 27 | 11 | 99 | 32 | |
41 | 31 | 10 | 92 | -17 | |
40 | 38 | 4 | 84 | -25 | |
32 | 36 | 14 | 78 | -46 | |
| Metropolitan Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
53 | 22 | 7 | 113 | 56 | |
41 | 25 | 16 | 98 | 25 | |
43 | 27 | 12 | 98 | 7 | |
43 | 30 | 9 | 95 | 19 | |
40 | 30 | 12 | 92 | 0 | |
43 | 34 | 5 | 91 | -8 | |
42 | 37 | 3 | 87 | -24 | |
34 | 39 | 9 | 77 | -12 |
