
Caitlin Clark averaged 16.9 points, 6.5 assists and 5.4 rebounds in 10 games in her first 10 games in her rookie season in 2024.
| NAME | DATE | SEASON | TM | OPP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C. Clark | 5/14/2024 | 2024 | @ | 32 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 33.3 | 4 | 11 | 36.4 | 6 | 6 | 100.0 | 56.7 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | -13 | |||
| 2 | C. Clark | 5/16/2024 | 2024 | vs | 30 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 1 | 7 | 14.3 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 46.1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 5 | -24 | |||
| 3 | C. Clark | 5/18/2024 | 2024 | @ | 34 | 22 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 17 | 52.9 | 4 | 10 | 40.0 | 0 | 0 | 64.7 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 3 | -9 | ||||
| 4 | C. Clark | 5/20/2024 | 2024 | vs | 27 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 45.5 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 66.6 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5 | -18 | |||
| 5 | C. Clark | 5/22/2024 | 2024 | @ | 33 | 21 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 37.5 | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 7 | 9 | 77.8 | 52.6 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | +7 | |||
| 6 | C. Clark | 5/24/2024 | 2024 | @ | 37 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 28.6 | 2 | 9 | 22.2 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 37.0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 2 | +3 | |||
| 7 | C. Clark | 5/25/2024 | 2024 | @ | 29 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 45.0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 2 | -18 | |||
| 8 | C. Clark | 5/28/2024 | 2024 | vs | 34 | 30 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 43.8 | 3 | 10 | 30.0 | 13 | 15 | 86.7 | 66.4 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 5 | +4 | |||
| 9 | C. Clark | 5/30/2024 | 2024 | vs | 40 | 20 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 35.3 | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 52.1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 2 | -13 | |||
| 10 | C. Clark | 6/1/2024 | 2024 | vs | 37 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 36.4 | 2 | 9 | 22.2 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 48.1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | -2 | |||
| Average | 33.4 | 16.9 | 5.4 | 6.5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 13.3 | 37.6 | 2.6 | 8.4 | 31.0 | 4.3 | 4.8 | 89.6 | 54.8 | 0.6 | 4.8 | 5.6 | 3.0 | -8.3 | |||||||
| Total | 334 | 169 | 54 | 65 | 12 | 10 | 50 | 133 | 37.6 | 26 | 84 | 31.0 | 43 | 48 | 89.6 | 54.8 | 6 | 48 | 56 | 30 | -83 |
More WNBA News
Even Valkyries owner Joe Lacob is amazed by his franchise already winning a championship in Year 2
WNBA has a first-time champion, now the offseason begins with high-stakes search for a commissioner
WNBA Finals Most Valuable Players
Angel Reese’s record Finals rebounding not enough as Dream fall 68-63 in Game 7
WNBA Champions List
Gabby Williams named MVP as the Golden State Valkyries win first WNBA championship
More Fever Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
20.3
Mitchell
RPG
8.5
Hines-Allen
APG
9.7
Clark
Team Rankings
ORTG
115.7
1st
DRTG
109.0
8th
NETRTG
6.7
5th
3P%
38.6
1st
WNBA 2026 Leaders
WNBA 2026 Rankings
WNBA Fantasy 2026
WNBA 2026 Betting
WNBA 2026 Standings
| Team | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33 | 11 | .750 | ||
| 2 | 32 | 12 | .727 | 1.0 | |
| 3 | 31 | 13 | .705 | 2.0 | |
| 4 | 30 | 14 | .682 | 3.0 | |
| 5 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 6 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 7 | 27 | 17 | .614 | 6.0 | |
| 8 | 26 | 18 | .591 | 7.0 | |
| 9 | 17 | 27 | .386 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 12 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 13 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 14 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 15 | 8 | 36 | .182 | 25.0 |