| Caitlin Clark | Stats | Stephanie Talbot |
|---|---|---|
| 93 | Games Played GP | 281 |
| 32.9 | Minutes Per Game MPG | 16.4 |
| 20.2 | Points Per Game PPG | 4.3 |
| 4.8 | Rebounds Per Game RPG | 2.6 |
| 8.4 | Assists Per Game APG | 1.5 |
| 1.2 | Steals Per Game SPG | 0.6 |
| 0.6 | Blocks Per Game BPG | 0.3 |
| 6.4 | Field Goals Per Game | 1.6 |
| 15.2 | Field-Goal Attempts Per Game | 3.6 |
| 42.3 | Field-Goal Percentage FG% | 43.2 |
| 2.8 | Three-Pointers Made Per Game | 0.6 |
| 8.3 | Three-Point Attempts Per Game | 1.8 |
| 34.2 | Three-Point Percentage 3P% | 34.3 |
| 4.5 | Free Throws Per Game | 0.5 |
| 5.2 | Free-Throw Attempts Per Game | 0.7 |
| 86.9 | Free-Throw Percentage FT% | 71.4 |
| 57.8 | True Shooting Percentage TS% | 54.0 |
| 0.3 | Offensive Rebounds Per Game | 0.7 |
| 4.6 | Defensive Rebounds Per Game | 2.0 |
| 5.1 | Turnovers Per Game TPG | 1.0 |
| 3,064 | Minutes Played MIN | 4,613 |
| 1,874 | Points PTS | 1,195 |
| 450 | Rebounds REB | 740 |
| 785 | Assists AST | 418 |
| 116 | Steals STL | 174 |
| 53 | Blocks BLK | 87 |
| 596 | Field Goals | 438 |
| 1,409 | Field-Goal Attempts | 1,015 |
| 265 | Three-Pointers Made | 172 |
| 775 | Three-Point Attempts | 502 |
| 417 | Free Throws | 147 |
| 480 | Free-Throw Attempts | 206 |
| 24 | Offensive Rebounds | 187 |
| 426 | Defensive Rebounds | 553 |
| 472 | Turnovers TOV | 291 |
| 271 | Personal Fouls PF | 419 |
| +178 | Plus/Minus +/- | +83 |
| Caitlin Clark | Biography and accolades | Stephanie Talbot |
|---|---|---|
| Guard | Position | Forward |
| Jan 22, 2002 (24) | Birth date | Jun 15, 1994 (32) |
| 6′0″ | Height | 6′2″ |
| 157 lb | Weight | 192 lb |
| Fever | Current Team | Aces |
| Caitlin Clark | Stats | Stephanie Talbot |
|---|---|---|
| 3-3 | Record | 3-3 |
| 6 | Games Played GP | 6 |
| 34.7 | Minutes Per Game MPG | 11.9 |
| 18.0 | Points Per Game PPG | 0.7 |
| 7.0 | Rebounds Per Game RPG | 1.8 |
| 7.8 | Assists Per Game APG | 0.3 |
| 2.0 | Steals Per Game SPG | 1.0 |
| 0.7 | Blocks Per Game BPG | 0.2 |
| 5.7 | Field Goals Per Game | 0.3 |
| 15.3 | Field-Goal Attempts Per Game | 1.7 |
| 37.0 | Field-Goal Percentage FG% | 20.0 |
| 2.0 | Three-Pointers Made Per Game | 0.0 |
| 8.5 | Three-Point Attempts Per Game | 1.0 |
| 23.5 | Three-Point Percentage 3P% | 0.0 |
| 4.7 | Free Throws Per Game | 0.0 |
| 5.7 | Free-Throw Attempts Per Game | 0.0 |
| 82.4 | Free-Throw Percentage FT% | — |
| 50.5 | True Shooting Percentage TS% | 20.0 |
| 0.5 | Offensive Rebounds Per Game | 0.7 |
| 6.5 | Defensive Rebounds Per Game | 1.2 |
| 5.7 | Turnovers Per Game TPG | 0.7 |
| 208 | Minutes Played MIN | 71 |
| 108 | Points PTS | 4 |
| 42 | Rebounds REB | 11 |
| 47 | Assists AST | 2 |
| 12 | Steals STL | 6 |
| 4 | Blocks BLK | 1 |
| 34 | Field Goals | 2 |
| 92 | Field-Goal Attempts | 10 |
| 12 | Three-Pointers Made | 0 |
| 51 | Three-Point Attempts | 6 |
| 28 | Free Throws | 0 |
| 34 | Free-Throw Attempts | 0 |
| 3 | Offensive Rebounds | 4 |
| 39 | Defensive Rebounds | 7 |
| 34 | Turnovers TOV | 4 |
| 18 | Personal Fouls PF | 9 |
| +10 | Plus/Minus +/- | -14 |
Caitlin Clark game log vs. Stephanie Talbot
| NAME | DATE | TM | OPP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C. Clark | 5/24/2024 | @ | 37 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 28.6 | 2 | 9 | 22.2 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 37.0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 2 | +3 | |||
| 2 | C. Clark | 5/28/2024 | vs | 34 | 30 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 43.8 | 3 | 10 | 30.0 | 13 | 15 | 86.7 | 66.4 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 5 | +4 | |||
| 3 | C. Clark | 9/4/2024 | vs | 40 | 24 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 17 | 47.1 | 4 | 10 | 40.0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 64.0 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 1 | +7 | |||
| 4 | C. Clark | 6/19/2025 | @ | 34 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 21.4 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 34.0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 3 | -10 | |||
| 5 | C. Clark | 7/12/2026 | @ | 24 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 45.5 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 50.5 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | +6 | |||
| 6 | C. Clark | 8/6/2026 | vs | 38 | 20 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 20 | 35.0 | 2 | 10 | 20.0 | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 44.2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 0 | |||
| Average | 34.7 | 18.0 | 7.0 | 7.8 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 5.7 | 15.3 | 37.0 | 2.0 | 8.5 | 23.5 | 4.7 | 5.7 | 82.4 | 50.5 | 0.5 | 6.5 | 5.7 | 3.0 | 1.7 | ||||||
| Total | 208 | 108 | 42 | 47 | 12 | 4 | 34 | 92 | 37.0 | 12 | 51 | 23.5 | 28 | 34 | 82.4 | 50.5 | 3 | 39 | 34 | 18 | +10 |
Summary
Caitlin Clark has played 3 seasons for the Fever. She has averaged 20.2 points, 8.4 assists and 4.8 rebounds in 93 regular-season games. She was selected to play in 3 All-Star games, and has won the Rookie of the Year award; Stephanie Talbot has played 8 seasons for 7 teams, including the Storm and Mercury. She has averaged 4.3 points and 2.6 rebounds in 281 regular-season games.
More WNBA News
Paige Bueckers says she and Azzi Fudd broke up before the Dallas Wings made them teammates again
Unrivaled reveals new rosters as Breanna Stewart returns to defend the title
Valkyries' victory celebration includes Oakland where team practices, San Francisco where games are
Sold-out arenas, 3.3 million viewers for Game 7: The WNBA postseason surges in numbers
New York Liberty fire coach Chris DeMarco after one disappointing season
A quote on a mirror in Caitlin Clark’s childhood home inspires her new children's book
WNBA 2026 Leaders
WNBA 2026 Rankings
WNBA Fantasy 2026
WNBA 2026 Betting
WNBA 2026 Standings
| Team | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33 | 11 | .750 | ||
| 2 | 32 | 12 | .727 | 1.0 | |
| 3 | 31 | 13 | .705 | 2.0 | |
| 4 | 30 | 14 | .682 | 3.0 | |
| 5 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 6 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 7 | 27 | 17 | .614 | 6.0 | |
| 8 | 26 | 18 | .591 | 7.0 | |
| 9 | 17 | 27 | .386 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 12 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 13 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 14 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 15 | 8 | 36 | .182 | 25.0 |