
Julie Allemand has the best true shooting percentage by a rookie guard in a season, at 64.3 percent in 2020.
| NAME | TS% | SEASON | TM | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TPG | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J. Allemand | 64.3 | 2020 | 22 | 32.5 | 8.5 | 4.5 | 5.8 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 2.8 | 6.0 | 45.9 | 2.0 | 4.2 | 47.8 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 73.3 | 0.4 | 4.2 | 2.6 | 716 | 188 | 100 | 128 | 25 | 9 | 58 | 57 | -176 | ||
| 2 | P. Astier | 63.5 | 2026 | 44 | 23.3 | 9.3 | 2.7 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 3.5 | 6.4 | 54.6 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 33.3 | 1.9 | 2.2 | 87.5 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 1,027 | 409 | 119 | 147 | 36 | 6 | 74 | 136 | +102 | ||
| 3 | R. Gardner | 61.4 | 2022 | 35 | 21.7 | 8.4 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 3.3 | 6.1 | 54.2 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 35.7 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 80.0 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 760 | 295 | 115 | 44 | 49 | 19 | 55 | 81 | +18 | ||
| 4 | J. Nogic | 61.2 | 2026 | 16 | 20.2 | 10.4 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 7.4 | 42.0 | 2.0 | 4.8 | 42.1 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 89.5 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 323 | 166 | 17 | 26 | 10 | 0 | 23 | 36 | +8 | ||
| 5 | S. Citron | 60.9 | 2025 | 44 | 32.2 | 14.9 | 4.0 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 5.1 | 10.8 | 47.0 | 1.8 | 4.1 | 44.5 | 3.0 | 3.4 | 87.2 | 0.7 | 3.3 | 2.1 | 1,415 | 657 | 174 | 104 | 55 | 17 | 91 | 94 | -109 | ||
| 6 | O. Miles | 60.6 | 2026 | 40 | 31.0 | 19.8 | 4.7 | 6.0 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 7.0 | 14.2 | 49.2 | 1.6 | 4.1 | 38.8 | 4.2 | 4.8 | 87.0 | 0.6 | 4.1 | 3.1 | 1,239 | 790 | 186 | 239 | 52 | 25 | 123 | 119 | +281 | ||
| 7 | K. Rice | 58.9 | 2026 | 28 | 27.1 | 13.4 | 3.7 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 4.6 | 9.7 | 47.2 | 0.9 | 2.6 | 35.1 | 3.3 | 3.8 | 86.9 | 1.3 | 2.4 | 1.8 | 759 | 375 | 103 | 97 | 22 | 6 | 50 | 82 | -146 | ||
| 8 | C. Dangerfield | 58.6 | 2020 | 21 | 30.0 | 16.2 | 2.0 | 3.6 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 5.9 | 12.5 | 47.1 | 1.6 | 4.9 | 33.3 | 2.8 | 3.0 | 92.2 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 629 | 341 | 41 | 75 | 18 | 1 | 53 | 31 | +62 | ||
| 9 | C. Clark | 58.3 | 2024 | 40 | 35.4 | 19.2 | 5.7 | 8.4 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 6.1 | 14.5 | 41.7 | 3.1 | 8.9 | 34.4 | 4.1 | 4.5 | 90.6 | 0.4 | 5.3 | 5.6 | 1,416 | 769 | 227 | 337 | 53 | 27 | 223 | 111 | -63 | ||
| 10 | M. Johannes | 57.5 | 2019 | 19 | 18.2 | 7.2 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 5.8 | 43.6 | 1.3 | 3.5 | 37.9 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 78.9 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 345 | 136 | 34 | 46 | 8 | 3 | 22 | 30 | -33 | ||
| 11 | P. Bueckers | 56.7 | 2025 | 36 | 33.3 | 19.2 | 3.9 | 5.4 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 7.2 | 15.1 | 47.7 | 1.1 | 3.3 | 33.1 | 3.8 | 4.2 | 88.8 | 0.7 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 1,199 | 692 | 142 | 194 | 57 | 18 | 72 | 82 | -104 | ||
| 12 | A. Coulibaly | 55.9 | 2026 | 30 | 13.6 | 5.2 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 3.7 | 43.6 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 4.5 | 1.9 | 2.2 | 89.2 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 407 | 155 | 79 | 18 | 20 | 7 | 22 | 47 | -5 | ||
| 13 | T. Paopao | 55.9 | 2025 | 43 | 16.7 | 5.8 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 5.1 | 44.0 | 1.2 | 3.1 | 38.6 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 53.8 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 720 | 250 | 69 | 105 | 20 | 9 | 44 | 48 | +171 | ||
| 14 | A. Fudd | 55.8 | 2026 | 30 | 31.7 | 13.1 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 5.2 | 11.4 | 45.6 | 2.1 | 5.2 | 39.7 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 82.6 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 950 | 393 | 52 | 55 | 52 | 25 | 33 | 68 | +140 | ||
| 15 | M. Akoa Makani | 55.6 | 2025 | 41 | 21.5 | 7.7 | 2.2 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 2.8 | 6.5 | 43.0 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 39.8 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 92.7 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 881 | 315 | 91 | 111 | 32 | 3 | 55 | 101 | +163 | ||
| 16 | A. Dabovic | 55.6 | 2015 | 24 | 21.6 | 8.8 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 6.9 | 44.6 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 33.3 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 80.8 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 518 | 210 | 39 | 46 | 21 | 1 | 38 | 69 | -31 | ||
| 17 | V. Vivians | 55.4 | 2018 | 34 | 27.1 | 8.9 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 3.1 | 7.6 | 40.4 | 1.9 | 4.8 | 39.9 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 93.1 | 0.5 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 920 | 302 | 107 | 41 | 32 | 5 | 33 | 62 | -177 | ||
| 18 | C. Carter | 55.0 | 2020 | 16 | 25.4 | 17.4 | 2.3 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 6.6 | 14.0 | 47.3 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 37.5 | 3.4 | 4.2 | 82.1 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 2.7 | 406 | 279 | 36 | 55 | 14 | 5 | 43 | 57 | -84 | ||
| 19 | L. Lacan | 54.8 | 2025 | 25 | 26.6 | 10.4 | 2.4 | 3.7 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 4.2 | 8.7 | 47.7 | 0.6 | 2.7 | 22.4 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 85.7 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 665 | 259 | 59 | 92 | 55 | 4 | 47 | 83 | -1 | ||
| 20 | G. Berger | 54.7 | 2023 | 36 | 14.6 | 4.2 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 3.5 | 44.9 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 47.1 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 84.0 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 524 | 151 | 56 | 67 | 17 | 6 | 37 | 38 | -32 | ||
| 21 | A. Atkins | 54.4 | 2018 | 29 | 22.5 | 11.3 | 2.4 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 4.1 | 9.6 | 43.2 | 1.6 | 4.3 | 35.7 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 82.4 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 652 | 327 | 69 | 60 | 38 | 10 | 38 | 73 | +192 | ||
| 22 | T. Cooper | 54.3 | 2020 | 20 | 17.3 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 5.7 | 45.1 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 34.4 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 76.5 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 345 | 139 | 20 | 40 | 13 | 0 | 29 | 39 | +30 | ||
| 23 | A. Powers | 54.2 | 2016 | 32 | 19.3 | 10.4 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 3.1 | 7.9 | 39.4 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 36.8 | 3.2 | 3.8 | 83.5 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 618 | 333 | 87 | 35 | 33 | 7 | 51 | 74 | -56 | ||
| 24 | S. Taylor | 54.2 | 2026 | 37 | 20.6 | 13.6 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 4.8 | 11.4 | 41.9 | 1.9 | 6.0 | 31.8 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 78.6 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 761 | 504 | 63 | 73 | 25 | 9 | 58 | 94 | +29 | ||
| 25 | L. Meng | 54.1 | 2023 | 34 | 15.9 | 5.6 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 4.8 | 37.8 | 1.3 | 3.6 | 36.4 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 84.6 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 539 | 190 | 36 | 35 | 10 | 1 | 28 | 38 | -8 | ||
StatMuse has season-level data for PTS/44TG and true shooting percentage going back to the 1997 season.
More WNBA News
Gabby Williams came to Golden State on a mission to win, and she's now going to the WNBA Finals
WNBA Finals Games 3 and 4 move to State Farm Arena in Atlanta to accommodate more fans
Atlanta Dream scramble for a WNBA Finals home as State Farm Arena dates clash
Patience, trades and 1 bold bet: How the Atlanta Dream finally broke through to the WNBA Finals
Aces face an offseason shake-up after semifinal sweep, with Jackie Young's future looming
A first-time WNBA champion awaits as the Valkyries face the Dream in the finals
More Fever Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
20.3
Mitchell
RPG
8.5
Hines-Allen
APG
9.7
Clark
Team Rankings
ORTG
115.7
1st
DRTG
109.0
8th
NETRTG
6.7
5th
3P%
38.6
1st
WNBA 2026 Leaders
WNBA 2026 Rankings
WNBA Fantasy 2026
WNBA 2026 Betting
WNBA 2026 Standings
| Team | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33 | 11 | .750 | ||
| 2 | 32 | 12 | .727 | 1.0 | |
| 3 | 31 | 13 | .705 | 2.0 | |
| 4 | 30 | 14 | .682 | 3.0 | |
| 5 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 6 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 7 | 27 | 17 | .614 | 6.0 | |
| 8 | 26 | 18 | .591 | 7.0 | |
| 9 | 17 | 27 | .386 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 12 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 13 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 14 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 15 | 8 | 36 | .182 | 25.0 |