
Seimone Augustus has the highest true shooting percentage with 20.0+ points per game in a season, at 66.1 percent in 2009.
Interpreted as:
highest ts percent by a player while averaging 20 or higher points a game in a season| NAME | TS% | PPG | SEASON | TM | GP | MPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TPG | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S. Augustus | 66.1 | 21.0 | 2009 | 6 | 29.7 | 4.2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 8.2 | 14.3 | 57.0 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 64.3 | 3.2 | 3.5 | 90.5 | 0.7 | 3.5 | 2.2 | 178 | 126 | 25 | 9 | 12 | 3 | 13 | 5 | +61 | ||
| 2 | K. Plum | 64.7 | 21.5 | 2026 | TOT | 17 | 30.5 | 2.1 | 5.4 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 7.4 | 14.3 | 51.9 | 2.4 | 6.2 | 37.7 | 4.4 | 5.4 | 81.3 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 2.8 | 519 | 366 | 35 | 91 | 17 | 0 | 48 | 56 | -31 | |
| 3 | L. Cambage | 64.3 | 23.0 | 2018 | 32 | 29.5 | 9.7 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 8.7 | 14.8 | 58.9 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 32.4 | 5.3 | 7.2 | 73.8 | 2.3 | 7.3 | 2.8 | 945 | 737 | 309 | 73 | 15 | 54 | 89 | 89 | +73 | ||
| 4 | K. Mitchell | 64.3 | 25.0 | 2026 | 40 | 32.9 | 1.7 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 8.8 | 17.2 | 51.3 | 3.0 | 6.7 | 45.5 | 4.4 | 5.2 | 84.2 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1,314 | 1,001 | 68 | 112 | 42 | 5 | 70 | 98 | +268 | ||
| 5 | B. Griner | 64.2 | 21.9 | 2017 | 26 | 31.5 | 7.6 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 2.5 | 8.0 | 13.8 | 57.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 7.3 | 81.2 | 1.7 | 5.9 | 2.5 | 820 | 569 | 198 | 49 | 18 | 65 | 64 | 88 | +109 | |||
| 6 | D. Taurasi | 63.8 | 20.7 | 2018 | 33 | 30.0 | 3.5 | 5.3 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 6.1 | 13.7 | 44.6 | 3.2 | 8.4 | 38.3 | 5.2 | 5.6 | 92.5 | 0.1 | 3.4 | 2.6 | 989 | 682 | 115 | 176 | 30 | 8 | 85 | 100 | +197 | ||
| 7 | S. Fowles | 63.7 | 20.0 | 2011 | 34 | 34.6 | 10.2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 7.7 | 13.1 | 59.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 5.9 | 76.6 | 2.9 | 7.3 | 2.8 | 1,175 | 680 | 347 | 22 | 41 | 68 | 96 | 85 | -35 | |||
| 8 | N. Collier | 63.6 | 22.9 | 2025 | 33 | 32.3 | 7.3 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 8.3 | 15.7 | 53.1 | 1.5 | 3.8 | 40.3 | 4.7 | 5.2 | 90.6 | 1.9 | 5.4 | 2.1 | 1,065 | 755 | 241 | 105 | 54 | 50 | 70 | 78 | +343 | ||
| 9 | B. Stewart | 63.3 | 21.8 | 2018 | 34 | 31.6 | 8.4 | 2.5 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 7.9 | 15.0 | 52.9 | 1.8 | 4.3 | 41.5 | 4.1 | 5.1 | 82.0 | 1.1 | 7.2 | 1.8 | 1,074 | 742 | 284 | 86 | 46 | 49 | 61 | 69 | +275 | ||
| 10 | L. Jackson | 63.3 | 23.8 | 2007 | 31 | 32.9 | 9.7 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 8.3 | 16.0 | 51.9 | 1.6 | 3.9 | 40.2 | 5.6 | 6.4 | 88.3 | 2.6 | 7.1 | 1.8 | 1,020 | 739 | 300 | 40 | 31 | 63 | 56 | 93 | +244 | ||
| 11 | A. Wilson | 62.7 | 22.8 | 2023 | 40 | 30.7 | 9.5 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 8.4 | 15.0 | 55.7 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 31.0 | 5.8 | 7.2 | 81.2 | 2.1 | 7.5 | 1.6 | 1,228 | 912 | 380 | 64 | 56 | 89 | 62 | 85 | +487 | ||
| 12 | C. Cooper | 62.7 | 22.2 | 1997 | 28 | 35.0 | 3.9 | 4.7 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 6.8 | 14.6 | 46.8 | 2.4 | 5.7 | 41.9 | 6.1 | 7.1 | 86.4 | 1.2 | 2.8 | 3.9 | 981 | 621 | 110 | 131 | 58 | 6 | 110 | 69 | +161 | ||
| 13 | B. Griner | 62.6 | 20.5 | 2021 | 30 | 32.8 | 9.5 | 2.7 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 8.3 | 14.4 | 57.5 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 44.4 | 3.8 | 4.5 | 84.6 | 2.4 | 7.1 | 2.2 | 983 | 615 | 284 | 80 | 12 | 58 | 66 | 72 | +99 | ||
| 14 | A. Wilson | 62.0 | 26.0 | 2026 | 37 | 32.0 | 9.4 | 3.2 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 9.2 | 17.5 | 52.3 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 39.8 | 6.7 | 7.8 | 85.9 | 1.8 | 7.6 | 2.5 | 1,185 | 962 | 349 | 117 | 53 | 74 | 91 | 69 | +298 | ||
| 15 | D. Taurasi | 62.0 | 20.4 | 2009 | 31 | 31.5 | 5.7 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 6.5 | 14.0 | 46.1 | 2.5 | 6.3 | 40.7 | 4.9 | 5.5 | 89.4 | 0.6 | 5.2 | 2.6 | 976 | 631 | 178 | 109 | 36 | 43 | 82 | 95 | +139 | ||
| 16 | D. Taurasi | 62.0 | 21.6 | 2011 | 32 | 30.2 | 3.2 | 3.6 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 6.5 | 14.5 | 44.9 | 2.5 | 6.4 | 39.5 | 6.1 | 6.8 | 90.3 | 0.4 | 2.8 | 3.0 | 965 | 692 | 101 | 114 | 24 | 20 | 96 | 113 | +140 | ||
| 17 | C. Cooper | 61.4 | 22.1 | 1999 | 31 | 35.5 | 2.8 | 5.2 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 6.8 | 14.8 | 46.3 | 1.9 | 5.6 | 33.5 | 6.6 | 7.4 | 89.1 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 3.4 | 1,101 | 686 | 87 | 162 | 43 | 11 | 104 | 61 | +316 | ||
| 18 | D. Taurasi | 61.1 | 20.3 | 2013 | 32 | 32.3 | 4.2 | 6.2 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 6.3 | 13.7 | 45.6 | 2.2 | 6.2 | 34.7 | 5.7 | 6.7 | 85.4 | 0.6 | 3.6 | 3.6 | 1,032 | 651 | 134 | 197 | 22 | 15 | 116 | 103 | +67 | ||
| 19 | K. Plum | 60.8 | 20.2 | 2022 | 36 | 32.8 | 2.7 | 5.1 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 6.8 | 14.8 | 46.0 | 3.1 | 7.5 | 42.0 | 3.5 | 4.1 | 83.9 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 2.6 | 1,182 | 726 | 96 | 184 | 36 | 2 | 94 | 90 | +282 | ||
| 20 | C. Clark | 60.8 | 22.5 | 2026 | 36 | 31.3 | 3.9 | 8.4 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 7.2 | 15.8 | 45.6 | 2.9 | 7.9 | 37.3 | 5.1 | 6.2 | 83.3 | 0.2 | 3.6 | 4.6 | 1,126 | 809 | 139 | 302 | 35 | 18 | 166 | 115 | +173 | ||
| 21 | P. Bueckers | 60.4 | 20.5 | 2026 | 38 | 33.1 | 4.1 | 5.9 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 7.8 | 15.4 | 50.6 | 1.8 | 4.6 | 39.7 | 3.1 | 3.5 | 87.3 | 0.7 | 3.4 | 2.1 | 1,256 | 778 | 154 | 225 | 32 | 15 | 81 | 96 | +156 | ||
| 22 | C. Pondexter | 60.4 | 21.4 | 2010 | 34 | 34.3 | 4.5 | 4.9 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 7.5 | 15.5 | 48.3 | 1.9 | 4.4 | 43.0 | 4.6 | 5.2 | 89.2 | 0.6 | 3.9 | 2.4 | 1,167 | 729 | 153 | 165 | 30 | 4 | 81 | 88 | +166 | ||
| 23 | C. Cooper | 60.4 | 22.7 | 1998 | 30 | 35.0 | 3.7 | 4.4 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 6.8 | 15.2 | 44.6 | 2.1 | 5.3 | 40.0 | 7.0 | 8.2 | 85.4 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 3.2 | 1,051 | 680 | 110 | 131 | 48 | 11 | 95 | 65 | +345 | ||
| 24 | B. Griner | 60.2 | 20.5 | 2018 | 34 | 32.6 | 7.7 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 2.6 | 7.8 | 14.4 | 54.4 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 25.0 | 4.8 | 6.0 | 80.0 | 1.9 | 5.9 | 2.4 | 1,108 | 697 | 262 | 70 | 17 | 87 | 80 | 110 | +117 | ||
| 25 | B. Griner | 60.1 | 20.7 | 2019 | 31 | 32.8 | 7.2 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 8.7 | 15.5 | 56.4 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 33.3 | 3.3 | 4.0 | 80.8 | 1.6 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 1,018 | 642 | 222 | 75 | 22 | 62 | 76 | 85 | -49 | ||
StatMuse has season-level data for points per game and true shooting percentage going back to the 1997 season.
More WNBA News
AP WNBA Power Poll
New York Liberty lead the WNBA with 7 players headed to the FIBA World Cup
US stars A'ja Wilson and Kelsey Plum to miss the FIBA Women's World Cup
Shepard has 22nd double-double this season, Wings beat Sun 97-71
Tiffany Hayes scores 18, Kayla Thornton 17 for Valkyries in 86-69 win over Fire
Ogwumike, Burrell lead Sparks past Storm 90-74
More Lynx Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
19.7
Miles
RPG
7.7
Howard
APG
6.0
Miles
Team Rankings
ORTG
114.3
2nd
DRTG
104.5
2nd
NETRTG
9.9
1st
3P%
39.1
2nd
WNBA 2026 Leaders
WNBA 2026 Rankings
WNBA Fantasy 2026
WNBA 2026 Betting
WNBA 2026 Standings
| Team | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 31 | 9 | .775 | ||
| 2 | 29 | 11 | .725 | 2.0 | |
| 3 | 27 | 13 | .675 | 4.0 | |
| 4 | 26 | 14 | .650 | 5.0 | |
| 5 | 26 | 14 | .650 | 5.0 | |
| 6 | 24 | 16 | .600 | 7.0 | |
| 7 | 24 | 16 | .600 | 7.0 | |
| 8 | 24 | 16 | .600 | 7.0 | |
| 9 | 16 | 24 | .400 | 15.0 | |
| 10 | 15 | 25 | .375 | 16.0 | |
| 11 | 15 | 25 | .375 | 16.0 | |
| 12 | 14 | 26 | .350 | 17.0 | |
| 13 | 11 | 29 | .275 | 20.0 | |
| 14 | 10 | 30 | .250 | 21.0 | |
| 15 | 8 | 32 | .200 | 23.0 |